All-Region Boys2018-07-05T21:35:11+00:00

TABC BOYS ALL REGION CLASS 6A REGION 1

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Jakeem Acres 12 6’2″ G Haltom Brian Miller
Casey Armour 12 6’3″ G Killeen Ellison Alberto Jones
Grayson Carter 12 6’10” F Denton Guyer Grant Long
Bryce Cook 11 5’7″ PG South Grand Prairie Brandon Bennett
Cade Cunningham 10 6’7″ G Arlington Bowie Allen Gratts
Jerritt Dixon 12 6’2″ PG Allen Jeff McCullough
Angel Gutierrez 11 6’5″ F Americas Mike Brooks
Devion Harmon 11 6’2″ PG Denton Guyer Grant Long
Isaac Hernandez 12 5’9″ G Odessa Jance Morris
Carson Hughes 12 6’5″ G Keller Randall Durant
Feron Hunt 12 6’8″ F Desoto Chris Dyer
Caleb Lohner 10 6’8″ F Flower Mound Eric Littleton
Javorian Miller 12 6’2″ G Permian Tim Thomas
Courtney Murrell 12 6’0″ PG Hebron Mark Bishop
Anthony Scott 10 5’8″ PG Waco Midway Brad Chasteen
Grant Sherfeild 11 6’3″ PG North Crowley Tommy Brakel
Isaiah Stevens 11 5’11” PG Allen Jeff McCullough
Jaylen Walker 12 6’5″ F Allen Jeff McCullough
Jalen Wilson 11 6’8″ G Denton Guyer Grant Long
Jahmar Young 12 6’10” C Desoto Chris Dyer

TABC BOYS ALL REGION CLASS 6A REGION 2

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Caleb Asberry 12 6’2″ G Pflugerville David Raigosa
Branden Bell 12 6’6″ F Rowlett Jason Busch
Jason Bush Jr. 12 6’6″ F Longview Donald Newton
Brent Clark 12 6’2″ G Rockwall-Heath Brad Waters
Eric Conner 12 6’3″ G Anderson Daniel Pittsford
Dylan Disu 11 6’7″ F Pflugerville Hendrickson Dustin White
Malcolm Epps 12 6’7″ F Dekaney David Peavy
Quentin Grimes 12 6’5″ G College Park Clifton McNeely
Chris Harris Jr. 11 6’2″ G South Garland Dominique Parker
Marcus Hill 12 6’0″ G Dallas Jesuit Chris Hill
Michael Jankovich 12 6’4″ F Dallas Jesuit Chris Hill
Tyrese Maxey 11 6’3″ PG South Garland Dominique Parker
Kharee Mcdaniel 11 6’0″ PG Klein Forest Cary Black
Micah Peavy 10 6’8″ G Dekaney David Peavy
Ja’Mare Redus 11 6’0″ PG Aldine Eisenhower James Johnson
Sam Schrader 12 6’3″ G Aldine Eisenhower James Johnson
Drew Timme 11 6’11” F Pearce Marc Johnson
Romello Wilbert 12 6’2″ G Woodlands Dale Reed
Samuell Williamson 11 6’7″ G Rockwall Quincy Williamson
Jesse Zarzuela 11 6’3″ PG Spring Woods Joe Gibson

TABC BOYS ALL REGION CLASS 6A REGION 3

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Jamal Bieniemy 12 6’4″ G Katy Tompkins Bobby Sanders
Tamir Bynum 12 6’0″ G Lamar Jerry Van Dusen
Peter Byrd 12 6’2″ G Bush Ronnie Courtney
Nighael Caesar 12 6’5″ F Ridge Point Terrance Plowden
L.J. Cryer 10 5’11” G Morton Ranch Khristopher Turner
Kendric Davis 12 5’11” G Sam Houston Ralph Barreras
Kris Dixon 12 6’6″ F Pearland Dawson Mark Barre
Nigel Hawkins 12 6’4″ G Cy Falls Richard Flores
Tristan Ikpe 12 6’5″ F Deer Park Darren Chandler
Marlon Jackson 11 6’6″ F Sam Houston Ralph Barreras
Tayvion Johnson 12 6’6″ F North Shore David Green
Javonne Lowery 12 6’4″ G Pearland Steve Buckelew
Tramon Mark 10 6’5″ G Dickinson Jason Wilson
Joe Ogubanjo 12 6’4″ G Pearland Steve Buckelew
Elijah Parquet 12 6’4″ F Beaumont West Brook Andre Boutte
Ajare Samni 12 6’3″ G Clear Lake Tommy Penders
Kristain Pjolund 12 6’9″ F Katy Tompkins Bobby Sanders
C.J. Washington 12 6’4″ F Katy Tompkins Bobby Sanders
Trajan Wely 12 5’10” G Cy Falls Richard Flores
Kobe Wilson 12 6’2″ G Atascocita David Martinez

