2021-2022 Boys Academic All State

6A

Player Name School Coach
Hayden Williams Abilene Justin Reese
Jaiden Robertson Andy Dekaney Kenneth Stephens
Jayden Jackson Andy Dekaney Kenneth Stephens
Colton Smith Austin Westlake Robert Lucero
Conor McManus Austin Westlake Robert Lucero
Michael Bustamante Austin Westlake Robert Lucero
Preston Clark Austin Westlake Robert Lucero
Zach Spelce Austin Westlake Robert Lucero
Christian Dews Beaumont West Brook Andre Boutte
Aaron Rhoads Belton Jason Fossett
Bradyn Stewart Belton Jason Fossett
Peyton Euer Belton Jason Fossett
Seth Morgan Belton Jason Fossett
TJ Johnson Belton Jason Fossett
Tyler Tingle Belton Jason Fossett
Braxton Teal Bishop Lynch Kyle May
Joseph Lucas Bishop Lynch Kyle May
Davis Lowe Brandeis Marc Gardner
Logan Montoya Brandeis Marc Gardner
Preston Clark Brandeis Marc Gardner
Adam Graves Bridgeland Jon Pillow
Adam Graves Bridgeland Jon Pillow
Connor Cuntz Bridgeland Jon Pillow
Connor Cuntz Bridgeland Jon Pillow
Will Simmons Bridgeland Jon Pillow
William Simmons Bridgeland Jon Pillow
Matthew Collis Cedar Ridge Quinton Black
Gabriel Wolf Churchill Brad Lacey
Jonathan Adams Churchill Brad Lacey
Jorge Garcia Churchill Brad Lacey
Joseph Verstegen Churchill Brad Lacey
Robert Wallis Churchill Brad Lacey
Hunter Betke Cinco Ranch Neil King
Diego Torres Clear Springs Chris Hairfield
Nic Savona Concordia Lutheran Bill Honeck
Devank Rane Coppell Clint Schnell
James Stevens Coppell Clint Schnell
Naz Brown Coppell Clint Schnell
Ryan Agarwal Coppell Clint Schnell
Diego Martinez Coronado David Ortega
Dominik Rimpel Coronado David Ortega
Zealand Mark Coronado David Ortega
Ziggy Zimmerman Coronado David Ortega
Jonathan Pena Cypress Falls Richard Flores
Liam Laird Cypress Falls Richard Flores
Xavier Scott Cypress Falls Richard Flores
Chikelo Akamelu Cypress Park Alex Denson
Jepherson Nonol Cypress Park Alex Denson
Quentin Beverly Cypress Park Alex Denson
William Page Cypress Park Alex Denson
Fraylon Sampson Cypress Ranch Mason Huffmeister
Trey Craft Cypress Woods Chris Draudt
William Proffit Del Rio Jose Luis Nieto Jr.
Jamien Turner Denton Braswell Nick Sekeres
Ricky Morales Denton Braswell Nick Sekeres
Andrew Lim Dulles Martin Wall
Cole Truscott Dulles Martin Wall
David Epega Dulles Martin Wall
Joshua Lee Dulles Martin Wall
Caleb Green Flower Mound Eric Littleton
Colin Cashman Flower Mound Eric Littleton
Drew Elliott Flower Mound Eric Littleton
Dylan Bruce Flower Mound Eric Littleton
Jackson Rankin Flower Mound Eric Littleton
Luke Stanke Flower Mound Eric Littleton
Alex Martinez Fort Bend Travis Craig Brownson
Brian Scott Fort Bend Travis Craig Brownson
Zackary Martinez Fort Bend Travis Craig Brownson
Colin Cromeens Franklin Adam Castillo
Gabriel George-Aguilar Franklin Adam Castillo
Noah Jaime Franklin Adam Castillo
Corbin Gandy Frenship Paul Page
Dorien Williams Frenship Paul Page
Jake Armstrong Frenship Paul Page
Lincon Parrott Frenship Paul Page
Nathan Armstrong Frenship Paul Page
Tracy Godfrey Frenship Paul Page
Dante Walker George Ranch Brian Henry
Sean Stewart Jr Grand Oaks Mike Day
Dirk Falkenhagen Guyer Grant Long
John Godfrey Guyer Grant Long
Cesar Olguin Harlingen Clayton Cretors
Ethan Perieira Harlingen Clayton Cretors
Zachary Sauceda Harlingen Clayton Cretors
Brett Wakefield James E Taylor Matthew Brayton
Caden Chavez James E Taylor Matthew Brayton
Carson Gawlikowski James E Taylor Matthew Brayton
Jonathan Xi James E Taylor Matthew Brayton
Shariq Fidvi James E Taylor Matthew Brayton
Zach Darby James E Taylor Matthew Brayton
Luis Lara Jersey Village Patrick Kanaby
Nam Le Jersey Village Patrick Kanaby
Grant Kostos Jesuit Dallas Chris Hill
Quinn Mashburn Jesuit Dallas Chris Hill
Will Inkman Jesuit Dallas Chris Hill
Will Mansour Jesuit Dallas Chris Hill
Adaiah Mann John Jay = Chaun Brooks
Anariss Brandon Judson Victor Lopez
Aidan Lacey Keller Zach Weir
Blake Bahr Keller Zach Weir
Charles Boatner IV Keller Zach Weir
Grayson Price Keller Zach Weir
Heath Fromme Keller Zach Weir
Jaden Boyle Keller Zach Weir
Sven Verloop Keller Zach Weir
Wyatt Bell Keller Zach Weir
Brandon Stivala Keller Central Gerald Sledge
DaeVeon Scott Keller Central Gerald Sledge
Joshua Williams Keller Central Gerald Sledge
Mason Jones Keller Central Gerald Sledge
Nicholas Young Keller Central Gerald Sledge
Patrick Robinson Keller Central Gerald Sledge
Caleb Seely Kingwood Monte Cole
Mason Carlos Kingwood Monte Cole
Micah Dees Kingwood Monte Cole
Tommy Neuman Kingwood Monte Cole
