UIL GIRLS
February 8, 2021

This is the last week of the rankings for the 2020-21 high school basketball season. We are excited to see how things end up at the state tournament in San Antonio in a few weeks. Thank you for another great season! TABC

Class 6A

1. Cypress Creek (26-0)
2. Desoto (20-2)
3. Duncanville (23-2)
4. South Grand Prairie (20-2)
5. Arlington Martin (1-4)
6. Cibolo Steele (22-3)
7. Converse Judson (21-1)
8. Jersey Village (21-2)
9. Allen (17-3)
10. Ft Bend Dulles (22-0)
11. Shadow Creek (20-4)
12. Langham Creek (19-2)
13. Denton Guyer (19-5)
14. Houston Heights (22-4)
15. Harlingen (20-2)
16. San Antonio Clark (14-1)
17. San Antonio Reagan (15-3)
18. Tompkins (17-3)
19. Clear Springs (23-3)
20. Tomball Memorial (22-3)
21. Spring Westfield (17-2)
22. Harker Heights (15-3)
23. Cedar Hill (14-7)
24. Atascocita (20-3)
25. Laredo United (19-3)

Class 5A

1. Cedar Park (20-1)
2. Kingwood Park (23-0)
3. Wichita Falls Rider (22-2)
4. College Station (20-3)
5. Georgetown (22-4)
6. CC Veterans Memorial (23-2)
7. Mansfield Legacy (24-1)
8. Lubbock Cooper (23-3)
9. Pflugerville Hendrickson (19-2)
10. Amarillo (18-2)
11. Richmond Foster (20-2)
12. Wylie East (23-3)
13 Medina Valley (23-3)
14. Lake Dallas (22-5)
15. Beaumont United (16-0)
16. Sharyland Pioneer (18-2)
17. Frisco Lone Star (19-4)
18. Midlothian (18-4)
19. Red Oak (21-5)
20. Brownsville Veterans (21-3)
21. Frisco Memorial (21-5)
22. Rudder (18-5)
23 El Paso Chapin (15-2)
24. McKinney North (19-5)
25. Highland Park (21-6)

Class 4A 

1. Hardin-Jefferson (23-0)
2. Canyon (23-1)
3. Fredericksburg (25-1)
4. Sunnyvale (24-1)
5. Stephenville (20-2)
6. Levelland (24-0)
7. Brownsboro (23-1)
8. Glen Rose (23-3)
9. Decatur (19-3)
10. Bridgeport (17-7)
11. Lumberton (19-3)
12. Midlothian Heritage (20-5)
13. Boerne (18-4)
14. Navarro (25-2)
15. Silsbee (14-4)
16. Robstown (20-2)
17. Burnet (20-2)
18. Hereford (16-6)
19. Bullard (21-5)
20. Seminole (22-5)
21. Dallas Lincoln (12-6)
22. Rockport-Fulton (21-4)
23. Dallas Pinkston (21-5)
24 Beeville Jones (13-6)
25. Gilmer (21-2)

Class 3A

1. Shallowater (23-0)
2. Fairfield (20-2)
3. Winnsboro (23-2)
4. Ponder (24-3)
5. Brownfield (22-1)
6. Idalou (23-4)
7. Woodville (22-4)
8. Edgewood (21-3)
9. Gunter (22-5)
10. Canadian (22-3)
11. Nocona (23-3)
12. Hitchcock (17-1)
13. Mt Pleasant Chapel Hill (21-4)
14. Jim Ned (23-2)
15. Santa Gertrudis Academy (22-1)
16. Peaster (23-4)
17. Bishop (22-1)
18. Lytle (20-5)
19. Wall (21-2)
20. Lorena (20-6)
21. Aransas Pass (16-11)
22. Maypearl (16-5)
23. Skidmore-Tynan (21-5)
24. Lyford (22-5)
25. Whitney (17-3)

Class 2A

1. Muenster (25-0)
2. Panhandle (22-3)
3. Douglass (24-0)
4. Lipan (23-3)
5. San Saba (22-1)
6. Martins Mill (22-4)
7. Mason (18-5)
8. Gruver (19-1)
9. Yorktown (21-0)
10. Schulenburg (19-3)
11. Tenaha (19-3)
12. Centerville (21-2)
13. Haskell (18-4)
14. LaPoynor (18-4)
15. Wellington (19-5)
16. Alvord (19-4)
17. Snook (21-2)
18. Timpson (18-4)
19. Marlin (18-2)
20. New Home (16-8)
21. Ropes (19-6)
22. Poolville (18-3)
23. McLeod (16-4)
24. Archer City (20-3)
25. Hawkins (20-2)

Class 1A

1. Dodd City (25-0)
2. Nazareth (22-4)
3. Huckabay (23-3)
4. Veribest (21-1)
5. Saltillo (19-3)
6. Chireno (16-4)
7. Moulton (17-3)
8. May (20-3)
9. Eula (17-6)
10. Sands (23-2)
11. Whiteface (19-2)
12. Rankin (25-1)
13. Westbrook (22-4)
14. Abbott (15-2)
15. Munday (21-3)
16. Hubbard (17-4)
17. Slidell (22-3)
18. Rocksprings (18-6)
19. Follett (17-1)
20. Robert Lee (14-5)
21. Iredell (20-2)
22. Lorenzo (19-2)
23. McMullen County (18-5)
24. Borden County (18-5)
25. Spur (17-5)