2019-2020 UIL Boys All-State Teams

6A

Name School Coach
KJ Adams Westlake Robert Lucero
Shamir Bogues Killeen Ellison Alberto Jones
Tanner Brown Brandeis Marc Gardner
Greg Brown III Vandegrift Cliff Ellis
Mike Chandler Judson Victor Lopez
Jacoby Coles Denton Guyer Grant Long
LJ Cryer Morton Ranch Khris Turner
Godsgift Ezedinma Waco-Midway Matt Brown
Keyonte George Lewisville Brian Miller
Daylan Hamilton Klein Forest Cary Black
Malik Henry Longview Don Newton
Justin Hill FB Travis Craig Brownson
Javon Jackson Summer Creek Kenneth Coleman
Jaylin Jackson-Posey Grand Prairie Barron Brown
Tramon Mark Dickinson Jason Wilson
Manny Obaseki Allen Joe McCullough
Micah Peavy Duncanville David Peavy
Max Smith Anderson Daniel Pittsford
Shy Stephens-Dreary Permian Tim Thomas
Marcus Williams Dickinson Jason Wilson

5A

Name School Coach
Devin Avent Brewer Jason Porostovsky
Tayton Conerway Burleson Centennial Trovocie Jackson
Jarren Cook Newman Smith Percy Johnson
Bryce Griggs FB Hightower Stephen Woods
Sadaidiene Hall Sulphur Springs Clark Cipoletta
Baylor Hebb C’ville Heritage Stephen Hamrick
Hayden Hefner Nederland Brian English
Ja’Sean Jackson SA Wagner Rodney Clark
Kenneth Lofton Jr. PA Memorial Alden Lewis
Derek Luna Sharyland Pioneer Rene Gonzalez
Joey Madima Timberview Duane Gregory
Jalen Mangum Northside Harlan Jarvin Hall
Marcell McCreary Wyatt DeMarqus James
Mike Miles Lancaster Ferrin Douglas
Arterio Morris Kimball Nicke Smith
Journee Phillips SA Wagner Rodney Clark
Jamal Shead Manor Anthony Swain
Pierce Spencer Lake Creek Shannon Spencer
Wade Taylor Lancaster Ferrin Douglas
Ramon Walker Shadow Creek David President

4A

Name School Coach
Nate Atwood Argyle Russell Perkins
Braelon Bush Silsbee Joe Sigler
Trey Clayton Faith Family Brandon Thomas
Ryan Davis Fredericksburg Tim Kaman
Trevon Dennis Paris Billy Steed
Calaway Dykes Decatur Drew Coffman
Jonathan Garcia Clint James Moreno
Chris George Dunbar Robert Hughes
Jacob Harvey Hargrave Scott Barrett
Jordan Ivy-Curry LaMarque Kevin Wilcox
Rubin Jones Yates Greg Wise
Chase Landers Pampa Braydon Barker
Antwon Norman Yates Greg Wise
Carson Perkins Liberty Hill Barry Boren
Daylen Presley Stafford David Montano
Karson Stastny Celina Bobby Stastny
Eli Stephens China Springs Phillip McCaslin
Jordan Walsh Faith Family Brandon Thomas
Demari Williams Fulshear Brett Nixon
Jalen Williams Dallas Carter Lyndon Love

3A

Name School Coach
Jordyn Arnette S.A. Cole Noe Cantu
Jacoby Bishop Coldspring Greg Devers
Braxton Bosher Peaster Bubba Jennings
Logan Bracamonte U.C. Randolph Tim Gendron
Jalen Brattain Shallowater Jay Lusk
Ernest Ceasar East Chambers Todd Sutherland
Joshua Chesney CC London Ron Lawver
Brayton Chitty Brock Zach Boxell
Daimion Collins Atlanta Jarrod Boston
Klayton Copeland Malakoff Don Ennis
James Crawford Aransas Pass Glen Hayes
Bryson Daily Abernathy Nathan Branum
Tristan Gaines Whitesboro Toby Sluder
Chrishon Hicks Jefferson Treston Dowell
Allen Horace Crockett Kadrian Bryant
Vincent Iwuchukwu S.A. Cole Noe Cantu
Dyeshun King Madison Damien Mobley
Jayden Longoria Littlefield Rob Ogle
Javaughn Luster Diboll James Davis
Jerome Rogers Madison Damien Mobley
Samuel Tormos Van Alstyne Russell Best

2A

Name School Coach
Keizon Ashford Grapeland Blake Doughty
Austin Brewer Stamford Dean Edwards
Jay Buckley Shelbyville David Schmitt
Bernardino Castellanos Santa Maria Albert Briones
Jalin Conyers Gruver Brittin East
Trevor Deel McLeod Steven Lambeth
Logan Glover San Saba Mark Kyle
Jayden Hicks San Augustine Torey Barnes
Garrett Hobbs Floydada Adam Zepeda
Mike Hogg Jr. Tenaha Greg Jenkins
Tige Johnson San Perlita Nate Garza
Carson Kirkland Vega Sonny Calhoun
BJ Lamb Grapeland Blake Doughty
Brice Legan Sundown Kyle Igo
Danny Luttmer Muenster Lynn Cook
Jayton Malone Alvord Aaron Tefertiller
Dylan Morrow Martins Mill Jake Bell
Logan Morrow Martins Mill Jake Bell
Joey Ramirez Weimar David Wicke
Luke Yellott Normangee Clay Todd

1A

Name School Coach
Trey Edwards Borden County Bubba Edwards
Tanner Ford Graford Ty Tabor
Xavier Harrison Graford Ty Tabor
Brock Harwell Slidell Casey Pierce
Isaac Jackson LaPoynor Dean Nuckolls
Isiah Jones Miller Waelder David Graves
Kaleb LeClair New Home Koby Abney
William Luther Texline Coby Beckner
Kenan Morris Westbrook Jake Diggs
Garrett Nuckolls LaPoynor Dean Nuckolls
Rico Pereles Laneville Tracy Kincade
Davaun Perkins Leggett Sean Edwards
Slayton Pruett Slidell Casey Pierce
Key Richardson Paducah Trevor Guy
Matthew Ridgon Richland Springs Shawn Rogers
Tye Scogin Jayton Ryan Bleiker
Pecos Smith Jayton Ryan Bleiker
Dawson Sparks Irion County John Morrow
MJ Thomas Calvert Mike Thomas
Nathaneal Van Dijk Nazareth Taylor Schulte