2020-2021 UIL Boys All-State Teams

6A

Player Name School Coach
Amaree Abram Summer Creek Kenneth Coleman
KJ Adams Westlake Robert Lucero
Adam Benhayoune SA O’Connor Brett Jewasko
Colton Benson Austin Bowie CC Collier
Finley Bizjack Northwest Nelson Scott Curran
Justin Collins Atascocita David Martinez
Kendal Dow SA Johnson Jay Keller
Zubi Ejiofor Garland Randy Love
Rylan Griffin Richardson Kevin Lawson
Jamyron Keller Killeen Ellison Alberto Jones
Jordan Mason SA Clark Steve Sylestine
Ke’Mauri Millender Clear Brook Nathan Janak
Damon Nicholas Duncanville David Peavy
C.J. Noland Waxahachie Greg Gober
Gavin Perryman Dallas Jesuit Christopher Hill
Zhuric Phelps Duncanville David Peavy
DJ Richards Cy Creek Daniel Trocquet
Jordan Roberts South Grand Prairie Brandon Bennett
Ramon Walker Shadow Creek David President
Cason Wallace Richardson Kevin Lawson

5A

Player Name School Coach
Terrance Arceneaux Beaumont United David Green
Aaron Bizzell Georgetown David Canfield
Zaveion Chism-Okoh Mount Pleasant Joey Chism
Bryce Griggs FB Hightower Stephen Woods
Sean “PJ” Haggerty Crosby Edwin Eagans
Brendan Hausen Amarillo Jason Pillion
Ronald Holmes Northside Bryan Shelton
KJ Lewis E P Chapin Rodney Lewis
Marcell McCreary F W Wyatt DeMarqus James
Arterio Morris Kimball Nicholas Smith
Antonio Patterson South Oak Cliff James Mays
Jesse Peart Boerne Champion Chris Adamek
Traelyn Porchia Beaumont United David Green
Kevin Rankin Victoria West Pat Erskine
Aaron San Miguel SA Jefferson Art Vela
Cooper Sisco Wakeland Tyron Lee
Wade Taylor Lancaster Ferrin Douglas
Jaylen Thompson Leander Glenn Byron Harkless
Jared Washington Timberview Duane Gregory
Damonze Woods Amarillo Jason Pillion

4A

Player Name School Coach
Nate Atwood Argyle Russell Perkins
Elijah Beard Seminole David Williams
Kevin Boone LaMarque Kevin Wilcox
TJ Caldwell Faith Family Brandon Thomas
D’Monyae Davis FW YMLA Hosea Lee
Calloway Dykes Decatur Drew Coffman
Hamilton Hamm Dallas Carter Lyndon Love
Jacob Harvey Huffman Scott Barrett
Z’Corrian Haynes Stafford David Montano
Chuks Isitua Yates Greg Wise
Brock McClure Lumberton Josh Mitchell
Skylar McCurry Argyle Russell Perkins
Ben Phillip Boerne Kimble McHone
Grey Soileau Huffman Scott Barrett
Matthew Soto Somerset Bryan Penna
Elijah Stephens China Spring Philip McCaslin
Jordan Walsh Faith Family Brandon Thomas
Kiante Williams Estacado Tony Wagner
Baxter Wirth Hardin-Jefferson Clay Davis
Erin Wright Dallas Carter Lyndon Love

3A

Player Name School Coach
Decartiyay Allison Tatum Brett Carr
Sebastine Amaro New Waverly Melvin Williams
Trey Blackmore S.A. Cole Noe Cantu
Braxton Bosher Peaster Bubba Jennings
Jayden Boyd Tatum Brett Carr
Ernest Caesar East Chambers Todd Sutherland
Joshua Chesney CC London Ron Lawver
Damion Collins Atlanta Jarrod Boston
Landon Condiff Callisburg Shad Reed
Klayton Copeland Malakoff Don Enis
James Crawford Aransas Pass Glen Hayes
Keiran Elliot Shallowater Jay Lusk
Vrail George Lorena Matt Jackson
A.J. Haines Randolph Tim Gendron
Nathan Jones Brock Zach Boxell
Duke Lawniczak Coldspring Greg Devers
Silas Livingston S.A. Cole Noe Cantu
Ty McCall Brock Zach Boxell
Jaylin McWilliams Little River Academy James Holt
Jerome Rogers Dallas Madison Damien Mobley

2A

Player Name School Coach
Keizion Ashford Grapeland Blake Doughty
Tate Branson Lipan Brent Gaylor
Jaren Brummett Wolfe City Stephen Blassingame
Jmaury Davis Clarendon Boston Hudson
Ryan Ecker Gary Jimmy Wallace
Layne Edgar Cisco Kevin Hearne
Brock Gibson Wink Jason Archibald
Conner Kreutziger Port Aransas Kris Jones
BJ Lamb Grapeland Blake Doughty
Zachariah Lane Rivercrest Quincy English
Zion Mercer Panhandle Cory Lynch
Logan Morrow Martins Mill Doug Boxell
Joey Ramirez Weimar David Wicke
Braedyn Rayon Hull-Daisetta Trent Wallace
Cesar Reyes Sabinal Rodger Clark
Keldyn Schubert McLeod Steven Lambeth
Tanner Sealy New Deal Kyler Bean
Donovan Thompson Clarendon Boston Hudson
Cadarian Wiley Grapeland Blake Doughty
Bryce Wilson Schulenburg Gary Hoogendoorn

1A

Player Name School Coach
Dakota Boles Eula Josh Fostel
Chris Broekhurst Saltillo Casey Riddell
Kaden Cleavinger Nazareth Taylor Schulte
Trevin Coffell Irion County John Morrow
Jailen Dixon Electra Ryan Quillen
Trey Edwards Borden County Bubba Edwards
Mark Flemons Paducah Trevor Guy
Christopher Flores Rocksprings Eddie Walker III
Brock Harwell Slidell Casey Pierce
James Herrera San Perlita Nate Garza
Noel Lazano Texline Coby Beckner
Cody Lemley Graford Jeff Bell
William Luther Texline Coby Beckner
Jaden Luttrell Slidell Casey Pierce
Marc Matthews Graford Jeff Bell
Christian Montoya Rocksprings Eddie Walker III
Kenan Morris Westbrook Jake Diggs
Tripp Scott Jayton Ryan Bleiker
Ely Terry San Perlita Nate Garza
M.J. Thomas Calvert Michael Thomas