2019 Academic All State

1A Boys

Name School
Landon Morrow Ackerly Sands
Aaron Thomas Ackerly Sands
Williams Thomas Ackerly Sands
Zane Allen Borden County
Marshall Cox Grady
Jackson Davis Happy
Kollin Dowell Huckabay
Jaydenn Heath Huckabay
Caleb Drevlow Knippa
Robert Rowland Knippa
Troy Santos Knippa
Javier Zamora Knippa
Austin Dunn LaPoynor
Jacob Winter Lingleville
Luis Luna Lingleville
Ivan Rangel Lingleville
Carlos Moreno Lingleville
Logan Jackson Lipan
Luke Whiteley Lipan
Josh Boucher Lipan
Garrett Reynolds Lipan
Bryce Shockley Lipan
Bradley Hannon McLean
Chisum Henderson McLean
Colton McCartney McMullin County
Cade Royal McMullin County
Jose Ortiz Medina
Chris Orvis Medina
JR Gonzales Medina
Andrew Ayala Medina
Slaid Darilek Moulton
Blake Berckenhoff Moulton
Caleb Nieto Moulton
Braden Kram Moulton
Carter Abney New Home
Colton Martin Rankin
Chase Hall Rochelle
Brady Vanover Slidell

2A Boys

Name School
Jared Johnson Alvord
Decorian Menefee Big Sandy
Josiah Johnson Big Sandy
Sam Palmer Brackett
Hogan Hall Crawford
Theron Allen Cross Plains
Trent Potter Cross Plains
Paxton Byrd Cross Plains
Colby Sekula Falls City
Jackson Jarman Farwell
Ramon Reyes Farwell
Gabriel Vara Farwell
Kobe Richardson Forsan
Caden Williams Forsan
Jordan Enriquez Forsan
Keegan Kelp Gruver
Jaedon Seagler Gruver
Connor Haynes Gruver
Creed Spivey Gruver
Cody Ozbolt Iola
Blake Kitchens Iola
Quinn Costello Iola
Kyle Popp Lindsay
Justin Fuhrmann Lindsay
Jake Hellman Lindsay
Merrick Parkhill Lindsay
Tyson Keller Mason
Josh Fluhmann Mason
Zach Norman Mason
Ethan Powell Mason
Chet Weltz Mason
Otoo Wofford Mason
Kane Tamplin Muenster
Layton Reed New Deal
Collin Wilkerson New Summerfield
Nate Zamora Olton
Dalten Jones Panhandle
Baylee Ogletree Panhandle
Cutter Jones Panhandle
Kaison Kirland Panhandle
Keaton Fleming Petrolia
Austin Ward Plains
Jaxon Wilhelm Plains
Stone Stegall Poolville
Logan Spikes Poolville
Dillon Boring Poolville
Zachary Duran Stamford
Peyton Bevel Stamford
Nolan Baker Stamford
Quincy Johnson Stamford
Christopher Gutierrez Tahoka
Evan Ivy Thorndale
Sam Reavers Thorndale
Austin Pausewang Thorndale
Nick Gerren Thorndale
Will Terry Thorndale
Jace Wilson Tioga
Arturo Tellez Wellington
Dylan Stephens Wellington
Logan Harris Wheeler
Angel Ontiveros Wheeler

