TABC HALL OF FAME PREVIOUS INDUCTEES

Alford, Raymond, Beaumont, 1974
Allen, Billy, Dallas Highland Park, 1984
Andrews, Leta Rains, Coach, 1987
Arnette, Jay, Austin McCallum, 1974
Arnold, Billy, Haltom, 2000
Baccus, F.C. "Whitey", Estelline, 1972
Ballard, Alton, Contributor, 1998
Banks, Jerode, Temple,, 1999
Battise, Calvin W., Livingston, 1983
Beard, Weldon, Coach, 2000
Beasley, John, Linden-Kildare, 1975
Bender, Wanda, Coach, 2003
Benefield, Sonny, Sweeny, 1999
Benton, Paul, Madison, 2011
Betts,  Sue, A&M Consolidated, 2012
Black, A.C., Dallas Crozier Tech, 1993
Black, Leon, Martins Mill, 1973
Blair, Gary, Coach, 2003
Bond, Jim, Pampa, 1975
Bonewitz, Stanley, East Central, 2001
Boone, Russell B., Sweeney, 1986
Brannon, Byron "Buster", Athens, 1972
Breithaupt, Charles, Coach, 2003
Brewster, Gary, Midland, 1987
Briggs Collin, Coach, 1991
Brock, Holly, Beaumont, 1973
Broussard, Carroll, Port Arthur Jefferson, 1980
Browder, Darrell, Ft. Worth Dunbar, 1992
Brown, Jack, Dallas, CrozierTech, 1976
Brown, Larry, Bryan, 2010
Brown-McCoy, Barbara, Dallas SOC, 2009
Bullock, Rick, San Antonio Jefferson, 1985
Cannon, Sue, Euless Trinity, 2009
Carlisle, George B., Prairie Lea, 1986
Carr, Jackie, Houston Wheatley, 1997
Carswell, Frank, Houston Jeff Davis, 1973
Carter, Johnnie, Carrthage, 1998
Cash, James, I.M. Terrell, 1996
Catchings, Tamika, Duncanville, 2000
Cleveland, Kenneth, Coach, 1993
Cody, Jeff, Cleburne, 2009
Cohen, Andy, El Paso, 1985
Coleman, Don, Coach, 1994
Conradt, Jody, Coach, Midway, 1998
Cook, Jack, Victoria, 2010
Cooley, Denton, San Jacinto, 1995
Curtis, Albert "Abb", Ft. Worth Paschal, 1982
Davalos, Rudy, San Antonio Edison, 1999
Davis, W.F. "Buddy", Nederland, 1984
Davis-Pool, Lynn, Canyon High School 2012
Dawson, Carroll, Alba, 2001
DeWitt, Bill, Waco, 1987
DeWitt, John, Waco, 1988
Didrikson, Mildred "Babe", Beaumont, 1995
Dietzel, Adolph, St. Mary's Academy, 1976
Dornak, Carolyn, Jourdanton, 1992
Dotson, Dale, Rusk, 1984
Drexler, Clyde, Houston Sterling, 1993
Duncan, Kelly, Cayuga, 1984
Eckel, Claudia, Coach, Victoria, 2006
Ehlo, Craig, Lubbock Monterey, 1996
Eldridge, Bill, San Antonio Alamo Heights, 1992
English, Jerry, Coach, 2001
Enis, Benniek Krum, 2011
Eppers, Suzie Snider, Robinson, 1988
Ethridge, Kamie, Lubbock Monterey, 2004
Evans, Earl, Port Arthur Lincoln, 1995
Farney, Bill, Crawford, UIL, 2007
Flanagan, Rick, Crockett, 2001
Follis, O.W., Coach, 1986
Ford, Gib, Amarillo, 1983
Fortenberry, Joe C., Happy, 1975
Fortner, Nell, New Braunfels, 2002
Foust, Carroll "Slatts", Carey, 1987
Franklin, Ed H., Houston Lamar, 1987
Franks, Larry, Nacogdoches, 1986
Freiberger, Marcus Ross, Greenville, 1974
Fultz, John Paul, Dallas Samuell, 1990
Gamble, James, Coach, 1995
Gay, Yulonda Wimbish, Victoria, 2000
Gerke, Calvin, Snook, 1988
Gillingham, Heidi, Poth, 2001
Glover, Bob, Dallas Jefferson, 1993
Gomez, Placido, Houston Jeff Davis, 1974
Goode, Roger, Coach, 2004
Grammer, Jack, Coach, 2003
Gray, Bonnie Buchanan, May, 1993
Gray, Jack ,Wills Point, 1971
Guerra, Jesus "Chuey", Roma, 1998
Guice, John, Coach, 1998
Hall, Chuck, Krum, 1990
Hall, Pennee, Barbers Hill, 2007
Hamilton, Tom, Dallas Crozier Tech, 1981
Hamm, Troy, Krum, 2010
Hanebutt, Rene, Bowie, 2002
Hardy, Darrell, Houston Jeff Davis, 1982
Harston, Kathy, Southlake Carroll, 1996
Haskins, Don, Coach, 1998
Hatch, John Allen, Buna, 1987
Hayes, E.O. "Doc", Coach, 1993
Henry, Bill, Dallas Highland Park, 1982
Herrera, Nemo, Coach, EP Coronado, 1999
Hill, Thomas, Lancaster, 2000
Horn, Don, Coach, Snook, 2006
Horn, Jimmy, Coach, 1992
House, Troy, Player, Ingram Tom Moore, 2006
Hughes, Robert, Coach, Ft. Worth Dunbar, 1993
Hunt, Melynn, Lubbock, 2011
Hunt,Duane, Borger, 2012
Isquierdo, Mike, El Paso, 1972
Johnson, Larry, Dallas Skyline, 1991
Jones, Dwight, Houston Wheatley, 1986
Jones, Tommy, Crane, 1994
Jowers, Milton, Coach, 1994
Kaminsky, Robert, Bellaire, 1991
King, Ford Sr., Coach, 1992
Kinney, Bob, San Antonio Jefferson, 1976
Kitts, Jimmy, Coach, 1987