Anthony Cuen Lake Travis Clint Baty
Braden Goldsmith Lake Travis Clint Baty
Chris Matl Lake Travis Clint Baty
Clay Powell Lake Travis Clint Baty
Jack Thornley Lake Travis Clint Baty
Leo Denning Lake Travis Clint Baty
Luke Andersson Lake Travis Clint Baty
Patrick Fagan Lake Travis Clint Baty
Stephen Everett Lake Travis Clint Baty
Tyler King Lake Travis Clint Baty
Adebayo Adesina Langham Creek Matt Symmank
Caleb Hall Langham Creek Matt Symmank
Cian Walsh Langham Creek Matt Symmank
Jaden Siharath Langham Creek Matt Symmank
Joseph Clavin Langham Creek Matt Symmank
Anthony Morka Mansfield Lake Ridge Donte Wilson
Jaden Wilson Mansfield Lake Ridge Donte Wilson
Larison laMette Mayde Creek Anthony Fobb
Aiden Maliskas McKinney Wes Watson
Alex Anamekwe McKinney Wes Watson
Andin Lac McKinney Wes Watson
Andrew Lenhard McKinney Wes Watson
Gabriel Asiedu-Mensah McKinney Wes Watson
Harris Qureshi McKinney Wes Watson
Jackson Steele McKinney Wes Watson
Ryan Fong McKinney Wes Watson
Thatcher McClure McKinney Wes Watson
Drew Rothe McKinney Boyd Jeremy Josey
Lance Rawls McKinney Boyd Jeremy Josey
Donny Bishop Midland Leagacy Doug Gordon
Donny Bishop Midland Leagacy Doug Gordon
Elijah Maxwell Midland Leagacy Doug Gordon
KY Fuller Midland Leagacy Doug Gordon
Trevor VanHusen Midland Leagacy Doug Gordon
Jarrett Quezada Montwood Konner Tucker
Kevin Melendez Montwood Konner Tucker
Kyle Ortega Montwood Konner Tucker
Nick Cabral Montwood Konner Tucker
Phoenix Herrera Montwood Konner Tucker
Raymond Jurado Montwood Konner Tucker
Ricky Avendano Montwood Konner Tucker
Nate Beckman New Braunfels David Brawner
Marquis Huckaby North Crowley Tommy Brakel
Brian Garay Otero Northbrook Jason Campbell
Evan Whaling O’Connor Brett Jewasko
Garrett Weaver O’Connor Brett Jewasko
Jackson Vaughn O’Connor Brett Jewasko
Jacob Peeples O’Connor Brett Jewasko
Joshua Moreno O’Connor Brett Jewasko
Kyle Saunders O’Connor Brett Jewasko
William Bradford O’Connor Brett Jewasko
Ben Still Pasadena Memorial Trent Olivier
Austin Cunningham Paschal Charles Summers
Hunter Sisk Paschal Charles Summers
Lars Wamstad Paschal Charles Summers
Jake Murphy Prestonwood Christian Academy Jeff Clarkson
Matthew Mortenson Prestonwood Christian Academy Jeff Clarkson
Jordan Hall Prosper Jonathan Ellis
Antwone Gonzales Robert M. Shoemaker KARRON TAYLOR
Adrian Porras Robert Vela Lucio Rodriguez
Aidan Avelar Robert Vela Lucio Rodriguez
Alec Mancillas Robert Vela Lucio Rodriguez
Alfredo Salinas Robert Vela Lucio Rodriguez
Eric Trigo Robert Vela Lucio Rodriguez
Jaden Tovar Robert Vela Lucio Rodriguez
Jayden Rodriguez Robert Vela Lucio Rodriguez
Jesse Gonzalez Robert Vela Lucio Rodriguez
Jose Balderas Robert Vela Lucio Rodriguez
Matthew Cavazos Robert Vela Lucio Rodriguez
Rolando Rodriguez Robert Vela Lucio Rodriguez
Ryan Clough Robert Vela Lucio Rodriguez
Tony Requena Robert Vela Lucio Rodriguez
Jadon Swearingen Round Rock Brent Murphy
Jae’lyn Brooks Round Rock Brent Murphy
Malik Brown Round Rock Brent Murphy
Nathan Banh Round Rock Brent Murphy
Carson King Round Rock Westwood Brad Hastings
Eric Cadar Round Rock Westwood Brad Hastings
Eric Cadar Round Rock Westwood Brad Hastings
Josh Choy Round Rock Westwood Brad Hastings
Karsten Bresser Round Rock Westwood Brad Hastings
Zach Engels Round Rock Westwood Brad Hastings
Jake Coughlin SA Madison Chris Romine
Josh Rajan SA Madison Chris Romine
Nico Rodriguez SA Madison Chris Romine
Chace Fields San Angelo Central C.J. Villegas
Dominic Ruiz San Angelo Central C.J. Villegas
Mathew Cooper San Angelo Central C.J. Villegas
Adrian Griego San Antonio MacArthur Corey Christiansen
Ben Fairall San Antonio MacArthur Corey Christiansen
Jaden Weatherly San Antonio MacArthur Corey Christiansen
Jonah Johnson San Antonio MacArthur Corey Christiansen
Matt Castillo San Antonio MacArthur Corey Christiansen
Andrew Flynn San Antonio Reagan John Hirst
Chase Bright San Antonio Reagan John Hirst
Jorge Lopez San Antonio Reagan John Hirst
Mason Wollenzier San Antonio Reagan John Hirst
Sebastian Montoya San Antonio Reagan John Hirst
Trey Thompson San Antonio Reagan John Hirst
Isaiah Salazar San Antonio Taft Karl Lawson
Caleb Williams San Marcos Dan Miller
Cade Priem Seven Lakes Shannon Heston
Gabriel Farias Seven Lakes Shannon Heston
Noah Simiskey Seven Lakes Shannon Heston
Austin Stipetic Southlake Carroll David Markley
Ben Estis Southlake Carroll David Markley
Eric Blanchard Southlake Carroll David Markley
Will Dyer Southlake Carroll David Markley