3A Boys

Name School
Cooper Allen Brock
Treston Hughes Brock
Braden Smith Brock
Scott Thomas Brock
Caleb Smith Brownfield
Kevin Harris Central Heights
Isaiah Darter Childress
Grayson Stephens Childress
TJ Blackwell Childress
Jared Cummins Childress
Osle Ramirez Comfort
Dodge Brown Commerce
John Griffin Early
Bryan Trowbridge Early
Jake Angerstein Early
Johnny Clubb Early
David Shields Early
Ty Schafer Early
Jayce Guillory East Chambers
Landry Mays Elkhart
Tucker Reeve Eustace
Dakota Wallek George West
Bailey Huber Goliad
Jacob Rubio Goliad
Brendon Tomlinson Hamilton
Mason Marchman Henrietta
Kenneth Bender Henrietta
Ambri Harrigal Holliday
Chase Borchardt Holliday
Jett Johnson Holliday
Elijah Campbell Howe
Logan Elvington Howe
Matthew Adams Idalou
McKade Merrell Idalou
Dylan Guzman Industrial
Garrett Stamport Lexington
Cade Hawley Lexington
Caleb Meyer Lexington
Spencer Bigner Odem
River Sorrells Odem
Tyrone Waggoner Orangefield
Logan Risinger Orangefield
Kyle Pickard Orangefield
Ethan Lozano Orangefield
Kai Barr Pottsboro
Cameron Curry Pottsboro
Daniel Arnold Pottsboro
Blake Dyer Pottsboro
Cooper Lyons Pottsboror
Bryan Campbell Rains
Clayton Fuller Rains
Coltan Chastain Rains
Pablo Hernandez Reagan County
Xavier Epps SA Cole
Johabian Alfonso SA Cole
Glovann Peguero SA Cole
Jalen Barner SA Cole
Austin Babovec Scurry Rosser
Charles Butler Scurry Rosser
Jade Whittington Scurry Rosser
Hunter Word Scurry Rosser
Josh Servantez Shallowater
Blake Cunningham Shallowater
Rodie Fuqua Shallowater
Rylan Terrell Shallowater
Isaiah Bell Teague
Mychal Shed Teague
Kaigen Pillette Teague
Derian Morphew Tolar
Wesley Ross Troup
Scout Sanders Whitesboro
Jonathan Chavez Whitesboro
Riley Dickson Whitesboro

4A Boys

Name School
Brandon White Argyle
Maxwell Valentino Argyle
Hunter Lavelle Argyle
Jacan Farmer Aubrey
Rito Carrizales Brazosport
Ryan Riker Brownswood
Evan Cantrell Burkburnett
Andrew Hawkins Burkburnett
Gavin Morris Burkburnett
Amour Alier Burkburnett
Jud Roy Burnet
Nathan Wiatrek Burnet
Jackson Heard Canton
Cameron Sullivan Canton
Colton Haley Canton
Kolton Trimmier Canyon
Nathan Hoggatt Canyon
Chase Snider Canyon
Seth Nickell Canyon
Lawton Rickel Canyon
Parker Mott Canyon Lake
JT Greene Canyon Lake
Jahiem Harvey Crandall
Colten Joyner Crandall
Hayden Ahrens Fredericksburg
Trent Henk Fredericksburg
Matt Kaman Fredericksburg
Dillon Ribon Fredericksburg
Kade Spies Fredericksburg
JT Watson Fredericksburg
Ethan Williams Fredericksburg
Collin Dunson Glen Rose
Dristan Cathey Glen Rose
Brady Taylor Glen Rose
Case Birch Graham
Jackson Mercer Graham
Hayden Husen Graham
Marcus Brooks Graham
Mason Chirafis Hardin-Jefferson
Jason Persohn Hardin-Jefferson
Shawn Escamilla Hereford
Dodge Delozier Hereford
Haz Castaneda Hereford
Erik Baca Hereford
Tanner Frische Hereford
Will Gardenhire Hondo
Cade Courtney Hudson
Derik Boonstra Hudson
Hunter Robinson Hudson
Jesse Cantu Kennedale
Jacob Saulsby Kennedale
Brandon Nelson Kennedale
Reynaldo Munoz Kingsville King
Dallin Andrus Krum
Conner Barnett Levelland
Cade Cole Liberty Hill
Parker McCurdy Liberty Hill
Kyler Franklin Livingston
Caleb Dailey Mabank
Matt Holloway Melissa
Kenneth Castleberry Melissa
Grayson Ross Melissa
Noah Parker Midlothian Heritage
Tristan Paschall Midlothian Heritage
Braydon Bennett Midlothian Heritage
Bryson Owensby Midlothian Heritage
Landon Ledbetter Midlothian Heritage
Tim Garza Needville
Kenny Kmcir Needville
Aidan Rangel Needville
Brendan Pinkerton Port Isabel
Nicholas Camacho Port Isabel
Cesar Aguilear Port Isabel
Sammy Brown Salado
Nathanial Eschmann Salado
Jeremy Jarvis Salado
Zach Saver Salado
Logan Greene Snyder
Nathan Kendrick Snyder
Talon Vandygriff Snyder
Adam Carter Splendora
Addison Guerra Splendora
Ty Broussard Splendora
Carson Bigger Splendora
Tyler Caron Spring Hill
Kyren Miller Spring Hill
Payton Kimple Stephenville
Mason Castleberry Stephenville
Cody Storrs Stephenville
Hank Moore Stephenville
Presley Blackmon Tarkington
Mason Mathers Waxahachie Life
Nicholas Nguyen Waxahachie Life

