2019-2020 UIL Girls All-State Teams

6A

Name School Coach
Sarah Andrews Irving MacArthur Suzie Oelschlegel
Victoria Baker Vista Ridge Keith Allen
Presley Bennett Westlake Katie Hensle
Elyssa Coleman Atascocita Veronica Johnson
Erin Fry McKinney Debbie Harris
De’Yona Gaston Pearland Lauren Martens
Myra Gordon Hurst Bell Andy Bloodworth
Hannah Gusters Irving MacArthur Suzie Oelschlegel
Rori Harmon Cy-Creek Jennifer Alexander
Shay Holle Westlake Katie Hensle
Kyndall Hunter Cy-Creek Jennifer Alexander
Anzhane’ Hutton Cedar Hill Nicole Collins
Kiara Jackson South Grand Prairie Brion Raven
Maliyah Johnson Summer Creek Carlesa Dixon
Deja Kelly Duncanville LaJeanna Howard
AJ Marotte Vista Ridge Keith Allen
Maggie Robbins Plano Rodney Belcher
Mariah Roberts Arlington Martin Brooke Brittain
Kierra Sanderlin Judson Triva Corrales
Samantha Wagner Reagan Selina Winbush

5A

Name School Coach
Julia Becker Kerrville Tivy Christi Dill
Maci Bookout Royse City Dallas Bookout
Destiny Burton Timberview Kit Kyle Martin
Breanna Davis Red Oak Darren Eubanks
McCall Hampton Georgetown Rhonda Farney
Aniyah Johnson Red Oak Darren Eubanks
Kamryn Jones Magnolia West Darci Moore
Sahara Jones SA Vets Mem Tina Camacho
Tamia Jones The Colony Colby Davis
Nicole Leff Cedar Park Donny Ott
Destini Lombard Hightower Deborah Mize
Jasmine Lott Frisco Memorial Rochelle Vaughn
Dorian Norris Lake Dallas Jordan Davis
Jazzy Owens-Barnett Frisco Liberty Ross Reedy
Brenna Perez SA Vets Mem Tina Camacho
Mia Rivers College Station Megan Symank
Audrey Robertson Kerrville Tivy Christi Dill
Jewel Spear The Colony Colby Davis
Zayla Tinner Amarillo Jeff Williams
Desiree Wooten Timberview Kit Kyle Martin

4A

Name School Coach
Braden Bossier Fairfield Sally Whitaker
Alexis Brown Lincoln Darren Samuels
Chloe Callahan Canyon Joe Lombard
Brooklyn Carl Argyle Chance Westmoreland
Jada Clark Fairfield Sally Whitaker
Malon Garner Houston Yates Patrick Augbon
Ella Hartman Fredericksburg Carrie Grona
Shanequa Henry Pleasant Grove Marsha Cowling
Hailey Ibarra Glen Rose Ramsey Ghazal
Ashley Ingram Bridgeport Jordan Sarten
Ashlon Jackson Hardin-Jefferson Mike Fogo
Minnah Little Waco Connally Taylor Sims
Makiyah McCollister Athens Jefferson Teague
Rhyle Mckinney Argyle Chance Westmoreland
Kaia Philen Salado Diane Konarik
Rachaeal Requenez West Oso Quincy Sims
Audrey Spurgin Fredericksburg Carrie Grona
Matyha Thompson Brownwood Heather Hohertz
Kenadee Winfrey Canyon Joe Lombard
Kentoya Woods Brownsboro Anthony Woods

3A

Name School Coach
Faith Acker Winnsboro Robert Cochran
Jayda Argumon Woodville Troy Carrell
Jordyn Beaty Woodville Troy Carrell
Mya Booker Franklin Gary Watkins
Bree Brattain Shallowater Chuck Darden
Sydney Cooper Poth Amanda Hemby
Rebekah Crane MP Chapel Hill Matt Garrett
Sabria Dean Mineola Brad Gibson
Demi Dickey Hitchcock Dante McDaniel
Kaitlyn Edgemon Littlefield Darchelle Duncan
Brooke Galvin Jim Ned Hunter Cooley
Tynli Harris Shallowater Chuck Darden
Ally Harvey Howe Derek Lands
Brynlee Hollas Schulenburg Phillip Eddins
Aja Holmes Luling Caprice Stephens
Tabitha Parker Edgewood Chris Lewis
Shaylee Stovall Idalou Tyler Helms
Macy Taber Jarrell Marlena Brown
Torrye Tyler Brock Shawna Lavender
Jenna Willer Shallowater Chuck Darden

2A

Name School Coach
Brylee Behrens Timpson Bryan Braddock
Jaycie Brisco Snook Micah Goebel
Shelby Brookshire Woden Lance Taylor
McKenzie Cano Mason Jeff Guice
Courtnee Cash San Saba Alicia Cummings
Jada Celsur Martin’s Mill Tommy Cross
Sandra Christian Era Don Neu
Kaitlin Hennigan Muenster Chris Hightower
Mason Jones Panhandle Rob Schmucker
Teira Jones Grapeland Robert Payne
Briana Knabe Era Don Neu
Kecie Langley Kerens Denise Lincoln
Stevi Lockhart Sudan Benny Lockhart
Lara Mason Vega Randy Henderson
Hannah Matthews Centerville Anthony Dickson
Bailey Maupin Gruver Shannon Fisher
Maddie McCloy Gruver Shannon Fisher
Martie McCoy Muenster Chris Hightower
Kaylee Jo Neeley Wellington Chris Sumrall
Abbie Orrick Martin’s Mill Tommy Cross

1A

Name School Coach
Maggie Anderson Ropes Leland Bearden
Dani Baccus Dodd City Alex Stephenson
Kelby Baccus New Home Stacy Manning
Emily Bunger Rankin Eric Simonds
Amber Canik Fayetteville Marcus Sodek
Taylor Clark Lipan Amber Branson
Merry Gerber Nazareth Eric Schilling
Makia Gonzales Hermleigh Duanne Hopper
Cambrie Heiman Nazareth Eric Schilling
Journie Hilliard Dodd City Alex Stephenson
Braylee Hood Robert Lee Brandye Wilson
Kaylee Little Lipan Amber Branson
Anna Masonheimer Eula Jamie Masonheimer
Maggie Peacock Lipan Amber Branson
April Schmucker Nazareth Eric Schilling
Chloe Trull Ropes Leland Bearden
Nalley Vargos Chireno Giff Durham
Kennadi Wheeless Veribest Chris Schlicke
Stacie  Whitehead LaPoynor Jammie Maze
Koryl Zapata Moulton John Meisetschleager