2019-2020 Boys Academic All State

6A

Name School
Joseph Escobedo Abilene
Dillon Breen Austin Anderson
Cody Grove Austin Anderson
Raphael Jabour Austin Anderson
Max Smith Austin Anderson
Blake Spiller Austin Anderson
Kristopher Bowen Brandeis
Tanner Brown Brandeis
Cole Cervantes Brandeis
Ty Fontenot Brandeis
David Gonzales Brandeis
Sam Gray Brandeis
Andrew Lazinbat Brandeis
Kyle Schaefer Brandeis
Kyle Castille Brennan
Marcos Garza Brennan
Jaden Moore Brennan
Alexander Butler Bridgeland
Jason Frost Bridgeland
Austin Wesneske Bridgeland
Caden Doyle Buda Hays
Derek Dickenscheidt Cinco Ranch
Israel Inikori Cinco Ranch
Chris Ngene Cinco Ranch
Nicolas Macias-Esplana Clark
David Santos Clark
Matthew Ghansyam Clear Brook
Nolan Jakubik Clear Brook
Alex Miller Clear Creek
Tanner Perry College Park
Jackson Ashby Coppell
Clayton Hunter Coppell
Alec Klem Coppell
Adam Moussa Coppell
Payton Rosenbaum Coppell
Hank Hayes Coronado
Cole Randel Coronado
Nate Martin Cypress Creek
Geoffrey Day Cypress Park
Solomon Pruitt Frenship
Drew Turnbow Frenship
Danny Amezquita Jay
Ze’Rik Onyema Jay
Tim Spjut Jersey Village
Elijah Blair Judson
Kyonte Holder Judson
Nick Neuman Kingwood
Ethan Barr Marcus
Rylan Lee Marcus
Garrett Walters Marcus
Brandon Aguilar Mayde Creek
Preston Aymond Mesquite Horn
Zakary Aleman New Braunfels
Jack Lewis New Braunfels
Bryon Schwarz New Braunfels
Ryan King Northwest Eaton
Kaleno Levine Northwest Eaton
Devondre Mayfield Northwest Eaton
Brady Smith Northwest Eaton
Jonathan Cordaway Oak Ridge
Scott Hayes Oak Ridge
O’Neal Perry Oak Ridge
Alexander Roede Oak Ridge
Jack Peterson Round Rock HS
Sidney Campion San Antonio
Bailey Dembickie San Antonio Churchill
Dwayne Ealy III San Antonio Churchill
Korson Hastings San Antonio Churchill
Pablo Miranda-Fred San Antonio Churchill
Ian Riley San Antonio Churchill
Jackson Robinson San Antonio Churchill
Ryan Roper San Antonio Churchill
Aiden Sowry San Antonio Churchill
Hamza Alhasanat San Antonio Marshall
Joshua Russell San Antonio Marshall
Will Carsten San Antonio Reagan
Isaac Ferguson San Antonio Reagan
Jake Hirst San Antonio Reagan
Zach Lee San Antonio Reagan
Aaron Lucero San Benito
Jeremy Sauceda San Benito
Eli McGouyrk Steele
Luc Mefford Taylor
Kale Farone Vandegrift
Jake Hatch Vandegrift
Grant Owen Vandegrift
Gabe Rayer Vandegrift
Mario Trevino Weslaco East
Jaime Vasquez Weslaco East
Santi Campos Westwood
Justin Chen Westwood
Quinn Farquharson Westwood
Jake Lacey Westwood
Anish Maddipoti Westwood
Christian Robinson Westwood