Alijah Hall Spring Woods Joe Gibson
Andres Gonzalez Spring Woods Joe Gibson
Jacob Cerda Spring Woods Joe Gibson
Jake Cripps Spring Woods Joe Gibson
Aaron Rucker Strake Jesuit Dominic Amorosa
Conner Sauer Strake Jesuit Dominic Amorosa
Michael Posoli Strake Jesuit Dominic Amorosa
Ryan Chang Strake Jesuit Dominic Amorosa
Everett Bates Stratford Brett Nixon
Hudson Putnik Stratford Brett Nixon
Ben Ferguson The Woodlands Dale Reed
Sam Suter The Woodlands Dale Reed
Christopher Liotta The Woodlands College Park Clifton McNeely
Nate Murphy The Woodlands College Park Clifton McNeely
Jacob Porter Timber Creek Brad Mouser
Kelliah Walker Timber Creek Brad Mouser
Leonardo Luna Timber Creek Brad Mouser
Bryce Citro Tomball Mitchell Doty
Connor Frank Tomball Mitchell Doty
Jake Parker Tomball Mitchell Doty
Spencer Jones Tomball Mitchell Doty
Carlos Castro United Arcadio Ramos
Diego Taboada United Arcadio Ramos
Eliud Fernandez United Arcadio Ramos
Julian Campero United Arcadio Ramos
Bryce Friday Vandegrift Cliff Ellis
Caden Postiglione Vandegrift Cliff Ellis
Carson Towers Vandegrift Cliff Ellis
Luke Murphy Vandegrift Cliff Ellis
Reece Beauchamp Vandegrift Cliff Ellis
Shane Moe Vandegrift Cliff Ellis
Tyler Winans Vandegrift Cliff Ellis
Cameron Dion Vista Ridge Brady Ruiz
Kahiso Erickson Vista Ridge Brady Ruiz
Samuel Scott Vista Ridge Brady Ruiz
Kevin Garcia Wagner Rodney Clark
Leonard Smith Weslaco Gabriel Valdez
Nicolas Avila Weslaco Gabriel Valdez

5A

Player Name School Coach
Avery Brekke Abilene Wylie Gregg Ruffin
Camden Yielding Aledo JD Robinson
Cody Pokrifcsak Aledo JD Robinson
Daniel Sohn Aledo JD Robinson
Ethan Pierce Aledo JD Robinson
Grant Pangle Aledo JD Robinson
Jack Conner Aledo JD Robinson
Peyton Wiggins Aledo JD Robinson
Trevor Darton Aledo JD Robinson
Troy Connelly Aledo JD Robinson
Brendan Hausen Amarillo Jason Pillion
Cade Hornecker Amarillo Jason Pillion
Drew Shafer Amarillo Jason Pillion
Andrea Comachp Andress Wadrian Wallace
Demarcus Randall Angleton Thomas Josey
Johnavon Carpio Angleton Thomas Josey
Christian Tombe Austin Navarro John Morgan
Austin Tharp Austin Northeast Early College John Smith
Campbell Dotson Azle James Crafton
Bryce Pennington Barbers Hill Chris Pennington
Kaden Newman Barbers Hill Chris Pennington
Ignacio Gutierrez Baytown Sterling Johnny Daniels
Kyle Roque Baytown Sterling Johnny Daniels
Aiden Parra Bel Air Rob Dibler
Drew Dibler Bel Air Rob Dibler
Jacob Baxter Bel Air Rob Dibler
Jayson Smith Bel Air Rob Dibler
Jonathan Leggett Bel Air Rob Dibler
Jose Rosales-Hernandez Bel Air Rob Dibler
Joshua Robles Bel Air Rob Dibler
Malcom’J Bradshaw BF Terry Cristian Driver
Nathan Birge Birdville Jeff Fitch
Caleb Lelek Brewer Jason Porostovsky
Hayden Nitschke Brewer Jason Porostovsky
Jayden Young Brewer Jason Porostovsky
Tauseef Minhas Brewer Jason Porostovsky
Jericho Caya Buda Johnson Ben Kinnison
Andrew Juarez Cedar Park Blake Brown
Jacob Swoboda Cedar Park Blake Brown
Logan Roberts Cedar Park Blake Brown
Luke O’Connor Cedar Park Blake Brown
Michael Peterson Cedar Park Blake Brown
Riley Pritzlaf Cedar Park Blake Brown
Tannen Williams Cedar Park Blake Brown
Wyatt Kieke Cedar Park Blake Brown
Brad Bullin College Station Jerron Reese
Jared DeVerna College Station Jerron Reese
Joshua Peil College Station Jerron Reese
Traylen Suel College Station Jerron Reese
Adrian Valadez Corpus Christi King Evan Hartlaub
Dalen Bolden Corpus Christi King Evan Hartlaub
Gabriel Cervantes Corpus Christi King Evan Hartlaub
Tristan Bennetsen Corpus Christi King Evan Hartlaub
Troy Cano Corpus Christi King Evan Hartlaub
Francisco Contreras Donna Manuel Epperson
Aaron Elizondo Edcouch Elsa Lalo Rios
Charlie Hughes Edcouch Elsa Lalo Rios
Arreola Gabriel El Paso Luis Celaya
David Ramirez El Paso Luis Celaya
Esteban Pena El Paso Luis Celaya
Jack Norton El Paso Luis Celaya
Jackson Hayes El Paso Luis Celaya
Jaydon Moody El Paso Luis Celaya
Mario Hernandez El Paso Luis Celaya
Max Intebi El Paso Luis Celaya
Manuel Flores El Paso Chapin Rodney Lewis
Gregory Aguirre Elgin John Howie
Jose Arriaga Elgin John Howie
Alec Roberson Flour Bluff Brandon Bourg
Austin George Forney Bart Holloway
Jake White Forney Bart Holloway
Logan LiVigni Forney Bart Holloway
Nick Bene’ Forney Bart Holloway
Nick Newville Forney Bart Holloway
Wyatt Treadwell Forney Bart Holloway
Ben Wrigley Frisco Andrew Steele
Caden Zimlich Frisco Andrew Steele
Cooper Fritsch Frisco Andrew Steele
Lawson Levin Frisco Andrew Steele
Rocco Paul Frisco Andrew Steele
