About grueneraider

This author has not yet filled in any details.
So far grueneraider has created 20 blog entries.

UIL All-Region Boys Nomination Form

UIL All-Region Boys Teams have been posted SEE TEAMS UIL All-Region Boys Nomination Form You only need to nominate a player ONCE. This nomination takes care of all-region, all-state, all-star and player of the year.

UIL All-Region Girls Nomination Form

UIL All-Region Girls Teams have been posted SEE TEAMS UIL Girls All-Region Nomination Form You only need to nominate a player ONCE. This nomination takes care of all-region, all-state, all-star and player of the year.

UIL All-State Boys

2019-2020 UIL Boys All-State Teams 6A Name School Coach KJ Adams Westlake Robert Lucero Shamir Bogues Killeen Ellison Alberto Jones Tanner Brown Brandeis Marc Gardner Greg Brown III Vandegrift Cliff Ellis Mike Chandler Judson Victor Lopez Jacoby Coles Denton Guyer Grant Long LJ Cryer Morton Ranch Khris Turner Godsgift Ezedinma Waco-Midway Matt

UIL All-State Girls

2019-2020 UIL Girls All-State Teams 6A Name School Coach Sarah Andrews Irving MacArthur Suzy Oelschlegel Victoria Baker Vista Ridge Keith Allen Presley Bennett Westlake Katie Hensle Elyssa Coleman Atascocita Veronica Johnson Erin Fry McKinney Debbie Harris De'Yona Gaston Pearland Lauren Martens Myra Gordon Hurst Bell Andy Bloodworth Hannah Gusters Irving MacArthur Suzy

Girls District Picks

2019-2020 TABC Girls District Picks Class 1A Dist 1ST 2ND 3RD 1 Follett Higgins Booker 2 McLean White Deer Claude 3 Nazareth Happy Wildorado 4 Valley Anton Silverton 5 Whiteface Morton Springlake-Earth 6 New Home Lorenzo Crosbyton 7 Ropes O'Donnell Wellman-Union 8 Sands Grady Garden City 9 Sierra Blanca Marfa

Boys District Picks

2019-2020 TABC Boys District Picks Class 1A Dist1ST2ND3RD 1BookerFort ElliottFollett 2ShamrockWhite DeerMcLean 3NazarethTexlineHappy 4Turkey ValleyAntonHart 5Springlake EarthAmherstWhitharral 6New HomePetersburgLorenzo 7RopesO'DonnellWellman-Union 8Borden CountyLenorah GradyGarden City      9Fort DavisSierra BlancaBalmorhea 10RankinBuena VistaSanderson 11Irion CityRobert LeeBlackwell 12EdenMenardValera 13HerleighIraRoscoe Highland 14HermleighLueders-AvocaAspermont 15JaytonPaducahSpur 16MundayKnox CityVernon Northside      17EvantPriddyCherokee 18Richland SpringsMayBrooksmith 19LipanHuckabayLingleville 20EulaBairdStrawn 21GrafordPerrin-WhittNewcastle 22SlidellSaint JoBellevue 23EctorDodd CityMiller Grove 24SaltilloAvingerAvery      25IredellAquillaWalnut Springs 26CalvertBartlettOglesby 27MilfordCoolidgeTrinidad 28OakwoodLa Rue La PoynerLaneville 29LeggettGoodrichHigh Island 30MoultonDime BoxWaelder 31RockspringsD'HanisMedina 32McMullen CountyNordheimRunge  Class 2A Dist 1ST 2ND 3RD 4TH 1 Gruver Stratford West

UIL Boys Rankings

2019-2020 TABC Boys UIL Rankings - February 24, 2020 Final Regular Season Rankings Class 6A 1. Duncanville (26-3) 2. Dickinson (27-5) 3. Killeen Ellison (31-4) 4. Austin Westlake (32-1) 5. Allen (29-4) 6. Richardson (32-3) 7. Summer Creek (31-5) 8. Beaumont United (31-2) 9. Grand Prairie (25-2) 10. Atascocita (30-5) 11. Waxahachie

UIL Girls Rankings

2019-2020 TABC Girls UIL Rankings - February 17, 2020 Final Regular Season Rankings Class 6A 1. Duncanville (33-3) 2. Desoto (30-2) 3. Cypress Creek (35-0) 4. Arlington Martin (32-4) 5. Summer Creek (28-4) 6. Plano (29-4) 7. South Grand Prairie (32-4) 8. Denton Guyer (30-5) 9. Keller (28-4) 10. Austin Westlake

Private School Boys

2019-2020 TABC Boys Private School Rankings - February 10, 2020 Final Regular Season Rankings 6A/SPC Private School 1. Plano John Paul II (35-1) 2. Dallas St. Mark's (27-4) 3. Midland Christian (29-4) 4. SA Antonian Prep (31-7) 5. Bellaire Episcopal (22-9) 6. SA St. Mary's Hall (26-7) 7. Houston Christian (26-9) 8.

Private School Girls

2019-2020 TABC Girls Private School Rankings - February 10, 2020 Final Regular Season Rankings 6A/SPC Private School 1. Houston The Village School (33-3) 2. Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal (25-0) 3. Dallas Bishop Lynch (21-12) 4. Plano John Paul II (30-6) 5. Argyle Liberty Christian (32-3) 6. Plano Prestonwood Christian (16-11) 7.