Koudelka, Sammy, Moulton, 2007
Kroll, Jerry, Spring Branch Memorial, 2003
Krueger, Bill, Coach, 1991
LaFleur, Margaret Menard, East Chambers, 1986
Lahodny, Jan, Coach, 1999
Lamb, Monica, 2008
Lenox, Bennie, Clear Creek, 1983
Lewis, Guy V., Arp, 1996
Lewis, Rashard, Elsik, 2005
Littleton, Jimmy, South S.A., 2010
Lombard, Joe, Canyon, 2007
Loudermilk, Jan, Big Spring, 1974
Lummus-Crabtree, Kim, Cleburne, 2003
Malaise, John "Dub", Odessa, 1980
Mallett, Jerry, Beau. S. Park, 1982
Martin, Slater, Hou. Jeff Davis, 1971
Matthews, Jerry, Coach, 2001
Mattingly, Raymond, Coach, 1991
Mauldin, Tony, Morton, 2010
McCarty, Mickey, Pasadena, 1985
McCleary, Charlie, Museum Administrator, 1995
McDowell, Jewell, Amarillo, 1973
McKinley, Bobby, Bowie, 1997
McNeely, Clifton, Greenwood Slidell, 1980
Meadows, Sandra, Coach, 1991
Metcalf, Shelby, Coach, 1997
Middleton, David, Brazoswood, 2009
Miksch, LeRoy, Coach, 1992
Miller, Bryan, Crozier Tech, 2009
Moers, Bobby, Hou. Reagan, 1972
Mounts, Del Ray, Perryton, 1996
Murphy, Jim, R.L. Turner, 1983
Myers, Gerald, Borger, 1981
Needham, Roy M., Coach, 1984
Newland, Janis Irby, Claude, 1995
Newman, Tommy, Coach, 2001
Nichols, Ruth Cannon, Cotton Center, 1985
Odum, Lometa, Dimmitt, 1984
O'Neal, Richard "Dick", Ft. Worth Polytechnic, 1976
O'Neal, Shaquille, SA Cole, 1992
Ostertag, Greg, Duncanville, 1998
Outlaw, Bo, SA Jay, 2002
Overall, Bill, San Marcos, 2003
Overall, Buck, Cushing, 1986
Overstreet-Bledsoe, Thelma, Bowie, 2003
Owens, Eddie, Hou. Wheatley, 1990
Payton, John, W. Scott & B. Charlton-Pollard, 2004
Phillips, Gene, Hou. Jones, 1976
Pierce, Ricky, Garland, 1994
Porter, Marsha, Coach, 2004
Price, Cedric, I.M. Terrell, 2000
Price, Edwin, Corsicana, 1971
Qualls, Lewis, Hou. Smiley, 1990
Rankin-Schneider, Jill, Phillips, 2003
Ransopher, Phil, Announcer – UIL, 2012
Redin, Harley, Coach, 2003
Redwine, W.J. "Sleepy", Carey, 1988
Reeves-Brandenburg, Carol, Bryan Adams, 2011
Reid, Jim, Coach, 1996
Reid, Robert, Clemens, 2002
Reynolds, Phil, Waxahachie, 1988