Shrey Nair Frisco Andrew Steele
Andy Cho Frisco Centennial Justin Kauffman
Elijah Conom Frisco Centennial Justin Kauffman
Yuval Marom Frisco Centennial Justin Kauffman
Andrew Knabb Frisco Reedy Lance Boxell
Ryan Mosier Frisco Reedy Lance Boxell
Tyler Peterson Frisco Reedy Lance Boxell
Michael Nieman Frisco Wakeland Tyron Lee
Landon Clark Frisco Wakeland Tyron Lee
Nick Mauro Frisco Wakeland Tyron Lee
Garret Fredrickson Frisco Wakeland Tyron Lee
Austin Brown Frisco Wakeland Tyron Lee
Darson Herman Georgetown David Canfield
Dean Fangman Georgetown David Canfield
Jacob Werchan Georgetown David Canfield
Joseph Waring Georgetown David Canfield
Owen Miller Georgetown David Canfield
Tyler Hawkins Georgetown David Canfield
Ben Norman Glenn Byron Harkless
Corbin King Granbury David Breazeale
Josh Wagner Granbury David Breazeale
Sawyer Schenewark Granbury David Breazeale
Trent Gray Granbury David Breazeale
Chase Felt Gregory-Portland Sean Armstrong
David Ruff Hallsville Rusty Walker
Seth Stringer Hallsville Rusty Walker
Taylor Sheffield Hallsville Rusty Walker
Davis Lee Highland Park David Piehler
Luke Hardenburg Highland Park David Piehler
Rhodes Crow Highland Park David Piehler
Christian Diaz Horizon Anthony Mata
Isaiah Hernandez Horizon Anthony Mata
Noah McLure Horizon Anthony Mata
Yahir Barrios Horizon Anthony Mata
Bryce Ballew Joshua Brandt Lockhart
Deaven Connelly Joshua Brandt Lockhart
Corrie Booker Juan Seguin Damon Barnett
Mafatime Ndiaye Juan Seguin Damon Barnett
Kyle Connelly Kingwood Park Jeffrey Hamilton
Quinn Keeler Kingwood Park Jeffrey Hamilton
Talon Balcom Kingwood Park Jeffrey Hamilton
Josue Pena La Porte Patrick Neel
Jaxon Curlee Lake Creek Casey Schedule
Davis Palmer Liberal Arts & Science Academy Joseph Pendell
Kenechi Ezekoye Liberal Arts & Science Academy Joseph Pendell
West Plowman Liberal Arts & Science Academy Joseph Pendell
Anthony Sierras Liberty Hill Barry Boren
Jayden Parrish Liberty Hill Barry Boren
RJ Sanchez Liberty Hill Barry Boren
Daniel Morales Lockhart Javier Torres
Major New Lockhart Javier Torres
Major New Lockhart Javier Torres
Sean Schexnayder Lockhart Javier Torres
Jax Thompson Lovejoy Kyle Herrema
Marco Gaccione Lovejoy Kyle Herrema
Pete Peabody Lovejoy Kyle Herrema
Alex Thomas Magnolia Derek Cain
Jacob Homer Magnolia West Mitchel Hornsby
Quentin Smith Mansfield Legacy Cornelius Mitchell
Bilaal Ssali Mansfield Summit Emund Prichett
Kamal Kennedy Mansfield Summit Emund Prichett
Nicholas Shogbonyo Mansfield Summit Emund Prichett
Osawe Umweni Mansfield Summit Emund Prichett
Braylon Crosby Mansfield Timberview Duane Gregory
Jared Washington Mansfield Timberview Duane Gregory
Javier De La Garza McAllen Ryan FLORES
Robert Canul McAllen Ryan Flores
Devin Villarreal Mcallen Memorial Rick Trevino
Gilberto Casas Mcallen Memorial Rick Trevino
Jalen Muhammad Mcallen Memorial Rick Trevino
Sebastian Ramirez Mcallen Memorial Rick Trevino
Brock Fanning McCallum Daniel Fuentes
Brock Fanning McCallum Daniel Fuentes
Fred McCoy McCallum Daniel Fuentes
Hudson Koch McCallum Daniel Fuentes
James Fanning McCallum Daniel Fuentes
Cole Waller Montgomery Donald Johnson
Jordon Halter Montgomery Donald Johnson
McKinley Bassett New Braunfels Canyon Paul Buntyn
Ronald Classy New Braunfels Canyon Paul Buntyn
Brandon Johnson North Forney Mark Patton
Da’Vez Carr North Forney Mark Patton
Devyn Franklin North Forney Mark Patton
JaMarcus Glisper North Forney Mark Patton
Austin Ganong Pflugerville Weiss Daniel Russell Miller
Chidubem Dike Pflugerville Weiss Daniel Russell Miller
Corey Penson Pflugerville Weiss Daniel Russell Miller
Emeka Nwachukwu Pflugerville Weiss Daniel Russell Miller
Eron Jewett Pflugerville Weiss Daniel Russell Miller
Jarmaine Mason Pflugerville Weiss Daniel Russell Miller
Joseph Johnson Pflugerville Weiss Daniel Russell Miller
Conner Kayler Plainview Drew Thompson
Caleb Blackwell Randall Leslie Broadhurst
Cody Bessent Randall Leslie Broadhurst
Cameron FitzHenry Rider Cliff McGuire
Colton Hesser Rouse Shane Krause
Lane Hile Rouse Shane Krause
Hunter Lampkin Samuel V. Champion Chris Adamek
Luke Garver Samuel V. Champion Chris Adamek
Owen Tate Samuel V. Champion Chris Adamek
Isaiah Tenorio San Antonio Southwest Danny Stewart
Jeffery Stephens San Antonio Southwest Danny Stewart
Matthew Martinez Seguin Guy Nowlin
Brady Parker Victoria East Michael Ellis
Michael Ellis Victoria East Michael Ellis
Patrick “PJ” Washington II W.T. White Patrick Washington
Louis Conner WT White Patrick Washington
