2021 TABC All-Star Teams

Large School Girls Charcoal Team
Coach Triva Corrales, Assistant Coach Avery Nolen

Athlete Name School Coaches Name
Gia Adams Jersey Village Patricia Lewandowski
Gracelynn Alvarez Heights Kerrick Arrington
Kylie Bennett Plainview Adrian Alfaro
Paige Bradley Bishop Lynch Andy Zihlman
Akasha Davis Wylie East Meagan Hodapp
Kiara Jackson South Grand Prairie Brion Raven
Aniyah Johnson Red Oak Darren Eubanks
Na’Layjah Johnson College Station Megan Symank
Eriny Kindred Del Valle Jane Martin
Ashtynne Morotte Vista Ridge Keith Allen
Kierra Sanderlin Judson Triva Corrales
Jasmine Shavers Mesquite Horn Whitney Long

Large School Girls Orange Team
Coach Jennifer Alexander, Assistant Coach Shay Arnick

Athlete Name School Coaches Name
Portia Adams Cedar Hill Nicole Collins
Rori Harmon Cypress Creek Jennifer Alexander
Graci Harris Georgetown Rhonda Farney
Audry Hornaday Sharyland Pioneer Nicole Villareal
Kyndall Hunter Cypress Creek Jennifer Alexander
Alisa Knight Cedar Park Donny Ott
Jada Malone The Village School Doug Brotherton
Autumn Moore Lubbock Cooper Kyle Lovorn
Zoe Nelson Hendrickson Norma Sierra
Mariah Roberts Arlington Martin Brook Brittain
Zariah Rufus Duncanville LaJeanna Howard
Kaiya Wynn Foster Savitra Williams-Smith

Small School Girls Purple Team
Coach Robert Cochran, Assistant Coach Keri Sanders

Athlete Name School Coaches Name
Laiken Allen Winnsboro Robert Cochran
Annie Anderle Muenster Chris Hightower
Dani Baccus Dodd City Alex Stephenson
Courtnee Cash San Saba Alicia Cummings
Tamia Flores Pinkston Nicole Stovall
Mason Jones Panhandle Rob Schmucker
Averee Kleinhans Nocona Kyle Spitzer
Emma Kleman Nazareth Eric Schilling
Maggie Peacock Lipan Amber Branson
Shelby Ray Lexington Andrew Spitzer
Audrey Spurgin Fredericksburg Carrie Grona
Kentoya Woods Brownsboro Jeremy Durham

Small School Girls Aqua Team
Coach Jason Sanders, Assistant Shiakeia Carter

Athlete Name School Coaches Name
Jaycie Brisco Snook Micah Goebel
Chloe Callahan Canyon Tate Lombard
Grace Foster Childress Greg Bowman
Journie Hilliard Dodd City Alex Stephenson
Ashley Ingram Bridgeport Jordan Sarten
Elexis Morado San Gertrudis Alex Munoz
Taylor Moravcik Shallowater Chuck Darden
Kaden Morris Lumberton Jason Sanders
Bailey Timmons Argyle Chance Westmoreland
Ashlynn Wachtendorf Lorena Rodney Gee
Kenadee Winfrey Canyon Tate Lombard
Presley Young Blanco Matt Karnes

Large School Boys Lime Team
Coach Steve Slyestine, Assistant Coach Keith Martin

Athlete Name School Coaches Name
Coleton Benson Austin Bowie Celester Collier
Aaron Bizzell Georgetown David Canfield
Elijah De La Garza PSJA North Angel Alonzo
Marcell McCreary Fort Worth Wyatt Demarqus James
Damon Nicholas, Jr. Duncanville David Peavy
Zhuric Phelps Duncanville David Peavy
Gavino Ramos Antonian College Prep Rudy Bernal
Kevin Rankin Victoria West Pat Erskine
Damian Richards, Jr Cypress Creek Daniel Trocquet
Jordan Roberts South Grand Prairie Brandon Bennett
Cooper Sisco Frisco Wakeland Tyron Lee
Jaden Williams Hendrickson Dustin White

Large School Boys Orange Team
Coach Kenneth Coleman, Assistant Coach Mark Crutchfield

Athlete Name School Coaches Name
Adam Benhayoune SA O’Connor Stefan Jewasko
Justin Collins Atascocita David Martinez
Ronald Holmes Houston Northside Bryan Shelton
Jesse Iweze Byron Nelson Scott Curan
RJ Keene Concordia Lutheran Bill Honeck
Colbe Noland Waxahachie Gregory Gober
Zaveion Okoh-Chism Mt. Pleasant Joey Chism
Gavin Perryman Jesuit College Prep Chris Hill
Wade Taylor, IV Lancaster Ferrin Douglas
Jaylen Tompson Glenn Byron Harkless
Christian Villegas El Paso Andress Jim Forbes
Ramon Walker, Jr. Shadow Creek David President

Small School Boys Yellow Team
Coach Glen Hayes, Assistant Coach Roy Rios

Athlete Name School Coaches Name
Nate Atwood Argyle Russell Perkins
Dakota Boles Eula Josh Fostel
Joshua Chesney London Ron Lawver
Landon Condiff Callisburg Shad Reed
James Crawford Aransas Pass Glen Hayes
Jacob Harvey Huffman Scott Barrett
Brock Harwell Slidell Casey Pierce
Ty McCall Brock Zach Boxell
Ben Phillip Boerne Kimble McHone
Keidyn Schubert McLeod Steven Lambeth
Tanner Seely New Deal Kyler Bean
Donavan Thompson Clarendon Boston Hudson

Small School Boys Red Team
Coach Lyndon Love, Assistant Coach Cardell Hunter

Athlete Name School Coaches Name
Elijah Beard Seminole David Williams
Ernest Ceasar, III East Chambers Todd Sutherland
Isitua Chuks Yates Greg Wise
Daimion Collins Atlanta Jarrod Boston
D’Monyae Davis Young Men’s Leadership Hosea Lee
Jailen Dixon Electra Ryan Quillen
Brock Gibson Wink Jason Archibald
Hamilton Hamm Dallas Carter Lyndon Love
Duke Lawniczak Coldspring Greg Devers
Brock McClure Lumberton Josh Mitchell
Zion Mercer Panhandle Cory Lynch
Jerome Rogers Dallas Madison Damien Mobley