5A Boys

Name School
Eric Zhang A&M Consolidated
Mack Callaway A&M Consolidated
Jordan Gray A&M Consolidated
Thirman Dimery A&M Consolidated
Duncan Bacon Abilene Wylie
Andre Gill Angleton
Travis Harrington Angleton
Jason Williams Angleton
Max Armer Barbers Hill
Ethan Daniels Barbers Hill
Caleb Durham Barbers Hill
Landon Gershmel Barbers Hill
Josh Guidry Barbers Hill
Mason Murphy Barbers Hill
Bryson Rexford Barbers Hill
Sammy Ward Birdville
Trent Hester Birdville
Will Hochmeister Boerne Champion
Nathan Ghavidel Boerne Champion
Graham Gross Boerne Champion
Marshall Renfroe Boerne Champion
Zane Elliott Burleson Centennial
Caleb Werner Burleson Centennial
Josh Baker Cedar Park
Karson Cater Cedar Park
Dillon Faulkner Cedar Park
Zach Herboek Cedar Park
Myles Sherman Chisholm Trail
Isaiah Holland Chisholm Train
Joe Thompson Chisholm Trail
Carson White College Station
Cade Kortan College Station
Kit Cawley College Station
Matthew White College Station
Trevor Allison Corpus Christi Ray
John Longoria Corpus Christi Ray
Corey Salazar Corpus Christi Ray
Kyle McDonald Corpus Christi Ray
Robbie Hilliard Corpus Christi Ray
Jackson Yellen El Paso
Justin Piel El Paso
Noah Benavidez El Paso
Rodrigo Villagrana El Paso
Nicholas Vega El Paso
Jorge Villegas El Paso Andress
Roman Licon El Paso Bel Air
Jacob Aguirre El Paso East Lake
Adrian Donacio El Paso East Lake
Noah Guerrero El Paso East Lake
Isaac Marquez El Paso East Lake
Alex Pina El Paso East Lake
Brandon Rios El Paso East Lake
Chris Freeland Flour Bluff
Corby Filice Forney
Arnav Nair Frisco
Trent Becker Frisco
Dylan Becker Frisco
Stephen Grimshaw Frisco
Jake Hill Frisco
Josh Lipper Frisco
Cody Perry Frisco
Logan Culpepper Frisco
Aaron Lelek Ft Worth Brewer
Adam Duncan Ft Worth Brewer
Irvin Fuentes Galena Park
Deiondre Fonseca Galena Park
Cade Dudley Granbury
Micah Tucker Granbury
Cameron Bullock Hallsville
DeShawn McCuin Jacksonville
Kendall Gill Jacksonville
Sean Driskell Jacksonville
Michael Ayars Joshua
Collin Carroll Joshua
Micah Beth Joshua
Michael Glick Kaufman
Brayden Glidewell Kaufman
Jordan Smith Lake Dallas
Jayson Castleberry Lake Dallas
Keaton Brown Leander Rouse
Zachary Black Leander Rouse
Qunton De Los Santos Lockhart
Walker Windorf Lubbock Coronado
Caleb Wilborn Lubbock Coronado
Ethan Lumongsud Lubbock High
KeVonte Hurts Lufkin
Brandon Lindvall Magnolia
Cory Faulkner Magnolia West
John Matocha Magnolia West
Zachary Smith SA McCollum
Eric Lajia SA McCollum
Josh Snellgove Plainview
Riley Abel Port Neches-Groves
Jacob Townsend Port Neches-Groves
Kobe Graham Wichita Falls
Gavin Hair Wichita Falls
Ben Moffat Wichita Fall Rider
Ty Caswell Wichita Falls Rider