Joshua Contreras Weslaco East Zeke Rodriguez
Charles Kromer Weslaco East Zeke Rodriguez
Alex Proctor Wylie East Brent Kelley
Justin Messer Wylie East Brent Kelley
Raul Fierro Wylie East Brent Kelley

4A

Player Name School Coach
Jose Vivanco Alice Anthony Elizondo
Ryan Salas Alice Anthony Elizondo
Chance Coyle Argyle Russell Perkins
Eli Valentino Argyle Russell Perkins
Trey Utter Argyle Russell Perkins
Luke Barnett Bandera Brady Keane
Hatcher Mason Benbrook Joshua Mendez
Simon Cleofe Bishop TK Gorman Kevin Murray
Lane Epperson Brownsboro Brent Smith
Ty Tillison Brownsboro Brent Smith
Caden Muscato Burkburnett Danny Nix
Carlos Vasquez Burkburnett Danny Nix
Carson Maggard Burkburnett Danny Nix
Dawit Belai Burkburnett Danny Nix
Harrison Underwood Burkburnett Danny Nix
Hayelom Belai Burkburnett Danny Nix
Jacob Zotz Burkburnett Danny Nix
Justin Bachert Burkburnett Danny Nix
Landon Shelton Burkburnett Danny Nix
Kade Cornelsen Canyon Travis Schulte
Pace Kear Canyon Travis Schulte
Parker Cunningham Canyon Travis Schulte
Tanner Thomas Canyon Travis Schulte
Ashton McColley Canyon Lake Lucas Chapman
Avery Ramirez Carrizo Springs Robert Rojas
Brian Meadows Carrizo Springs Robert Rojas
Dean Lester Center Hiram Harrison
Waytt Stone Center Hiram Harrison
Sebastian Trevino China Spring Philip McCaslin
Zhuohao Zhang China Spring Philip McCaslin
Jalen Young Cypress Christian School Rory Coleman
Nile Austin Cypress Christian School Rory Coleman
William Hotchkiss Cypress Christian School Rory Coleman
Cole Immel Fredericksburg Tim Kaman
Kade Jenschke Fredericksburg Tim Kaman
Jaiden Gomez Gatesville Brit Campbell
Cross Arrington Glen Rose Will Bryant
Jacob Kornman Glen Rose Will Bryant
Nathan Wisely Godley Jason Hill
Brsyon Ricks Hamshire-Fannett Adrien Kenebrew
Colin Dorsey Hamshire-Fannett Adrien Kenebrew
Jailan Ardoin Hamshire-Fannett Adrien Kenebrew
Kenneth Coleman Hamshire-Fannett Adrien Kenebrew
Brady Trotter Hardin-Jefferson Clay Davis
Clayton Davis Hardin-Jefferson Clay Davis
Kale Holmes Hardin-Jefferson Clay Davis
Micah Brown Hardin-Jefferson Clay Davis
Isaac Estrada Hudson Cannon Earp
Kanaan Holder Hudson Cannon Earp
Grey Soileau Huffman Hargrave Scott Barrett
Luke Thomas Huffman Hargrave Scott Barrett
Michael Forlini Huffman Hargrave Scott Barrett
Michael Pate Huffman Hargrave Scott Barrett
Brayden Bajo Iowa Park Blake Swenson
Carson Corbell Iowa Park Blake Swenson
Cash Roberts Iowa Park Blake Swenson
Mason Cravens Iowa Park Blake Swenson
Braeden Vrabel Jarrell Drew Sumner
Canden Bruner Jarrell Drew Sumner
Derrick Warren  Jr Jarrell Drew Sumner
Emerson Kirby Jarrell Drew Sumner
Hunter Hawes Jarrell Drew Sumner
Jamarri Price Jarrell Drew Sumner
Tyler Dewitte Jarrell Drew Sumner
Derek Clamon Kaufman Matt McLaughlin
Dallas Dryden Kennedale Doug Groff
Jonathan Venegas Kennedale Doug Groff
Jordan Miller Kennedale Doug Groff
Katelyn Davis Kennedale Rhonda E Jackson
Rishaun Gipson Kennedale Doug Groff
Ilijah Johnson La Marque Kevin Wilcox
Chase Tellez La Vernia John Ince
Devin Luensmann La Vernia John Ince
Dillon De Leon La Vernia John Ince
Maddox Mulroney La Vernia John Ince
Nicholas Brandon La Vernia John Ince
Dax Brookreson Lampasas Aaron Nuckles
Nate Borchardt Lampasas Aaron Nuckles
Quinn Pace Lampasas Aaron Nuckles
Brian Mackel Life Waxahachie Eddie Berumen
Drake Heads Life Waxahachie Eddie Berumen
Jordan Davis Life Waxahachie Eddie Berumen
Doss Kellar Mabank Tracy Carter
Austin Walts Midlothian Heritage Andy Slye
Carrington Casteel Midlothian Heritage Andy Slye
Collin McDowell Midlothian Heritage Andy Slye
Brody Whitson Navarro Fernando Mora
Ian Osborne Navarro Fernando Mora
Kaden Kramer Navarro Fernando Mora
Marcos Soto Navarro Fernando Mora
Nick Billings Navarro Fernando Mora
Nik Knight Navarro Fernando Mora
Seth Rodriguez Navarro Fernando Mora
Bryer Gray Orangefield Jake McDonald
Elliot Perkins Orangefield Jake McDonald
Koltin Marshall Orangefield Jake McDonald
Payton Wrinkle Orangefield Jake McDonald
Tristan Fuller Orangefield Jake McDonald
Jaelyn Lee Paris Billy Steed
Juan Lopez Pleasanton Ricardo Marquez
Reagan Moore Pleasanton Ricardo Marquez
Ryan Moore Pleasanton Ricardo Marquez
Brady Ihler Salado Joe Brown
Caleb Sirmon Salado Joe Brown
Hutton Haire Salado Joe Brown
Josh Goings Salado Joe Brown
Nathen Leyva Seminole Tanner Moore
Joe Cruz Sinton Omar Garcia
Eber Murillo Snyder Lee Scott
Hunter Stewart Snyder Lee Scott
Maverick Hernandez Snyder Lee Scott
Cristian Rodriguez Somerset Bryan Penna
