2020-2021 Private School Boys All-State Teams

Large School

Player Name School Coach
Byron Armstrong SA Antonian Rudy Bernal
Austin Benigni Woodlands Christian Tanner Field
Elijah Bernstein Houston Christian Ron Crandall
Brice Davis Bishop Lynch Kyle May
Josh Davis Grapevine Faith Matt Sayman
Imo Essien Bishop Lynch Kyle May
Harrison Ingram St. Mark’s Greg Guiler
RJ Keene Concordia Lutheran Bill Honeck
Noah Kon Houston Christian Ron Crandall
Trey Miller Concordia Lutheran Bill Honeck
Manny Obaseki Plano John Paul II Dan Lee
Rytis Petraitis Oakridge Andre Walker
Gavino Ramos SA Antonian Rudy Bernal
Julian Sanchez Central Catholic Bruce McConaghy
Noah Shelby Greenhill Joey Sims
Collin Smith St. Mark’s Greg Guiler
Jaylen Tyson Plano John Paul II Dan Lee
Gavin Walker St. Mary’s Hall Barry Chamberlain
Jordan Williams Second Baptist Kevin Mouton
Alec Zambia FW Christian Stephen Mawire

Mid Size School

Player Name School Coach
Harrison Allen Huntsville Alpha Omega Wes Jones
Gabe Beattie Midland Classical Ron Miller
Auri Bidgoli Arlington Grace Prep Josh Duke
Dezmon Dudley Shertz John Paul II Forrest Blackwell
Ethan Duncan Lubbock Trinity Christian Spencer Sutton
Luke Elliott Midland Classical Ron Miller
Chris Felix Houston Westbury Christian Tyler Guidry
Alex Ferrell Houston Westbury Christian Tyler Guidry
Jacoby Flowers Houston St. Thomas Episc. Chris Twine
Ajani Jamison Arlington Grace Prep Josh Duke
Kaden Judie Huntsville Alpha Omega Wes Jones
Chase King Denton Calvary Jay Helzer
Mason Knowles SA Lutheran Bruce Biedinger
Justin McNelkan Arlington Grace Prep Josh Duke
Cort Miller Midland Classical Ron Miller
Jason Prager Dallas Yavneh David Zimmerman
Austin Sheets Colleyville Covenant Steve Turner
Tyler Thomas Houston St. Thomas Episc. Chris Twine
Zaire Walker Houston Westbury Christian Tyler Guidry
Wade Williams Huntsville Alpha Omega Wes Jones

Small School

Player Name School Coach
Ezekiel Espinoza SA Legacy Justin Lassiter
Logan Hamilton SA Legacy Justin Lassiter
Khristian Johnson Galveston O’Connell Derek Martin
Kristopher Johnson Galveston O’Connell Derek Martin
Tyler Kwan Marble Falls Faith Zakk Revelle
Sam Luffman WF Christ Academy Patrick Mitchell
Raphfel Moss Galveston O’Connell Derek Martin
Ethan Paget San Angelo Cornerstone Glen Gleghorn
Carter Slyker Marble Falls Faith Zakk Revelle
Evan Tijerina Victoria Faith Dusty Lemke