2020 Assistant Coaches of the Year

Name School
Emerald Amen Austin
Terri Barlow Leggett
Amy Binder Muenster
Terri Boyd Hawkins
Ann Callis Mansfield
Matthew  Casey Kennedale
Iesha Collins Pflugerville Connally
Connor Cox Coldspring-Oakhurst
Ricky Creel Brackett
Landon DeMasters Celina
Lacey Eads Barbers Hill
Sonya Espinoza Robstown Early College
Kristi Esquivel Bishop
Kevin Fisher Hightower
John Flores Randolph
Tramaine Hancock Beaumont United
Carol Hargadine Schulenburg
Tyler Harper Vega
Trent Langford Midland Christian
Lance Lewis Saint Mary’s Hall
Chelsey Montanez Joshua
Robert Ownby Tompkins
Chris Owor Morton Ranch
Evelyn Patton Lake Worth
Lance Schroeder Anderson-Shiro
Spencer Terry Lindale
Mandy Westerman Fayetteville
Matthew Workman Mansfield Timberview

2020 Assistant Coaches of the Year Finalists

Name School
Courtney Garrett Chapel Hill
Darin Swift Edgewood
Kyle Bobbitt Wylie
Chesney Neely Brownwood
Bryan Gaines Krum
Tayler Young Royse City
Adrienne Pratcher A&M Consolidated
Ellyn Avery Ponder
Michelle Merchant Woodville
Bret Botard Brownsboro
Jordan Batson Dripping Springs
Sarah Allen Tascosa
T’Linda Taylor Shallowater
Zac Tabor Argyle
Scott Hyde L.D. Bell
Drew Rigney Round Rock Westwood
C.J. Villegas Frenship
Colten Gober Waxahachie
Ryan O’Neal Mayde Creek
Matthew Symmank Cypress Falls
Ryan Trammell Eaton
Kenny McGowen Liberty Christian
Terrance Washington Lone Star North
John Smith Wagner
Brandon Martinez Huntsville
Kade Eckert A&M Consolidated
Blake Dunson Centennial
Ryan Russell Justin Northwest
Jeremy Cunningham A&M Consolidated
Peter Staackmann Georgetown
Trey Law Hirschi
Derrick Stacks Brownwood
Alex Budke Crandall
Anthony Smith Columbia
Derrick Edwards Lumberton
Christian Harley Troup
Bob Lantelme Schulenburg
Blake Allen Jim Ned
Jake Hartline Bells
Wesley Grisham Dublin
JacobyJones Yoakum
Destry Nolen Rivercrest
Dillon Moats New Deal
Brady Keane Winters

2020 Middle School Coaches of the Year

Name School
Ellyn Avery Ponder Middle School
Kenny Beck Salyards Middle School
Fletcher Carron St. Marks School
Dara Chandler Valley Middle School
David Cook Edgewood Middle School
Ericka Halfmann Christoval Junior High
Dante Hibbert Childress Junior High
Wes Kutac Schulenburg
Todd Law Flatonia Junior High
Chelsy Lipsey Ballinger Junior High
Brian Moore Pittsburg Junior High
Menda Mund Wall Middle School
Jodee Preston Salado Junior High
Samuel Quintana Flour Bluff Junior High
Brit Reid Prestonwood Christian Academy
Ryan Teal Pioneer Heritage Middle School
Megan Terry Farwell Middle School
Brian Thurmond Humble Middle School
Andy Walker Huffman Middle School