TABC BOYS ALL REGION CLASS 6A REGION 4

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Michael Arrellano 11 6’0″ G Harlingen Greg Yates
Will Baker 11 6’11” C Westlake Robert Lucero
Greg Brown III 10 6’7″ G/F Vandegrift Cliff Ellis
Andrew Carrizales 12 6’1″ G Los Fresnos Marco Hinojosa
Quintin Crawford 12 5’10” G Judson Victor Lopez
Brock Cunningham 12 6’7″ F Westlake Robert Lucero
Jalen Jackson 11 5’10” G Wagner Rodney Clark
Gerald Liddle 12 6’7″ G/F Steele Lonnie Hubbard
Derek Luna 6’1″ F McAllen Rowe Jose Yebra
Jayden Martinez 12 6’7″ F Steele Lonnie Hubbard
Mathew Mayer 12 6’8″ C Westlake Robert Lucero
Kevin McClure 11 6’6″ G Wagner Rodney Clark
Julius Nwosu 12 6’6″ F Madison Chris Romine
Marcos Pena 12 6’2″ G Laredo Alexander Luis Valdez
Andrew Ross 12 G South San Ray Carroll
Josh Sanchez 12 6’4″ F McAllen Memorial Sammy Cortez
Jacari Sanders 11 6’1 G Brennan Koty Cowgill
Noah Sekinger 12 6’5″ F Vela David Keith
Daniel Thorpe 11 6’8″ C Lake Travis Clint Baty
Garrett Wilson 11 6’1″ G Lake Travis Clint Baty

TABC BOYS ALL REGION CLASS 5A REGION 1

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Avery Anderson 11 6’2″ G Northwest Mike Hatch
Nathan Betts 12 6’4″ G Amarillo Jason Pillion
Cortland Blake 11 6’4″ F Brewer Jason Porostovsky
Ty Caswell 11 6’6″ G Rider Cliff McGuire
Blair Conwright 11 6’1″ G Lubbock Coronado Layne Sheets
James Curry 12 6’5″ F Andress Jim Forbes
Kaleb Favors 12 5’11” G Trimble Tech Wendell Ivory
Mason Hix 12 6’7″ F Northwest Mike Hatch
Jimmie Kelly 12 6’4″ G OD Wyatt DeMarqus James
Jordan Keys 12 6’3″ G Northwest Mike Hatch
Jawaun Newton 12 6’3″ G Burges Paul Gutierrez
Tristan Newton 11 6’4″ G Burges Paul Gutierrez
Julian Paredes 12 6’2″ G Canutillo Larry Morales
Tariq Roberts 12 5’11” G Trimble Tech Wendell Ivory
Wesley Salandich 12 6’4″ F Richland Richard Bacon
Peyton Sallee 12 6’0″ G Chisholm Trail David Markley
Corey Sato 12 6’6″ G Canyon Randall Leslie Broadhurst
Ezekiel Scruggs 12 6’5″ P Eastlake Johnny Crawford
Traylynn Spencer 12 6’8″ F OD Wyatt DeMarqus James
Jay Wilson 10 6’6″ F Denton Ryan Bryce Overstreet