5A

Name School
Stran Blair Abilene Wylie
Conner Ruffin Abilene Wylie
Mason Daniels Barbers Hill
Cole Hahn Barbers Hill
Dominic Vicencio Bel Air High School
Parker Delay Boerne Champion
Brant Gault Boerne Champion
Cole Williams Boerne Champion
MJ Leslie Braswell
David Robinson Braswell
William Kerr Burleson Centennial
Jacob Stuckey Burleson Centennial
Ryan Nuremberg CC Ray
Jalen Williams CC Ray
Eric Broadnax Chisholm Trail
Austin Jackson Denton
Alejandro Sanchez Donna
Derek Rojas Eastlake
Christian Saldana Eastlake
Andre Menchaca El Paso Andress
Kyle Estep Floresville
Walker Hopkins Floresville
Ace Engel Frisco
Joel Johnson Frisco
Ari Seals Frisco
Jake Marshall Frisco Wakeland
Will Miller Frisco Wakeland
Dalton Kile Georgetown
Brando Albert Glenn
Brett Haden Glenn
David Kra Glenn
Drew McGuire Glenn
Ezekiel Sedgwick Granbury
Gage Molinari Granbury
Michael Withey Granbury
Joseph Melendez Halllsville
Cameron Collins Hightower
Kristopher O’Neal Hightower
Xavier Powell Hightower
Heath McFatridge Joshua
Travis Toth Kingwood Park
Grady Hunsucker Lake Dallas
Jacob Koeshall Lindale
Jackson Parks Lufkin
KaVorick Williams Lufkin
Nick Kluge Magnolia
Lawson Lowry Magnolia
Dylan Torres McCallum
Matthew Cantu Moody
Hayden Hefner Nederland
Thomas McCants New Caney
Joshua Irby Pflugerville
Peyton McNutt Plainview
Kellar Owens Rider
Carson Sager Rider
Brian Curren San Antonio Highlands
Jonah Chatelain Whitehouse
Cooper Clemons Whitehouse
Peyton Kennedy Whitehouse
Gannon Tauscher Whitehouse
Bryce Wilson Whitehouse
Christian Luera Ysleta

4A

Name School
Trent Keener Alvarado
Jake McCullough Alvarado
Caden Hardy Argyle
Elia Watkins Argyle
Grant Deffenbaugh Argyle
Jackson Maupin Argyle
Matthew Gomez Beeville Jones
Josh Adamek Boerne
Carson Day Boerne
Josh Baucom Brownwood
Beau Bronniman Brownwood
Andrew Huff Brownwood
Adonis McCarty Brownwood
Zach Strong Brownwood
Jaden Arnold Burkburnett
Jacob Bale Burkburnett
Dominique Hawkins Burkburnett
Jaevion Moreland Burkburnett
Justice Collier Canton
Chris Hobbs Canton
Cooper Smith Canton
Leyton Tidwell Canton
Miles Huffhines Canyon
Zachary Griffin Canyon Lake
Patrick McAuliffe Canyon Lake
Kyle Morris Canyon Lake
Nicolas Rivera Canyon Lake
Ben Rowe Canyon Lake
Josh Edwards China Spring
Davis Golden China Spring
Jacob Kuligowski China Spring
Jaret May China Spring
Cameron Molkenbuhr China Spring
Preston Springer China Spring
Jackson Wright China Spring
Brandon Cottrell Clint
Jonathan Garica Clint
Marcus Juarez Clint
Christian Pineda Clint
John Harrison Crandall
Cade Pakebusch Cuero
Ryan Davis Fredericksburg
Tucker Elliott Fredericksburg
Jack Gallagher Fredericksburg
Gus Martin Fredericksburg
Darien Robles Fredericksburg
Joshua Wienecke Fredericksburg
Omarion Jameson Greenwood
Cameron Jones Greenwood
Max Montes Greenwood
Jaystan Davis Hardin-Jefferson
Michael McIntosh Hardin-Jefferson
Avin Ibarra Hondo
Ryan Schulte Hondo
Grant Cox Huffman Hargrave
Peyton Pierson Huffman Hargrave
James Cain Kennedale
Versie Hodges Kennedale
Dennis Simmons Kennedale
Blake Taylor Kennedale
Trey Smith Krum
Ziyon Johnson La Vega
Caeden Minix Liberty Hill
Cole Ondrasek Liberty Hill
Carson Perkins Liberty Hill
John Carter Russell Liberty Hill
Vernon Johnson Life Waxahachie
Derwin Lewis Life Waxahachie
Gage Mayfield Life Waxahachie
Colton Wilhoite Life Waxahachie
DeBrian Rains Livingston
Ethan White Livingston
Ty Moore Lorena
Tyson Wiens Midlothian Heritage
Dalton Hobbs Pleasanton
Kameron Parks Pleasanton
Reece Brown Salado
Eli Pittman Salado
Shane Roche Salado
Caleb Self Salado
Eduardo Martinez San Elizario
Will Boyd Stephenville
Sean Gooding Stephenville
Skylar Stilwell Stephenville
Kendal Storrs Stephenville