Jaxon Gutierrez Somerset Bryan Penna
Luis Hernandez Somerset BRYAN PENNA
Rhandall Gober Splendora Jason Vela
Brennan Ferguson Spring Hill Kerry Strong
Easton Ballard Spring Hill Kerry Strong
James Thomas Spring Hill Kerry Strong
Luke Hurst Spring Hill Kerry Strong
Corbin Poston Stephenville Kia McCarty
Kallan Kimbrough Stephenville Kia McCarty
Matthew McKenzie Stephenville Kia McCarty
Baldemar Campos Tuloso-Midway Tres Garcia
Maddox Hinojosa Tuloso-Midway Tres Garcia
Brian Reading Uvalde Alexander Oyola
Canon Rust Van Kevin Brewer
Cayden Mitchell Van Kevin Brewer
Jackson Rainey Van Kevin Brewer
Luca Kozhev Van Kevin Brewer
Ryder Shoquist Van Kevin Brewer
Blake Skipworth Van Alstyne Russell Best
Dylan Geller Van Alstyne Russell Best
JJ Boling Van Alstyne Russell Best
Antonio Ward, Jr. Waco Connally Quinton Snell
AJ Lopez West Oso Dominique Richardson
Carlos Terrazas West Oso Dominique Richardson
Jordan Jones Western Hills Justin Bryson
Alfredo HIdalgo Young Men’s Leadership Academy Fort Worth Hosea Lee

3A

Player Name School Coach
Luke Houston Abernathy JD Sullivan
Malachi Reyes Abernathy JD Sullivan
Malachi Reyes Abernathy JD Sullivan
Sean Rodriguez Abernathy JD Sullivan
Aiden Morrissey Alpine Hugh Morrissey
Jake Crump Alpine Hugh Morrissey
Jayden Canaba Alpine Hugh Morrissey
Jonathan Ritchie Anderson-Shiro Jeffrey Trant
Karrter Ellis Anderson-Shiro Jeffrey Trant
Jeff Harris Aransas Pass Glen Hayes
Allen Arrington Arp Joe Crawford
Hunter Dunn Bells Troy Willis
Jaden Nelson Bells Troy Willis
Blake Rolen Bells Troy Willis
Avian McCain Bonham Eric Hicks
Marco Delgado Bonham Eric Hicks
Michael Crosby Bonham Eric Hicks
Bryan Maldonado Brazos Joshua McCown
Joaquin Hernandez Breckenridge Brent Lucas
Kason Knight Breckenridge Brent Lucas
Nathan Jones Brock Zach Boxell
Trey Stuart Brock Zach Boxell
Hayden Moudy Brock Zach Boxell
Tyce Gentry Brock Zach Boxell
Colton Allen Brock Zach Boxell
Kannon Pitchford Brock Zach Boxell
Nolan Brashear C.H. Yoe Chris Reid
Ian Recio Caldwell Travis McFarland
Jace Aly Caldwell Travis McFarland
Aiden Eugster Callisburg Shad Reed
Jesse Klein Callisburg Shad Reed
Clayton Petty Central Heights Kevin Herron
Trey Smith Central Heights kevin Herron
Avery Jalomo Childress Wayne Parker
Griffin Phillips Clifton Tom Daniel
Robert Goodman Clifton Tom Daniel
Seth Payne Clifton Tom Daniel
Will Simmons Clifton Tom Daniel
Justin Gonzlaez Comfort Tut Wardlaw
Luis Martinez Comfort Tut Wardlaw
Tucker Weyel Comfort Tut Wardlaw
Michael Trujillo Dalhart Ruben Lopez
Vic Cooper Early Eric Davis
Travis McPherson Edgewood Jeff Mason
Wade Cooper Edgewood Jeff Mason
Kamren Griffin Fairfield Kris Ballew
Luke Schroeder George West Felix Duran
Devonte Perry Goliad John Reyes
Dylan Calvert Grand Saline Alex Paredes
JT Rucker Grand Saline Alex Paredes
Trace Patek Hallettsville Ryan Barnes
Austin Jones Holliday Kyle Tucker
Cade Borchardt Holliday Kyle Tucker
Cason Foster Holliday Kyle Tucker
Dalton Anderson Holliday Kyle Tucker
Hayden Strealy Holliday Kyle Tucker
John Paul Gorley Holliday Kyle Tucker
Nathan Williams Holliday Kyle Tucker
Jayden Baird Hooks Michael Jackson
Darryan Alvarado Kermit Eddie Walker
Matthew Telles Kermit Eddie Walker
Connor Joubert Kountze Duane Joubert
Demond Hamilton Kountze Duane Joubert
Kobyn Freeman Kountze Duane Joubert
DJ Brown Leonard Luke McCarley
Jesse Marshall Leonard Luke McCarley
Jordan Trevino Littlefield Rob Ogle
Matthew Hitchcock Lone Oak Matt Wingo
Andrew Brittain Lorena Matt Jackson
Andrew Harris Lorena Matt Jackson
Baxter Bankston Lorena Matt Jackson
Peyton Robertson Lorena Matt Jackson
Charlie Houdmann Maypearl Travis Marmon
Heath Roesler Maypearl Travis Marmon
Riley Kirk Maypearl Travis Marmon
Seth Ramsey Maypearl Travis Marmon
Elijah Salas Merkel BC Lee
Cody Hayes Mildred Lance Key
Noah Ramirez Odem Tony Ramirez
Dawson Hoff Palmer Ryan Fortenberry
Andrew Foster Pineywoods Community Academy Brian Kruk
Logan Lee Pineywoods Community Academy Brian Kruk
Clay Akins Ponder Mitchell Rose
Hayes Hutcherson Ponder Mitchell Rose
Tyler Akins Ponder Mitchell Rose
Diego Puente Poteet Sean Spain
Jaeden Fangman Poth Stratton Frye
Ryan Kennedy Pottsboro Tyler White
Audie McAree Rains Jerry Timmons
Beau Schellinger Rains Jerry Timmons
Austin Searcy Riesel Daniel Cope
Dakota Davis Riesel Daniel Cope
Kyson Dieterich Riesel Daniel Cope
Amari Chester San Antonio Cole Noe Cantu
Bryson Budden San Antonio Cole Noe Cantu
Silas Livingston San Antonio Cole Noe Cantu
