2022 TABC All-Star Teams

Large School Girls Yellow Team
Coach Tammy Walker-Brown, Beaumont United; Assistant Coach Brandon Ennis

Athlete Name School Coaches Name
Alisa Williams Braswell Lisa Williams
Sidney Love SA Steele Jeff Chatman
Donavia Hall Plano East Derrick Richardson
Hernandez Kaylah PSJA Melissa Carmona
Avery Hinojosa Harlingen Ashley Moncivaiz
Jazzy Owens-Barrett Frisco Liberty Ross Reedy
Adlee Blacklock Lubbock Cooper Kyle Lovorn
Princess Anderson Beaumont United Tammy Walker-Brown
Catalina Cortez Lubbock Cooper Kyle Lovorn
Jordyn Marshall Manvel Jhared Marshall
Carleigh Wenzel SA Antonian Patrick Harvey
Shelby Hayes Cedar Park Donny Ott

Large School Girls Red Team
Coach Norma Sierra, Hendrickson; Assistant Coach Latraica Spencer

Athlete Name School Coaches Name
Kaitlyn Duhon Summer Creek Carlesa Dixon
Nyanna Robertson Boswell John Reese
Hailey Adams SA Clark Rihana Houy
Alexis Parker Brandeis Jennifer Brewer
Gabrielle Johnson FB Austin LaQueisha Dickerson
Tia Mitchell Cy-Lakes Darren Samuel
Breanna Davis Red Oak Darren Eubanks
Imani Ivery Foster Savitria Williams-Smith
Emma Hubbard Liberty Hill Chris Lange
Keniah Williams Georgetown Rhonda Farney
Madison Cockrell Bishop Lynch Andy Zihlman
Nya Threatt Dulles Christina Jamerson

Small School Girls Lime Green Team
Coach Sherry Luna, Bishop; Assistant Coach Kristy Esquivel

Athlete Name School Coaches Name
Macey Hein Devine Jim Sessions
Aysia Grant LaGrange Heath Golan
Kenslee Konarik Salado Diane Konarik
Claire Graham Jim Ned Hunter Cooley
JayDee Zamora Bishop Sherry Luna
Tate Wells Ponder Jimmy Avery
Graycee Mosley Troy Tucker Donohoe
Jada Celsur Martins Mill Tommy Cross
Landri Glover San Saba Chris Jost
Tristin Keller Mason Alicia Cummins
Tiffany Meador Huckabay Barry Gill
Brynlii Chandler Richland Springs Dara Chandler

Small School Girls Orange/Blue Team
Coach Kollyn McWhinney, Lovelady; Assistant Coach Taylor Rich

Athlete Name School Coaches Name
Taylor Thomas Canyon Tate Lombard
Mikayla Brown Dallas Lincoln Ashley Greer
Helana Chadwick LaVernia David Farber
JaMya Maryland Dallas Lincoln Ashley Greer
Kemya Reece Washington Ervin Taylor
Clara Pool Edgewood Chris Lewis
Gabrielle Fields Brownfield Michelle Wyatt
Jaiden Robinson Karnes City Kyle Armstrong
Bree Brattain Shallowater Chuck Darden
Mihyia Davis Lovelady Kollyn McWhinney
Rachae Fowler Alvord Stewart Richards
Chloe Taylor McMullen County Shannon Taylor

Large School Boys Aqua Team
Coach Chris Adamek, Boerne Champion; Assistant Coach Jaime Lira

Athlete Name School Coaches Name
Angel Johnson Atascocita David Martinez
KyeRon Lindsay Denton Guyer Grant Long
Jesaiah McWright Cy-Falls Richard Flores
Austin Nunez Wagner Rodney Clark
Tracy Godfrey Frenship Paul Page
Anariss Brandon Judson Victor Lopez
Arterio Morris Kimball Nicke Smith
Anthony Sierras Liberty Hill Barry Boren
Trey Clayton Kimball Nicke Smith
Braxton Burdick Boerne Champion Chris Adamek
Jesse Peart Boerne Champion Chris Adamek
Seth Jones Dickinson Jason Wilson

Large School Boys Purple Team
Coach Mike Brooks, EP Americas; Assistant Coach Gil Romero

Athlete Name School Coaches Name
Jordan Hernandez E.P. Americas Mike Brooks
Camron Amboree Shadow Creek David President
Jordan Mason SA Clark Steve Sylestine
Dubem Muoneke Cy-Ranch Mason Huffmeister
Reese Miller Round Rock Brent Murphy
Chendell Weaver Timberview Duane Gregory
Jared Washington Timberview Duane Gregory
Donovan O’Day Timberview Duane Gregory
Trevor Frank Paetow Michael Niemi
Trey Miller Tomball Concordia Bill Honeck
Josh Thrower McKinney Christian James Wheeler
Micah Clark Lancaster Ferrin Douglas

Small School Boys Burnt Orange Team
Coach Damien Mobley, Dallas Madison; Assistant Coach Terrance Sanders

Athlete Name School Coaches Name
Chris Whitten WF City View Bobby Morris
Pierre Hunter Dallas Madison Damien Mobley
Jesse Klein Callisburg Shad Reed
T.J. Caldwell Faith Family Brandon Thomas
Devin Styles Boerne Kimble McHone
Josh Goings Salado Joe Brown
LaMarcus Penigar Clarendon Boston Hudson
Julius Williams Italy Desmond Guy
Bryson Rodriguez Mumford Aubrey King
Will Luther Texline Coby Beckner
Kreeland Avery Estacado Tony Wagner
Darion Franklin Little River Academy James Holt

Small School Boys Charcoal Team
Coach Noe Cantu, SA Cole; Assistant Coach Rob Elizade

Athlete Name School Coaches Name
Jayden Boyd Tatum Brett Carr
Trey Blackmore SA Cole Noe Cantu
Silas Livingston SA Cole Noe Cantu
Ryken Autry Marion Jon Allen
Ernest Young WF Hirschi Donald Hedge
Jaelyn Lee Paris Billy Steed
TJ Newton Burkburnett Danny Nix
Elliot Ramirez Freer Philip Ramirez
Risten Cook Chireno Darren Cook
Marc Matthews Graford Jeff Bell
Dawson Hearne Cisco Kevin Hearne
JJ Boling Van Alstyne Russell Best