3A

Name School
Jake Ayers Abernathy
Bryson Daily Abernathy
Nick De Anda Abernathy
Sagen Gonzalez Abernathy
Zacarrius Haynes Anderson-Shiro
Cade Doggett Bells
Riley Harris Bowie
Garrett Oakley Bowie
Garrett Moore Brock
Bridge Andrews Bushland
Skyler Jaco Bushland
Cob McKinney Bushland
Cole Mosley Bushland
Stephen Pulliam Canadian
Asa Dillon Central Heights
Will Gigsby Central Heights
Drew Hiebert Central Heights
Caden Burleson Cisco
Gibson Hearne Cisco
Dawson White Cisco
Jason Luster City View
Coltyn Barraza Comfort
Alan Hernandez Comfort
Cooper New Comfort
Sammy Brown Commerce
Evan Humphries Commerce
Charlie Walker Commerce
Luke Cazalas Corpus Christi London
JR Garza Corpus Christi London
Andre Gonzales Corpus Christi London
Noah Gonzales Corpus Christi London
Ryan Hartman Crane
Major Martin Crane
Jose Rizo Crane
Drew Bhakta Early
Bryce Denson Early
Brent Grooms Early
Kiah Laborn Early
Nathan Mithcell Early
Carlos Moreno Early
Darryn Peters Early
Ethen Portillo Early
Daniel Price Early
Timothy Smithson Early
Trey McPherson Edgewood
Ky Thomas Elkhart
Brad Aynsley Falfurrias
Justin Balderas Falfurrias
Brandon Hernandez Falfurrias
Armando Ramos Falfurrias
Rory Campbell George West
Hunter Freeman George West
Colton Orr George West
Cole Cannon Grandview
Luke Drollinger Grandview
Sam Drollinger Grandview
Braeden Lawson Grandview
Travis Massey Grandview
Noah Patterson Grandview
Shane Catoe Hamilton
Matt Zschiesche Hamilton
Carson Longa Hempstead
Landry Bennett Henrietta
Brady Harwell Henrietta
Holice Holbert Henrietta
Samuel Martin Henrietta
Connor Mitchell Henrietta
Kyle Cook Holliday
Evan Greer Holliday
Cole Harrison Holliday
Konner Wood Holliday
Byron Goen Idalou
Delwyn Blackwell Industrial
Lawson Davis Industrial
Tucker Strealy Lakeside City
Jhobe Smith McGregor
Brennan Baker Mildred
Matt Buasan Mildred
Jim Warren Mildred
Blake Gauna Nocona
Jason Sparkman Nocona
Clayson Choate Orangefield
John Cuprhey Orangefield
Cooper Lowe Orangefield
Heston Puckett Orangefield
Aaron Corbett Palmer
Aubrey Foreman Peaster
Logan Gilbert Peaster
Drew Smith Peaster
Reese Arterberry Ponder
Mason Harwell Ponder
Layton Hobbs Ponder
Jase Hutcherson Ponder
Trevor McBee Ponder
Jacob Pagel Ponder
Payton Smith Ponder
Hayden Simmons Ponder
Dane Dylla Poth
Matt Respondek Poth
Caleb Snoga Poth
Conner West Poth
Jaxon Recer Pottsboro
Zach Wideman Pottsboro
Jake Williams Pottsboro
Ben Burroughs Quitman
River Chaney Quitman
Riley Flanagan Quitman
Jace Reid Quitman
Alex Wedeking Rains
John Geirat Randolph
Nathan Hansen Scurry-Rosser
Gunner Hill Scurry-Rosser
Reese Cunningham Shallowater
Hunter Gossett Shallowater
Kreed Kotara Shallowater
Tyler McCall Shallowater
Landry McCrady Shallowater
Peyton Black Spearman
Levi Garnett Spearman
Eduardo Linares Spearman
Charles Pearson Spearman
Jackson Riggins Spearman
Matt Moody Tolar
Grayson Driggs Troup
Jordan Elliott Troup
Jayson Beckett Van Alstyne
Cam Montgomery Van Alstyne
George Perperidis Van Alstyne
David Terrill Van Alstyne
Samuel Tormos Van Alstyne