Trey Blackmore San Antonio Cole Noe Cantu
Isaac Trevino San Diego Carlos Trevino
James Rodriguez San Diego Carlos Trevino
Christian Lopez Scurry-Rosser James Hill
Garrett Hill Scurry-Rosser James Hill
Brady Reed Shallowater Jay Lusk
Brett Hall Shallowater Jay Lusk
Cason Stallings Shallowater Jay Lusk
Dylan Salazr Skidmore-Tynan Kent Benedict
Brayden Klafka Spearman Dustin Klafka
Cutter Clancy Stockdale Lorenzo Anthony
Jaren Cano Stockdale Lorenzo Anthony
Jermey Irwin Stockdale Lorenzo Anthony
Aidan Anthony Tatum Brett Carr
Jaylen Boyd Tatum Brett Carr
Kendall Williams Tatum Brett Carr
Kendric Malone Tatum Brett Carr
Bracey Cover Troup Darin Harley
Ben Eshelman Tuscola Jim Ned Blake Allen
Bryce Smith Tuscola Jim Ned Blake Allen
Josh Luckenbach Tuscola Jim Ned Blake Allen
Nate Nunez Tuscola Jim Ned Blake Allen
Xavier Wishert Tuscola Jim Ned Blake Allen
Kyle Stewart Valley View Landon Hendrix
Angel Alanis Wall Travis Dawson
Caelb Davis Wall Travis Dawson
Jacob Felger Wall Travis Dawson
Jacob Richardson Wall Travis Dawson
Jaxon Montgomery Whitney David Ervin

2A

Player Name School Coach
Ryder Richey Alvord Aaron Tefertiller
Van Taylor Alvord Aaron Tefertiller
Blake Vinson Anson Jeffrey Campbell
Dylyn Pyle Anson Jeffrey Campbell
MASON HAGLER Anson Jeffrey Campbell
Riley Pippin Anson Jeffrey Campbell
Ricardo Rangel Brackett JJ Guidry
Brandon Lewis Celeste Jeff Smith
Brody Pryor Celeste Jeff Smith
Cobi Woodfin Christoval Bryan Blackwell
Dawson Hearne Cisco Kevin Hearne
Dalton Leutwyler Cushing Marlon Garrett
Dylan Holzhauer Cushing Marlon Garrett
Keyshawn Rollison Cushing Marlon Garrett
Cooper Meador Eldorado Jaxson Robinson
Santiago Hernandez Eldorado Jaxson Robinson
Asa Pascal Era Troyce Renfro
Case Coleman Faith Academy of Marble Falls Zakk Revelle
Dylan Offutt Faith Academy of Marble Falls Zakk Revelle
Brandon Moczygemba Falls City Jameson Grasshoff
Cody Arrisola Falls CIty Jameson Grasshoff
Cole Thomas Falls City Jameson Grasshoff
Grant Jendrusch Falls City Jameson Grasshoff
Jaxson Pipes Falls City Jameson Grasshoff
Wesley Molina Falls City Jameson Grasshoff
Aidan Kloesel Flatonia Chris Sodek
Justin Marler Flatonia Chris Sodek
Cayden Morgan Forsan Cory Richardson
Major Stockton Forsan Cory Richardson
Sawyer Stallings Forsan Cory Richardson
Thomas Gabehart Forsan Cory Richardson
Jayden Uribe Freer Philip Ramirez
Carson Rogers Ganado William Sanchez
Clayton Grimes Gary Jimmy Wallace
Cason Guthrie Goldthwaite Jeffrey Head
Cole Hermesmeyer Goldthwaite Jeffrey Head
Jackson Patrick Goldthwaite Jeffrey Head
Kody Roberts Goldthwaite Jeffrey Head
Saul Vaquera Goldthwaite Jeffrey Head
Seth Gardner Goldthwaite Jeffrey Head
Daniel Sanchez Grace Christian Academy Patrick Pellerin
Jocelyn Coleman Grace Christian Academy Patrick Pellerin
Juan Charria Grace Christian Academy Patrick Pellerin
Cadarian Wiley Grapeland Blake Doughty
Anders Been Gruver Brittin East
Bryan Hernandez Gruver Brittin East
Colton Millsap Gruver Brittin East
Leo Harper Gruver Brittin East
Jaydon Watson Hamilton Ryan Marwitz
Mason Guinn Hamilton Ryan Marwitz
Ryan Marwitz Hamilton Ryan Marwitz
Ricky Harper Harper Cade Tatsch
Dristun Pruitt Hawkins Mike Craft
Bryce Burns Hawkins Mike Craft
Stephen Fuhrmann Lindsay Chris Cornelison
Kirtan Patel Lindsay Chris Cornelison
Jadon Redwine Lipan Brent Gaylor
Keaston McClure Lipan Brent Gaylor
Zach Ross Lipan Brent Gaylor
Austin Rodriguez Lockney Kelan Verette
Caleb Gilchrist Lovelady Shane Akin
Slade Murray Lovelady Shane Akin
Call Murdock Martinsville Turner Edwards
Karson Moore Martinsville Turner Edwards
Calem White Merit Bland Brady Stone
Nicolas Fernandez Merit Bland Brady Stone
Tristan Thomason Merit Bland Brady Stone
Wyatt Wigington Merit Bland Brady Stone
Andrew Flaming Muenster Lynn Cook
Eli Saucer Muenster Lynn Cook
Grant Hess Muenster Lynn Cook
Bryson Rodriguez Mumford Aubrie King
Henry Jones III Mumford Aubrie King
Peyton Kulhanek Olney Dylan Ballard
Jose Canchola Olton Bobby Workman
Cooper Watson Petrolia Mark Wynn
Haven Atnip Petrolia Mark Wynn
Quade West Petrolia Mark Wynn
Reece Hensley Petrolia Mark Wynn
Dominic Ford Port Aransas Kristopher Jones
Kyler Spaeth Port Aransas Kristopher Jones
Miles Parsons Port Aransas Kristopher Jones
Stefan Deason Port Aransas Kristopher Jones
Sydney Herndon Port Aransas Kris Jones
Zane Blythe Rio Vista Daniel Hobbs
Caleb Butler Rosebud-Lott Marvin Whitfield
John Reyna Rosebud-Lott Marvin Whitfield
Jordan Landrum Rosebud-Lott Marvin Whitfield