TABC BOYS ALL REGION CLASS 5A REGION 2

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Steven Allison 12 6’2″ G Seagoville Charles Brooks
Kaden Archie 12 6’6″ G Midlothian Steven Middleton
Josh Davis 11 6’2″ G Prosper Johnathan Ellis
Keaston avis 11 6’4″ G Sulphur Springs Richard Cipoletta
Lamar Everd 12 6’4″ G Woodrow Wilson Patrick Washington
Motre Gipson 12 5’11” G Waxahachie Greg Gober
Dorian Glinton 11 6’2″ G Mount Pleasant Joey Chism
Mar’Qualen Grant 12 6’0″ G Waxahachie Greg Gober
RJ Hampton 10 6’5″ G Little Elm Rusty Segler
Victor Iwuakor 11 6’8″ F Sulphur Springs Richard Cipoletta
Isaac Likekele 12 6’4″ G Mansfield Timberview Duane Gregory
Jalen Lyons 12 6’4″ F South Oak Cliff James Mays II
Mike Miles 10 6’2″ G Lancaster Ferrin Douglas
Chris Mullins 12 6’3″ G Mansfield Timberview Duane Gregory
Zion Richardson 11 6’4″ G Frisco Liberty Stephen Friar
Marcus Sasser 11 6’2″ G Red Oak Jason Sasser
Addison Wallace 12 6’4″ G Cleburne Kurt White
Zac Watson 12 6’7″ F Frisco Liberty Stephen Friar
Larry Wise 12 6’5″ G Waxahachie Greg Gober
Zach Wrightsil 12 6’5″ G Prosper Johnathan Ellis

TABC BOYS ALL REGION CLASS 5A REGION 3

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Trevor Berry 12 6’2″ G Rouse Shane Krause
Jevon Burton 12 6’5″ G Porter Tobin Reid
Darion Chatman 12 6’2″ G PA Memorial Kenneth Colemant
Korbin Cunningham 11 6’2″ G Rudder Mike Carrabine
Jeremiah Gambrell 12 6’2″ G Madison Craig Maura
Vernon Harrell 12 6’4″ F FB Elkins Albert Thomas
Tyron Henry 11 5’9″ G Shadow Creek David President
Kade Kortan 11 5’10” G College Station JD Sullivan
Jackson Mahomes 12 6’8″ F Whitehouse Brent Kelley
Darius Mickens 12 6’2″ G Willis Michael Storms
Jackson Moffatt 12 6’7″ F Magnolia Derrick Cain
Javier Neal 12 5’9″ G Whitehouse Brent Kelley
Corey Nickerson 11 6’7″ G/F Sterling Andrea Young
Zachary Nutall 12 6’3″ G Bryan Chris Jones
Jamal Shead 10 6’0″ G Connally Kyle Jones
Kendrick Washington 12 6’4″ F Humble Lair Crawford
Johnathan Wells 11 6’3″ F Bryan Chris Jones
Thailan Wesley 12 6’3″ G/F PA Memorial Kenneth Coleman
Donovan Williams 11 6’4″ G FB Elkins Albert Thomas
Terrell Wilson 12 5’10” G FB Marshall James Bailey

TABC BOYS ALL REGION CLASS 5A REGION 4

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Lynnis Brown 12 5’10” G Rosenberg Terry Michael Jackson
Davion Buster 12 5’10” G Austin Lanier Joseph Pendell
Evan Carcanagues 12 6’5″ F Alamo Heights Andrew Brewer
Ronnie Chaney 11 6’5″ F Angleton Davis Koonsen
Will Chayer 12 6’7″ G CC Veterans Memorial Xzavier Gaines
Reuben Fatheree II 9 6’9″ P Foster Reuben Fatheree
Caleb Garcia 11 5’9″ PG SA Harlandale Eric De Los Santos
Neal Garcia 11 6’1″ G Laredo Nixon Pete Solis Jr.
Nathan Ghavidel 11 5’10” G Boerne Champion Stan Leech
Tyler Glover 12 6’1″ G Alamo Heights Andrew Brewer
Tristan Green 12 6’8″ F Boerne Champion Stan Leech
Shasirae Harvey 12 5’10” G Austin LBJ Fred Roland
Tyshaun Huey 11 6’3″ G SA Sam Houston Erik Coleman
Brandon Johnson 12 6’1″ G Alamo Heights Andrew Brewer
A.J. Melendez 11 5’9″ G Laredo Nixon Pete Solis Jr
Julio Ortega 12 5’8″ G Brownsville Pace Jose Luis Ramirez
Luis Oregon 12 6’1″ G Laredo Martin Hector Noyola
Koby Richardson 12 5’10” PG Angleton David Koonsen
Mason Roberts 12 6’8″ P Kerrville Tivy Brian Young
Kenyatis Turner 12 6’2″ G/F CC King Sean Armstrong

