2019-2020 Student Assistants of the Year

Student Name School Nominating Coach
Alexia Alvarado Yorktown Jeremy Bailey
Melissa Alvarado Bowie Jonathon Horton
A’Kirra Anderson Wylie East Meaghan Hodapp
Andrea Ashburn McAllen Memorial Rachel Carmona
Ana Avila Schulenburg Phillip Eddins
Chauntel Blackmon-Wilson Sealy Anthony Branch
Mikayla Brown Rider Kendall Webb
Kynlee Buckingham Sanger Derek Hilliard
Abigail Buffington Plains Michael Davis
Nathanial Duhon Austin Westlake Robert Lucero
Christian Dutchder Frisco Reedy Brady Stone
Garrett Epps Columbia Henry Valladares
Maggi Gallaspy Hardin-Jefferson Clay Davis
Luis Garcia North Zulch Matt Kirschner
Carlos Gonsales Gustine Westin Wilhelm
Perla Gonzalez Argyle Chance Westmoreland
Grace Greenleaf Royse City Dallas Bookout
Liam Griffin Episcopal Wayne Jones
Cheyenne Grubbs Azle Mitzi Marquart
Prekshya Guatam Irving MacArthur Suzie Oelschlegel
Aaron Guillen Sam Rayburn Corey Krampen
Jacob Hicks Boles Jeff Thomason
Sophia Hotea Lutheran (San Antonio) Bruce Biedenger
Ashley Huckaba Alvarado Bryan Dibley
Blair Ingram-Elliot Kennedale Matt Munson
Parker Joyce Vega Sonny Calhoun
Kaden Kavanaugh Godley Shea Diffie
Jakob Kehr Lovejoy Kyle Herrema
Ben Kindred Frisco Reedy Brady Stone
Jorden King Azle James Crafton
Bradley Kostelnik Needville Patrick Oliver
Jasmine Lmourt-Cerda Medina Valley Jeff Neely
Yona Laukon Keene William Coffin
Lacey Lockhart Princeton Eric Lockman
Hannah Matuzek Sealy Anthony Branch
TJ Medina Schulenburg Richard Hoogendorn
Julie Anne Nacar Spring Michael Prejean
Hagen Ondrusek Crandall Stan Short
Josie Petree Canton John Hobbs
Matthew Phillips Frisco Liberty Stephen Friar
Kyle Plunk Denton Ryan Bryce Overstreet
Jordyn Ponewash Flatonia Tandy Betak
Demetress Porter Calvert Michael Thomas
Sebastian Powers Azle James Crafton
Pierce Ray Woodlands Christian Academy Tanner Field
Andrew Regala Frisco Centennial Justin Kauffman
Sydney Reid Quitman Jim Reid
Zachary Rivera Wagner Rodney Clark
Carter Rubin Frisco Reedy Brady Stone
Annahi Ruiz Stratford Trey Wyatt
Luis Salas Llano Todd Lange
Luke Sheffler Strake Jesuit College Prep Dominic Amorosa
Noah Sierra San Antonio Marshall Bobby Jaklich
Mason Skorpinski Franklin Jake Russ
Kaleb Smith Lindale Chris Grotemat
Zamorian Smith Grapeland Blake Doughty
Krystal Soto Post Keith Bloskas
Cohan Thompson Calvert Michael Thomas
Jason Torres Edcouch-Elsa Lalo Rios
Vince Torres New Caney Matt Farmer
Cayelin Walker Brenham Quentin Morgan
Kyliah Washington Franklin Sharon Watkins
Rebekah Weir Burnet Roy Kiser
Madison White Patton Springs Shaundale Schaffner
Jayden Williams Rivercrest Quincy English
John Williamson James E. Taylor Brian Nutt
Sam Witken Lovejoy Kyle Herrema
Tommy Yarrish Bridgeland Mitchell Doty