Michael Strickland Seymour Rusty Gilbreath
Teagan McMorris Seymour Rusty Gilbreath
Wes Putman Shamrock Tom Hays
Conner Vickers Slocum Bret Cockerham
Daniel Barlow Slocum Bret Cockerham
Jose Molina Slocum Bret Cockerham
Mark Guess Slocum Bret Cockerham
Ryan LaRoche Slocum Bret Cockerham
Colton Jenkins Spurger Wayne Stapert
Kristopher Locklear Spurger Wayne Stapert
Dylan Faulks Stamford Jason Josseelet
Tate Mathis Stamford Jason Josselet
Anastacio Ibarra Stratford Trey Wyatt
Cody Rinne Stratford Trey Wyatt
Dru Jones Stratford Trey Wyatt
Bryson Stone Tahoka Lonnie Burnam
Branson McCoy Thorndale Michael Williams
Chance Betak Thorndale Michael Williams
Colton Merryman Thorndale Michael Williams
Dean Johnson Thorndale Michael Williams
Dereck Cauble Thorndale Michael Williams
Derek Rodriguez Three Rivers Jimmy Woodin
Matthew Zamzow Three Rivers Jimmy Woodin
Braden Courtney Timpson Alex Cloudy
Caden Solomon Timpson Alex Cloudy
Erik Ramirez Timpson Alex Cloudy
Owen Langford Tom Bean Blaze Blain
Ryan Grawunder Vega Sonny Calhoun
Augustus Payne Wink Jason Archibald
Braden Dunlap Wink Jason Archibald
Drew Alexander Yorktown JT Weldon

1A

Player Name School Coach
Damien Reyna Anton Joshua Hinojosa
Edmundo Avalos Anton Joshua Hinojosa
Lane Vellinga Anton Joshua Hinojosa
William Fleming Anton Joshua Hinojosa
Ethan Stephens Borden Co. Bubba Edwards
Conner Heard Brookesmith Todd Lawdermilk
Tristen Slayton Brookesmith Todd Lawdermilk
Nick Hillis Cross Plains Dade Cosby
Spade Koenig Cross Plains Dade Cosby
Michael Lavigne Cypress Christian School Rory Coleman
Brody Maupinn Dodd City Mike Scarbrough
Gunnar Wilson Dodd City Mike Scarbrough
Kaleb Tinney Eden Manuel Gamboa
Zane Avants Eden Manuel Gamboa
Sage Buchanan Electra Ryan Quillen
Trevor Patterson Electra Ryan Quillen
Alan Olivares Gorman Fernando Sandoval
Briar Scitern Gorman Fernando Sandoval
Marco Ramirez Gorman Fernando Sandoval
Cobe Cortez Grady Chris Short
Cooper Wallin Grady Chris Short
Braydan Pike Huckabay Dustin Hargrove
Carlos Muro Huckabay Dustin Hargrove
Drin Qerimi Irion County John Morrow
Parker Conner Irion County John Morrow
Nathan Axtell Johnson City Lewis Jenkins
Ryan Alvis Johnson City Lewis Jenkins
Carlos Quiroga Knippa Ernest Ortiz
Landon Cox Knippa Ernest Ortiz
Roberto Zamora Knippa Ernest Ortiz
Isaiah Billingsley McMullen County Jeremy Mills
Jared Jones McMullen County Jeremy Mills
Troy Allen McMullen County Jeremy Mills
Trent Gerber Nazareth Taylor Schulte
Raphael Garza Patton Springs Eric V Johnson Jr
Isaac Yeargin Prairie Valley Seth Stephens
Crae Chapman Roscoe Highland Shea Baucom
Hunter Heady Roscoe Highland Shea Baucom
Kort Sargeant Roscoe Highland Shea Baucom
Evan DeLeon Springlake Earth Carlos Castillo
Kaden Castillo Springlake Earth Carlos Castillo
Austin Fulmer Spur Russell Conrad
Ezekiel Mosley Spur Russell Conrad
Kolbey Adams Spur Russell Conrad
Damian Calderon Sterling City Cody Slate
Jace Clark Sterling City Cody Slate
Will Sisco Sterling City Cody Slate
Austin Dill Valley Garrett Watson
Chance Pigg Valley Garrett Watson
Jaxon Edwards Valley Garrett Watson
Jeren Hughes Valley Garrett Watson
Jeremiah Ramirez Westbrook Dean Edwards
Kaden Potter Westbrook Dean Edwards
Joseph Bridges Zavalla Patrick Sluga
Logan Mitchell Zavalla Patrick Sluga

Private School

Player Name School Coach
Eric Martinez Antonian College Prep Rudy Bernal
Parker Lannom Antonian College Prep Rudy Bernal
Xavier Martinez Antonian College Prep Rudy Bernal
Bradley Richbourg Bishop Gorman Kevin Murray
Caleb Turner Covenant Christian Academy Steve Turner
Luka Ducic Covenant Christian Academy Steve Turner
Josh Davis Grapevine Faith Christian School Matt Sayman
Ryan Blevins Grapevine Faith Christian School Matt Sayman
James Jewell Lutheran San Antonio Bruce Biedinger
Korbyn Raesch Lutheran San Antonio Bruce Biedinger
Lane Nolan Lutheran San Antonio Bruce Biedinger
Madelyn Wood Lutheran San Antonio Jeff Sanders
Stephen Jones Lutheran San Antonio Bruce Biedinger
Adam Gerdes McKinney Christian James Wheeler
Jack Liebling McKinney Christian James Wheeler
Jalen Wheeler McKinney Christian James Wheeler
Sebastian Claudio McKinney Christian James Wheeler
Gabriel Hernandez Monsignor Kelly Catholic Laurence Williams
Laurence Williams Monsignor Kelly Catholic Laurence Williams
Aaron Ng The Village School Brandon Christy
Amani Drummond The Village School Brandon Christy
Austin Benigni The Woodlands Christian Academy Tanner Field
Chanse Perkins The Woodlands Christian Academy Tanner Field