Risinger, W.C. “Curley”, Bula, 2006
Roberts, Bud, Coach, Tulia, 1995
Robinson, M.N. "Cotton", Coach, 1983
Robinson, R.J. "Jackie", Ft. Worth Paschal, 1985
Romines, Leroy, Longview, 2009
Rote, Kyle, SA Jefferson, 1980
Rousseau, Freida Altman, Tulia, 2007
Royal, Lynn, Hughes Springs, 1997
Schlicher, John, Ft. Worth Paschal, 1988
Schneider, Bob, 1997
Sharp, Marsha, Texas Tech, 2008
Shelton, Gayno, 2005
Sherley, Rick, Hastings/TABC, 2008
Showalter, Larry, Dallas Adamson, 1985
Sledge, C.E. "Red", Dallas Tech, 1975
Smith, LaBradford, Bay City, 1995
Smith, M.A. "Catfish", Coach, 1981
Smith, Susan, Spring Westfield, 2010
Spain, Ken, Hou. Austin, 1991
Stallworth, Dave, D. Madison, 1997
Stanley, Don, Buna, 1983
Stanley, Pat, Buna, 2007
Story, Chester, Richland College, 2008
Sumner, W.W. "Doc", Athens, 1973
Swisher, Neil, V. Patti Welder, 1994
Swoopes, Sheryl, Brownfield, 1994
Teagle, Terry, Broaddus 1981
Terrell, Ira, Dallas Roosevelt, 1982
Thomas, Roy, Kirbyville, 2002
Tipton, Sam, Gruver/TGCA, 2008
Tompkins, Bennie, Athens, 1980
Tompkins, Freddie, Athens, 1984
Tompkins, John "Preacher", Athens, 1971
Tucker, Temple L., Bowie, 1971
Tullos, Don, Coach, 2003
Turner, Charlie L., Coach, 1985
Victorick, Donnie, Snook, 2010
Wacker, Mike, Converse-Judson, 2011
Waggoner, Linda Andrews, Comanche, 1999
Walker, Jesse, Coach, 2000
Weatherspoon, Teresa, W. Sabine, 1998
Weaver, O'Neal, Martins Hill, 1975
Webb, Spud, W. Hutchins, 1999
Weese, Dean, Coach, 1996
Wesley, David, Longview, 2003
Whisenhunt, Stanley, Coach, Abilene Wylie, 2006
Whitton, Jack, Coach, 2005
Wilbanks, Billy, Belton HS, 2012
Wilcoxson, Jim, Canyon Randall, 2012
Williams, Fred, Coach, 2005
Williams, J.W., Coach, 1988
Williams, Max, Avoca, 1972
Williams, Milton, Big Sandy, 2005
Womack, Charles, Hawley, 2005
Wright, Shereka, Copperas Cove, 2011
Wrightsil, Clarissa Davis, SA Jay, 1997

 

 

CONTACT US SPONSORS
PO Box 2886
Sugarland, TX 77487-2886

Phone: 281-313-8222
Fax: 281-313-8224
e-mail: tabchoops@aol.com

MEMBER SCHOOL LIST


View More Partners

site by Matt Jones