6A Boys

Name School
Brian Patton Abilene
Landon Talley Abilene
Karhan Jones Arlington Martin
Patrick Hail Arlington Martin
Kyler Mathiesen Arlington Martin
Donavan Wood Austin Anderson
Chidi Ugoala Austin Anderson
Ethan Rice Austin Anderson
Grant Kramer Austin Anderson
Ryan Breen Austin Anderson
Nathan Armour Austin Anderson
Andrew Adebo Cinco Ranch
Dylan Auzenne Conroe Oak Ridge
Reid McNemar Conroe Oak Ridge
Cameron Jones Converse Judson
Mike Hulcy Coppell
Reece Gardner Coppell
Carter Kryzak Coppell
Case Cuntz Cy-Ranch
Ryan Solaja Cy-Ranch
Shane Melcher Cy-Ranch
Sam Meeks Denton Guyer
Elias Baker Eaton
Noah Sekinger Edinburg Vela
Nathan Gomez Edinburg Vela
Ayaan Shohail El Paso Coronado
Edgar Gandara El Paso Coronado
Rip Mitchell El Paso Coronado
Daniel Gomez El Paso Coronado
Brandon Barinque Frenship
Zachary Sims Frenship
Evan Ameen George Ranch
Ezekiel Wande George Ranch
Josiah Kaboga George Ranch
Gant Lowery Harlingen South
Alan Lin Harlingen South
Jared Soto Harlingen South
Ethan Wilber Jersey Village
Preston Hannah Keller
Quintan Schank Keller
Everett Johnson Keller
Ryan Lohse Keller
Justin White Keller
Troy Chmiel Keller
Ryan Michie Kingwood
Lief Kindig Kingwood
Kyle Burton Kingwood
Carson Dick Kingwood
Kirlkand Schwitters Lake Travis
Connor Watson Lake Travis
Bennett Mohn Lake Travis
Cameron Angen Lake Travis
Brett Baty Lake Travis
Ryan Bormann Lake Travis
Hudson Soringer Lake Travis
David Gregory Lake Travis
Morgan Schott Mansfield
Terrell Williams Mansfield
Kolton Shoop Mansfield
Ezra Williams Mansfield Lake Ridge
Joseph Allam McKinney
Terrell Vincent McKinney
Kyler Pettus Midland Lee
Noah Perkins Midland Lee
Jacob Duncan New Braunfels
Steven McGehee New Braunfels
Luke Gibson SA Clark
Spencer Short SA Clark
Zach Keller SA Johnson
Evan Armstrong SA Johnson
Brody Ellingsworth SA Johnson
Blaine Foresman SA Johnson
Carson Barnes SA Johnson
Sam Schuetz SA Johnson
Carson Murphy SA MacArthur
Michael Howard SA MacArthur
Ryan Griffin SA Reagan
Ethan Gager SA Reagan
Jacob Greeman SA Reagan
Deondre Hays SA Stevens
Michael Bonner San Angelo Central
Kaleb Martinez San Angelo Central
Gabriel Sanchez San Marcos
Kyler Holman Seven Lakes
Brett Kerr Seven Lakes
Sebastian De Leon Seven Lakes
Ethan Rothschild Seven Lakes
Randall Spears Seven Lakes
Jamal Phillips Temple
Patrick Oed The Woodlands
Ryan Anderson Vandegrift
Patrick Bagnaud Vandegrift
Zach Chumra Vandegrift
Diego Morales-Burnett Vandegrift
Donnis Watson Vandegrift
Jordan Gus Waco
Ben Wheeler Waco

6A Boys

Name School
Nathan Lietzke Austin St Andrews
Cameron Wilkinson Austin St Andrews