2A

Name School
Ashton Beason Big Sandy
Dakarai Menefee Big Sandy
Caden Minter Big Sandy
Carter Oswalt Big Sandy
Joshua Shipman Big Sandy
Cole Foster Big Sandy Dallardsville
Jayden Williams Bogata Rivercrest
Samuel Rodriguez Brackett
Stetson Schuster Brackett
Evan Bowles Celeste
Clayton Edmiston Christoval
Colby Shull Collinsville
Ryan Buske Forsan
Jonathon Gabehart Forsan
Christian Jernigan Garrison
Sabastion Porter Garrison
Austin Driskell Grapeland
Johnathan Luce Grapeland
Cooper Ward Grapeland
Carter Armes Gruver
Bo Butler Gruver
Jalin Conyers Gruver
Matthew Felderhoff Gruver
Hunter Haynes Gruver
Orlando Hernandez Gruver
Zane Hughes Lindsay
Jake Metzler Lindsay
Cayden Raines Lindsay
Kobe Bonner McLeod
Trevor Deel McLeod
Major Eldridge Muenster
Garrett Hess Muenster
Danny Luttmer Muenster
Zach Sanders Muenster
Jordan Housley North Zulch
Carson Radde North Zulch
Jacob Childress Ozona
Alec Lara Ozona
Justin Yeager Ozona
Christian Debose Panhandle
Luke McCoy Panhandle
Justin Rigs Petrolia
Cole Bryant San Saba
Jett Hibler San Saba
Sean O’Keefe San Saba
Juan Campos Seagraves
Cade Humphries Seagraves
Jay Kinnaird Seagraves
Cody Fite Seymour
Carson Hardin Seymour
Hagan Jones Seymour
Nick Slaggle Seymour
Travis Neal Slocum
Jaxon Armstrong Smyer
Luke Martin Smyer
Ryan Shelbourne Smyer
Levi  Sinclair Smyer
Austin Brewer Stamford
Lane Patton Stamford
Trace Price Stamford
Ty McBryde Stratford
Walker McBryde Stratford
Abraham Villegas Stratford
Garrett Bernstein Thorndale
Ty Kovar Thorndale
Kolby Neumeyer Thorndale
Jagger Rubio Thorndale
Beau Vickers Thorndale
Marshall Lease Tioga
Mark Mayes Tioga
Clay Mott Tioga
Kyler Patton Tioga
Ryan Arnold Vega
Slade Brorman Vega
Carson Kirkland Vega
Cameron Tanck Vega
Keaton Castilaw West Hardin
Justin Cook West Hardin
Lance Mosley West Hardin
Russell Payne West Hardin
Jake Strahan West Hardin
Brady Bailey Wheeler
Alexander Davis Wheeler
Taylor Mitchell Zavalla
Bryson Sluga Zavalla

1A

Name School
Bryce Hamlin Ackerly-Sands
Cody Staggs Ackerly-Sands
Chris Carr Avinger
Max Dayton Baird
Aaron Halliburton Baird
Rylan Rogers Baird
Camden Edwards Borden County
Cole Royal Earth
Noel Cannaday Ector
Nathan Esasry Ector
JB Johnson Ector
Kenny Nelms Ector
Garen Norwood Ector
Miles Gillette Fayetteville
Klayton Schmitt Fayetteville
Colby Bain Fruitvale
Tanner Ford Graford
Blake Hancock Hermleigh
Kobe Roemisch Hermleigh
Evan Gilliam Huckabay
Jaron Hammons Huckabay
Nathan Hammack Industrial
Hunter Gilbert Jayton
Aaron Hernandez Jayton
Tye Scogin Jayton
Jacob Hinds Medina
Greg Selement Medina
Harley Schafer Moran
Brayden Dyer Nazareth
Kambryn DeLeon Nueces Canyon
Andres Carbajal Nueces Canyon
Kyle Davis Patton Springs
Carson Flinn Round Top-Carmine
Aidan Wagner Round Top-Carmine
Jacob Cole Spur
Walter McCormick Spur
Wyatt McCormick Spur
Wylie McCormick Spur
Isaiah Arellano Sterling City
Damien Estrada Sterling City
Michael McGuire Sterling City
Quinton McMullan Sterling City
Wyatt Sisco Sterling City

Private School

Name School
Will Arntzen Episcopal
David Wenthe Lutheran High School San Antonio
Nathan Galloway Prestonwood Christian Academy
Hunter Allen Saint Mary’s Hall
Ben Eugster Saint Mary’s Hall
Avery Eugster Saint Mary’s Hall