2020-2021 UIL Girls All-State Teams

6A

Player Name School Coach
Gia Adams Jersey Village Patricia Lewandowski
Hailey Adams Clark Rhiana Houy
Portia Adams Cedar Hill Nicole Collins
Gracelynn Alvarez Heights Kerrick Arrington
Mia Galbraith Lake Travis Kevin Bussinger
Evie Goetz Denton Guyer Aimee Kilgore
Donavia Hall Plano East Jessica Linson
Rori Harmon Cypress Creek Jennifer Alexander
Tionna Heron Desoto Andrea Robinson
Kyndall Hunter Cypress Creek Jennifer Alexander
Kiara Jackson South Grand Prairie Brion Raven
Ashtynne Marotte Vista Ridge Keith Allen
Mariah Roberts Arlington Martin Brooke Brittain
Nyanna Robertson Boswell John Reese
Zaria Rufus Duncanville LaJeanna Howard
Keirra Sanderlin Judson Triva Corales
Jazmine Shavers Mesquite Horn Whitney Long
Sa’Myah Smith Desoto Andrea Robinson
Nya Threatt Dulles Jay Simon
Samantha Wagner S A Reagan Selena Winbush

5A

Player Name School Coach
Princess Anderson Beaumont United Tammy Walker-Brown
Briley Barnes Amarillo Jeff Williams
Jalynn Bristow WF Rider Kendall Webb
McKenzie Buss Lake Dallas Jordan Davis
Savannah Catalon Mansfield Legacy Michelle Morris
A’kasha Davis Wylie East Meaghan Hodapp
Breanna Davis Red Oak Darren Eubanks
Kyla Deck Lone Star Todd Monsey
Avrie Douglas Lubbock-Cooper Kyle Lovorn
Tori Garza New Caney Danielle Froggat
Gracie Harris Georgetown Rhonda Farney
Shelby Hayes Cedar Park Donny Ott
Audry Hornaday Sharyland Pioneer Nicole Villarreal
Na’Layjah Johnson College Station Megan Symank
Alisa Knight Cedar Park Donny Ott
Jasmyn Lott Frisco Memorial Rochelle Vaughn
Gisella Maul Cedar Park Donny Ott
Zoe Nelson Pflugerville Hendrickson Norma Sierra
Jazzy Owens-Bennett Frisco Liberty Ross Reedy
Kaiya Wynn Foster Savitria Willimas-Smith

4A

Player Name School Coach
Avery Arron Borene Amy Ruede
Chloe Callahan Canyon Tate Lombard
Jeana Douglas Glen Rose Ramsey Ghazal
Tamia Flores Dallas Pinkston Nicole Stovall
Victoria Flores Dallas Pinkston Nicole Stovall
Ella Hartmann Fredericksburg Carrie Grona
Ashley Ingram Bridgeport Jordan Sarten
Ashlon Jackson Hardin Jefferson Mike Fogo
Haylee Jordan Gilmer Mandi Simpson
Mimi McAllister Athens Jeff Teague
Kayden Morris Lumberton Jason Sanders
Kiyleyah Parr La Vega Marcus Willis
Kayla Peoples China Spring Kristi Mize
Jamie Ruede Borene Amy Ruede
Kendall Sneed Hardin Jefferson Mike Fogo
Audrey Spurgin Fredericksburg Carrie Grona
Taylor Thomas Canyon Tate Lombard
Bailey Timmons Arygle Chance Westmoreland
Kenadee Winfrey Canyon Tate Lombard
Kentoya Woods Brownsboro Jeremy Durham

3A

Player Name School Coach
Faith Acker Winnsboro Robert Cochran
Laiken Allen Winnsboro Robert Cochran
McKinna Brackens Fairfield Sally Whitaker
Bree Brattain Shallowater Chuck Darden
Breyanna Dowell Fairfield Sally Whitaker
Gabi Fields Brownfield Michelle Wyatt
Grace Foster Childress Greg Bowman
Claire Graham Jim Ned Hunter Cooley
Karly Ivy Ponder Jimmy Avery
Deja Johnson Brownfield Michelle Wyatt
Averee Kleinhans Nocona Kyle Spitzer
Kaydence Menchaca Skidmore-Tynan Tim Stowe
Taylor Moravick Shallowater Chuck Darden
Graycee Mosley Troy Tucker Donohoe
Shelby Ray Lexington Andrew Spencer
Alyssa Tarpley Gunter Katie Stinton
Ashlyn Wachtendor Lorena Rodney Gee
Tate Wells Ponder Jimmy Avery
Presley Young Blanco Matt Karnes
Jaydee Zamora Bishop Sherry Luna

2A

Player Name School Coach
Annie Anderle Muenster Chris Hightower
Maggie Anderson Ropes Leland Bearden
Jaycie Brisco Snook Micah Goebel
Courtnee Cash San Saba Alicia Cummings
Jada Celsur Martins Mill Tommy Cross
Kalie Dunavant Martins Mill Tommy Cross
Delaney Hanson Haskell Michael Skelton
Mason Jones Panhandle Rob Schmucker
Teira Jones Grapeland Will Kollet
Kyla Kane Wellington Chris Sumrall
Tristen Keller Mason Jeff Guice
Stevi Lockhart Sudan Benny Lockhart
Chelsea Lott Lipan Amber Branson
Bailey Maupin Gruver Shannon Fisher
Martie McCoy Muenster Chris Hightower
Mariah Neal Douglass Tray Turner
Erica Otto Schulenburg Phillip Eddins
Maggie Peacock Lipan Amber Branson
Jaivan Stringfellow Snook Micah Goebel
Staci Whitehead LaPoynor Jammie Mize

1A

Player Name School Coach
Taylor Allen Roscoe Highland Kyle Johnson
Dani Baccus Dodd City Alex Stephenson
Rion Baccus Dodd City Alex Stephenson
Chandler Bain Saltillo Bill Giles
Emily Bunger Rankin Eric Simonds
Bailey Connell Westbrook Jeff Bontrager
Makenzy Corrales Nazareth Eric Schilling
Paige Elliott Rocksprings Allison Burleson
Merry Gerber Nazareth Eric Schilling
Journie Hilliard Dodd City Alex Stephenson
Kacie Kimbrough Neches Andy Snider
Emma Kleman Nazareth Eric Schilling
Tiffany Meador Huckabay Caleb Walls
Landry Morrow Sands Ben Connell
Anna Reader Saltillo Bill Giles
Holli Scoggins Whiteface Gary Simmons
Lanie Stapp Claude Tori Williams
Chloe Taylor McMullen County Shannon Taylor
Nelly Vargas Chireno Giff Durham
Kenadi Wheeless Veribest Chris Schlicke