TABC BOYS ALL REGION CLASS 4A REGION 1

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Javen Banks 12 6’2″ G Hirschi Donald Hedge
Jalen Brattain 10 6’7″ F Seminole David Williams
Griffin Brosowski 11 6’3″ G Perryton Dustin Klafka
Rashad Green 12 6’0″ G Hirschi Donald Hedge
Luis Hernandez 11 6’1″ F Castleberry Bart Beasley
Mark Herrell 12 6’1″ G Hirschi Donald Hedge
Andric Herrera 12 6’4″ G Fort Stockton Sammy Soliz
Dylan Isenhower 12 6’6″ G Abilene Wylie Gregg Ruffin
Aldon Johnson 11 6’2″ F Estacado Tony Wagner
Carter Laramore 12 6’6″ G Seminole David Williams
Vincent Lee 12 6’8″ F Heritage Andy Slye
Steve Lopez 12 5’9″ G Abilene Wylie Gregg Ruffin
Reese Moore 12 6’6″ P Seminole David Williams
Zach Muniz 12 5’10” G Brownfield Steve Rhodes
Justin Nimmer 12 6’6″ F Waxahachie Life Eddie Berumen
Bryan Rector 12 6’2″ G Estacado Tony Wagner
Kyle Roberts 12 6’2″ P Abilene Wylie Gregg Ruffin
Jordan Sherman 12 6’4″ G Estacado Tony Wagner
Uniikye Washington 12 5’11” G Kennedale Doug Groff
Jalen White 12 6’5″ G Burkburnett Danny Nix

TABC BOYS ALL REGION CLASS 4A REGION 2

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Tyler Caron 10 6’4″ F Spring Hill Tim Ender
Caleb Dally 11 5’10” PG Mabank Tracy Carter
Reggie Daniels II 12 6’5″ P Center Hiram Harrison
Wyatt Dolberry 12 6’8″ P Bonham Scott Ellis
JaTerious Evans 12 6’1″ G Center Hiram Harrison
Taheria Glover 12 6’3″ G/F Tatum Brett Carr
Sama’Zha Hart 11 6’8″ P Dallas Pinkston Cedric Griffin
Obadiah Jones 11 6’3″ G/F Tatum Brett Carr
Jakevan Leftridge 11 6’5″ F Wilmer-Hutchins Thomas Billups
Kennedy Milton 12 6’2″ PG Dallas Lincoln Cedric Patterson
Zahad Munford 11 6’4″ F Dallas Carter Lyndon Love
Anthony Nealon 11 6’1″ G Dallas Lincoln Cedric Patterson
Kaleb Parks 12 6’5″ F Center Hiram Harrison
Davian Sanders 11 5’10” PG Wilmer-Hutchins Thomas Billups
Karson Stastny 10 6’4″ G Celina Bubba Stastny
Dante Stearns 12 6’5″ F Dallas Carter Lyndon Love
Seth Thomas 11 6’2″ PG Kilgore Jerry Timmons
Max Valentino 11 6’4″ F Argyle Russell Perkins
Brandon White 11 6’6″ PG Argyle Russell Perkins
Kenneth Woods 12 6’3″ F Brownsboro Brent Smith

TABC BOYS ALL REGION CLASS 4A REGION 3

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Jordyn Adams 11 6’4″ G Silsbee Joe Sigler
Chance Brown 11 6’6″ F Cleveland Derek Williams
Katon Brown 12 6’4″ F LC-M Brad Jeffcoat
Braelon Bush 10 5’8″ G Silsbee Joe Sigler
Dominique Chambers 12 5’10” G Caldwell Casey McDaniel
Zailin Cleveland 10 5’11” G Waco Connally Quinton Snell
Jermaine Drewey 12 6’4″ G North Forest Aaron Proctor
Jock Hughes 12 6’3″ G Yates Greg Wise
Will Johnson 12 5’10” G Huffman Scott Barrett
Miles Koehler 12 5’10” G Athens Cliff Thompson
Jamal Long 12 6’5″ F Hillsboro Courtney Hewitt
Khris Matthews 11 6’5″ F Mexia Andre LaTouche
Devon McCain 11 6’4″ G Silsbee Joe Sigler
Carson Perkins 10 6’0″ G Liberty Hill Barry Boren
Terrance Robinson 12 6’8″ P Shepherd Jeremy Bennett
Mitchell Seraille 12 6’8″ F Yates Greg Wise
Kyle Sims 12 6’2″ G Lampassas Aaron Nuckles
Jalen Sneed 12 5’9″ G Hardin-Jefferson Clay Davis
Trajan Snell 12 5’10” G Waco Connally Quinton Snell
Neil Stephens 12 6’2″ G Liberty Hill Barry Boren

