About grueneraider

This author has not yet filled in any details.
So far grueneraider has created 22 blog entries.

Scholarship Recipients

TABC Scholarship Winners 2020 TABC Scholarship Joshua Shipman - Big Sandy Garland Nichols Memorial Scholarship Madison Hartman - Midland Greenwood Duke Sherley Memorial Scholarship Anna Masonheimer - Eula Leroy Romines Memorial Scholarship Gustavo Sanchez - Hildalgo Early College David Milson Memorial Scholarship Riley King - Cinco Ranch Bryce Legan - Sundown Ken Cleveland

Student Assistants

2019-2020 Student Assistants of the Year Student Name School Nominating Coach Alexia Alvarado Yorktown Jeremy Bailey Melissa Alvarado Bowie Jonathon Horton A'Kirra Anderson Wylie East Meaghan Hodapp Andrea Ashburn McAllen Memorial Rachel Carmona Ana Avila Schulenburg Phillip Eddins Chauntel Blackmon-Wilson Sealy Anthony Branch Mikayla Brown Rider Kendall Webb Kynlee Buckingham Sanger

UIL All-Region Boys Nomination Form

UIL All-Region Boys Teams have been posted SEE TEAMS UIL All-Region Boys Nomination Form You only need to nominate a player ONCE. This nomination takes care of all-region, all-state, all-star and player of the year.

UIL All-Region Girls Nomination Form

UIL All-Region Girls Teams have been posted SEE TEAMS UIL Girls All-Region Nomination Form You only need to nominate a player ONCE. This nomination takes care of all-region, all-state, all-star and player of the year.

UIL All-State Boys

2019-2020 UIL Boys All-State Teams 6A Name School Coach KJ Adams Westlake Robert Lucero Shamir Bogues Killeen Ellison Alberto Jones Tanner Brown Brandeis Marc Gardner Greg Brown III Vandegrift Cliff Ellis Mike Chandler Judson Victor Lopez Jacoby Coles Denton Guyer Grant Long LJ Cryer Morton Ranch Khris Turner Godsgift Ezedinma Waco-Midway Matt

UIL All-State Girls

2019-2020 UIL Girls All-State Teams 6A Name School Coach Sarah Andrews Irving MacArthur Suzie Oelschlegel Victoria Baker Vista Ridge Keith Allen Presley Bennett Westlake Katie Hensle Elyssa Coleman Atascocita Veronica Johnson Erin Fry McKinney Debbie Harris De'Yona Gaston Pearland Lauren Martens Myra Gordon Hurst Bell Andy Bloodworth Hannah Gusters Irving MacArthur Suzie

Girls District Picks

2020-2021 TABC Girls District Picks Class 1A Region 1 District 1 1. McLean 2. Miami 3. Follett District 2 1. Claude 2. White Deer 3. Groom District 3 1. Nazareth 2. Wildorado 3. Happy District 4 1. Springlake-Earth 2. Anton 3. Kress District 5 1. Guthrie 2.

Boys District Picks

2020-2021 TABC Boys District Picks Class 1A Region 1 District 1 1. Booker 2. Fort Elliot 3. Miami District 2 1. Valley 2. White Deer 3. Groom District 3 1. Nazareth 2. Texline 3. Happy District 4 1. Springlake Earth 2. Anton 3. Kress District 5 1.

UIL Boys Rankings

UIL BOYS November 30, 2020 Class 6A 1. Duncanville (6-0) 2. Richardson (1-0) 3. Waxahachie (3-1) 4. Alvin Shadow Creek (3-0) 5. FB Elkins (3-0) 6. Humble Summer Creek (3-2) 7. Bellaire (2-0) 8. Odessa Permian (2-0) 9. Atascacita (4-0) 10. Killeen Ellison (6-0) 11. Austin Westlake (4-1) 12. Allen (4-0) 13.

UIL Girls Rankings

UIL GIRLS November 30, 2020 Class 6A 1. Duncanville (7-0) 2. Cypress Creek (9-0) 3. Converse Judson (5-0) 4. Arlington Martin (5-0) 5. Plano (5-0) 6. Cibolo Steele (6-1) 7. Langham Creek (5-1) 8. Atascocita (6-0) 9. Desoto (5-0) 10. South Grand Prairie (5-1) 11. San Antonio Clark (3-0) 12. Jersey Village