About grueneraider

This author has not yet filled in any details.
So far grueneraider has created 20 blog entries.

Academic All-State Boys

2019-2020 Boys Academic All State 6A Name School Joseph Escobedo Abilene Dillon Breen Austin Anderson Cody Grove Austin Anderson Raphael Jabour Austin Anderson Max Smith Austin Anderson Blake Spiller Austin Anderson Kristopher Bowen Brandeis Tanner Brown Brandeis Cole Cervantes Brandeis Ty Fontenot Brandeis David Gonzales Brandeis Sam Gray Brandeis Andrew Lazinbat Brandeis

Academic All-State Girls

2019-2020 Girls Academic All State 6A Name School Savanna Tucker Austin Anderson Jamia Ecby Brazoswood Nataly Segler Brazoswood Claire Fernandez Clark Vivyann Guerrero Clark Kayla Harris Clark Kalista Ybarra Clark Jordan Nelson Coppell Megan O'Neil Coppell Ally Haman Cypress Creek Megan Freeze Denton Guyer Anahi Garcia Edinburg Alondra Gutierrez Edinburg Miranda Gaytan

Assistant and MS Coach

2020 Assistant Coaches of the Year Name School Emerald Amen Austin Terri Barlow Leggett Amy Binder Muenster Terri Boyd Hawkins Ann Callis Mansfield Matthew  Casey Kennedale Iesha Collins Pflugerville Connally Connor Cox Coldspring-Oakhurst Ricky Creel Brackett Landon DeMasters Celina Lacey Eads Barbers Hill Sonya Espinoza Robstown Early College Kristi Esquivel Bishop Kevin Fisher

Coaches of the Year

2020 Coaches of the Year (State Champions) GIRLS CONFERENCE COACH SCHOOL UIL 6A LaJenna Howard Duncanville UIL 5A Ross Reedy Frisco Liberty UIL 4A Sally Whitaker Fairfield UIL 3A Chuck Darden Shallowater UIL 2A Shannon Fisher Gruver UIL 1A Eric Schilling Nazareth TAPPS 6A Doug Brotherton The Village School TAPPS 5A Larry

FT-3 Point Boys

2019-2020 BOYS Winners Individual Free Throw Winners Classification School Player Coach UIL 6A Dickinson Tramon Mark Jason Wilson UIL 5A Montgomery Lake Creek Pierce Spencer Shannon Spencer UIL 4A Huffman Hargrave Jacob Harvey Scott Barrett UIL 3A Aransas Pass James Crawford Glen Hayes UIL 2A Shelbyville Jakovian Buckley David Schmitt UIL 1A

Players of the Year

2020 Players of the Year Mr. Basketball 2020 Greg Brown, III Vandegrift High School Coach Cliff Ellis Miss Basketball 2020 Hannah Gusters Irving MacArthur High School Coach Suzie Oelschlegel Boys UIL 6A Micah Peavy Duncanville David Peavy UIL 5A Mike Miles Lancaster Ferrin Douglas

Private All-State Boys

2019-2020 Private School Boys All-State Teams TAPPS 5A/6A & SPC Name School Coach Jonathan Alexandre Frisco Legacy Christian Cole Johnson Imo Essien Dallas Bishop Lynch Kyle May Avery Eugster San Antonio St. Mary's Hall Barry Chamberlin Chris Felix Houston Westbury Christian Tyler Guidry Javier Francis Houston Westbury Christian Tyler Guidry DA Houston

Scholarship Recipients

TABC Scholarship Winners 2020 TABC Scholarship Joshua Shipman - Big Sandy Garland Nichols Memorial Scholarship Madison Hartman - Midland Greenwood Duke Sherley Memorial Scholarship Anna Masonheimer - Eula Leroy Romines Memorial Scholarship Gustavo Sanchez - Hildalgo Early College David Milson Memorial Scholarship Riley King - Cinco Ranch Bryce Legan - Sundown Ken Cleveland

Student Assistants

2019-2020 Student Assistants of the Year Student Name School Nominating Coach Alexia Alvarado Yorktown Jeremy Bailey Melissa Alvarado Bowie Jonathon Horton A'Kirra Anderson Wylie East Meaghan Hodapp Andrea Ashburn McAllen Memorial Rachel Carmona Ana Avila Schulenburg Phillip Eddins Chauntel Blackmon-Wilson Sealy Anthony Branch Mikayla Brown Rider Kendall Webb Kynlee Buckingham Sanger