3 Point-FT2018-07-09T22:17:01+00:00

TEAM 3 POINTERS

GIRLS

Class # Team Coach
6A 264 PSJA-North Randy Bocanegra
5A 223 Boerne Champion Marsha Hammond
4A 252 Brownwood Heather Hohertz
3A 286 Mt. Pleasant Chapel Hill Matt Garrett
2A 269 Vega Randy Henderson
1A 255 Dodd City Alex Stephenson
Lg. Pvt. 234 Lake Country Christian Eric Boettcher
Sm. Pvt. 73 Round Rock Christian Harvey Vaughn

BOYS

Class # Team Coach
6A 437 Rockwall Heath Brad Waters
5A 390 Laredo Nixon Pete Solis
4A 273 Boerne Kimble McHone
3A 312 Dublin Will Parker
2A 237 Forsan Cory Richardson
1A 303 Ector Blake Turner
Lg. Pvt. 481 Tomball Concordia Lutheran Bill Honeck
Sm. Pvt. 267 San Antonio Lutheran Bruck Biedinger

INDIVIDUAL 3 POINTERS

GIRLS

Class # Player Team Coach
6A 126 Mia Paz Brownsville Hanna Luis Gonzalez
5A 123 Katlyn Ghavidel Boerne Champion Marsha Hammond
4A 104 Heaven Lang-Tucker Waco Connally Taylor Sims
3A 136 Mystique Womack Marlin Lawrence Gullette
2A 136 Carrie Johnson Collinsville Daniel Johnson
1A 129 Maggie Anderson Ropes Mike McCann
Lg. Pvt. 102 McKenna Whites Lake Country Christian Eric Boettcher
Sm. Pvt. 37 Logan Haller Round Rock Christian Harvey Vaughn

BOYS

Class # Player Team Coach
6A 117 Keionte Carnelius Spring Cody Glass
5A 117 Shadd Berg Hallsville Rusty Walker
4A 122 Doak Strangle Boerne Kimble McHone
3A 146 Tye Schluter Ponder Jude Stanley
2A 121 Bryson Sluga Zavalla Patrick Sluga
1A 119 Preston Tabor Graford Ty Tabor
Lg. Pvt 159 Pierce Hellums Tomball Concordia Lutheran Bill Honeck
Sm. Pvt 100 Leo Toussaint Allen Academy Jacob Navarro

TEAM FREE THROWS

GIRLS

Class # Team Coach
6A 536 Langham Creek Annette Steward
5A 589 Lumberton Jason Sanders
4A 445 La Vernia Kyle Sivadon
3A 432 Bowie Chuck Hall
2A 395 Claude Jason Cooper
1A 496 Dodd City Alex Stephenson
Lg. Pvt. 530 Prestonwood Academy Holly Mulligan
Sm. Pvt. 268 San Antonio Legacy Christian Tom Wilson

BOYS

Class # Team Coach
6A 642 South Garland Dominique Parker
5A 468 El Paso Burgess Paul Gutierrez
4A 510 Liberty Hill Barry Boren
3A 401 Whitney Antonio Miller
2A 504 Shelbyville David Schmitt
1A 443 Slidell Casey Pierce
Lg. Pvt. 472 Tomball Concordia Lutheran Bill Honeck
Sm. Pvt. 437 San Antonio Lutheran Bruck Biedinger

INDIVIDUAL FREE THROWS

GIRLS

Class # Player Team Coach
6A 305 Deja Kelly San Antonio Johnson Stephanie Desmarais
5A 270 Megan Wilkinson Lumberton Jason Sanders
4A 209 Ally Andress Glen Rose Ramsey Ghazal
3A 208 Kamryn Cantwell Bowie Chuck Hall
2A 161 Jenna Cooper Claude Jason Cooper
1A 191 Abby Weeks Dodd City Alex Stephenson
Lg. Pvt. 183 Lauren Catherman Lubbock Trinity Christian Amanda Bullen
Sm. Pvt. 125 Logan Haller Round Rock Christian Harvey Vaughn

BOYS

Class # Player Team Coach
6A 277 Daunte Galvan PSJA-North Jaime Gongora
5A 203 Jawaun Newton El Paso Bugress Paul Gutierrez
4A 151 Luis Hernandez Fort Worth Castleberry Bart Beasley
3A 193 Nick Sampeck Blanco Juston Weldon
2A 152 Jakevion Buckley Shelbyville David Schmitt
2A 152 Cole Feguson Shelbyville David Schmitt
1A 165 Javarius Nickelberry Goodrich Lester King
Lg. Pvt 205 Xavier Bryant Greenhill Joey Sims
Sm. Pvt 139 Caleb Baker Spring Founders Christian Joe Jones