TABC BOYS ALL REGION CLASS 4A REGION 4

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Creighton Avery 12 6’0″ G West Oso Richard Jackson
Will Brantley 11 6’5″ F Rockport Fulton Damien Bates
Matthew Butler 12 6’3″ P Aransas Pass Glenn Hayes
Kameron Castillo 12 5’6″ PG Sinton Jimmy Woodin
Jayson Cooper 12 6’3″ F Brazosport Ondra Waddy
Reggie Ephran 12 6’3″ SG Wharton Seth Due
Connor Fisher 12 6’5″ F Boerne Kimble McHone
Christian Grace 11 6’0′ PG Needville Patrick Oliver
Jacob Harvey 12 6’10” P Somerset Bryan Penna
Trey Jones 12 6’5″ PF Royal Keenon Duplechain
Sean Majors 12 6’3″ F Fredericksburg Tim Kaman
Mason McCraig 12 6’5″ PF Navarro Nicolas Lopez
Aiden Mulroney 12 6’5″ G La Vernia Anthony Elizondo
Hunter Quick 12 6’8″ PF Brazosport Ondra Waddy
Isaiah Rivera 12 6’3 PG Somerset Bryan Penna
Daniel Roberson 12 6’2″ SG West Oso Richard Jackson
Doak Stangle 12 6’2″ SG Boerne Kimble McHone
Cade Stoever 12 5’11” PG Wimberley Jeff McDorman
Alvaro Zamora 12 5’10” G Carrizo Springs Robert Rojas
Tommy Zurita 11 6’0″ G Port Isabel Mike Hazleton

TABC BOYS ALL REGION CLASS 3A REGION 1

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Dillion Bennett 11 6’4″ G Peaster Derron Smith
Omar Boone 11 6’4″ F Colorado City William Quinn
Colton Chitsey 11 6’3″ F Wall Brian Blackburn
J’Shun Davis 12 6’3″ G/F Littlefield Rob Ogle
Daegan Gentry 12 6’4″ F Peaster Derron Smith
Jaxon Hearne 12 6’0″ G/F Cisco Kevin Hearne
Amery Hughes 12 6’0″ G Brock Zach Boxell
Rayce Jackson 12 6’4″ G/F Dublin Will Parker
Jett Johnson 12 6’2″ G/F Shallowater Jay Lusk
Garrett Leak 12 6’0″ G Brock Zach Boxell
Austin Lucas 12 5’10” G WF City View Bobby Morris
Matthew Lynch 12 6’1″ G Canadian Andy Copley
Riley McCasland 12 6’0″ G Nocona Bret Botard
Carlos Montes 12 6’3″ F Crane Chris Suttle
Daniel Mosley 11 6’4″ P Bowie Doug Boxell
Gary Mosley 12 6’2″ F Bowie Doug Boxell
Chance Parker 12 6’5″ P Ballinger Jamal Anene
Noah Parker 12 6’0″ G Holliday Kyle Tucker
Tyler Richardson 12 6’2″ P Canadian Andy Copley
Kason Spkes 12 6’1″ G Bowie Doug Boxell

TABC BOYS ALL REGION CLASS 3A REGION 2

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Brandon Aguilar 12 6’1″ G Mt Vernon Joe Thomas
Noah Boling 12 5’10” G Van Alstyne Russell Best
Jaise Bowie 11 6’1″ PG Kemp Jordan Bedford
Dodge Brown 11 5’10” G Commerce Roger Brown
Tyler Cooper 12 6’1″ G Mt Vernon Joe Thomas
Stephen Darden 11 5’9″ G Beckville Andre Jones
Trey Erwin 12 6’3″ F Edgewood Jay Jameson
Blake Gibson 12 6’4″ G Ponder Jude Stanley
Ty Harvey 12 6’6″ F Howe Eric Johns
Jared Jackson 12 Troup Darin Harley
Kane Johnson 12 6’3″ G Kemp Jordan Bedrod
Sean Joyce 11 Edgewood Jay Jameson
Dee Mitchell Jefferson Treston Dowell
Kason Pletcher 11 6’2″ F Mt Vernon Joe Thomas
Tye Schluter 12 6’1″ G Ponder Jude Stanley
Will Shawn 12 6’3″ G Sabine Colby Carr
Casey Shields 11 5’11” F Commerce Roger Brown
Zachary Shipp 12 6’3″ G/F Chapel Hill P. Anthony Williams
Shane Thomas 12 Troup Darin Harley
Samuel Tormos 10 6’1″ G Van Alstyne Russell Best

TABC BOYS ALL REGION CLASS 3A REGION 3

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Jeremiah Barker 12 6’1″ G Kountze Duane Joubert
Dayton Bean 12 6’2″ G Whitney Antonio Miller
Jacoby Bishop 10 6’0″ G Coldspring Greg Devers
Ernest Ceasar III 9 5’5″ G East Chambers Todd Sutherland
Alex Connell 11 5’9″ G Buna Bryan Whitmire
Qyrique Dabon 12 6’7″ P Jarrell Drew Sumner
Kordell David 11 6’2″ G East Chambers Todd Sutherland
Riley Dewitz 12 5’11” G Central Pollok Mike Dewitz
Allen Horace 10 6’5″ F Crockett Kadrian Bryant
Michael Irons 12 6’2″ G McGregor Jason Taylor
Jordan Ivy-Curry 10 6’1″ G La Marque Kevin Wilcox
Michael Massella 11 5’10” G Grandview Joel Moore
Travis Massey 10 6’5″ P Grandview Joel Moore
Carson McManus 11 6’1″ G Maypearl Sam Riepe
Keyshawn Rice 11 6’0″ G Teague Chris Hair
John Scott 12 6’5″ F Hitchcock Chris Jordan
Adrian Smith 11 6’6″ F Jarrell Drew Sumner
Jacob Street 12 6’4″ G Central Heights Kevin Herron
Thaddeus Sykes 12 6’2″ G Jarrell Drew Sumner
Jaren Turner 11 6’1″ G Westwood Jake Russ

TABC BOYS ALL REGION CLASS 3A REGION 4

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Jackson Allen 11 6’4″ F Marion Jon Allen
Josh Butler 12 6’0″ PG Cole Noe Cantu
Danny Carlos 12 5’10” G Comfort Tut Wardlaw
Grant Glasson 11 6’3″ F CC London Ron Lawver
Kenny Haynes 11 6’2″ G Edna Chad Hartley
Aaron Heyward 12 6’3″ F Randolph Tim Gendron
A.J. Ibarra 12 6’8″ P San Diego Carlos Trevino
Jake Lamberth 12 6’3″ P Poth Kevin Wiatrek
Abiram Lozoya 12 5’2″ PG Santa Rosa Juan Cipriano
Raymond Martinez 12 5’10” G Bloomington Jameson Grasshoff
Malik Mitchell 12 6’1″ G Van Vleck Victor Pena
Rocky Morris 11 5’10” G Goliad Patrick Mackay
Ryan Perez 12 6’4″ P Santa Rosa Juan Cipriano
Matthew Ramirez 11 5’7″ G Odem Tony Ramirez
Tevin Roberson 12 6’0″ G Cole Noe Cantu
Colby Robinson 12 6’5″ P Karnes City Kyle Armstrong
Nick Sampeck 12 5’9″ G Blanco Justin Weldon
Jujuan Taylor 12 6’2″ F Falfurrias Edmund Perez
Myles Thomas 12 6’4″ G Schulenburg Richard Hoogendoom
Jacob Wallace 11 6’3″ F Marion Jon Allen

TABC BOYS ALL REGION CLASS 2A REGION 1

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Da’Kevon Blaylock 11 6’5″ G New Deal Kyle Bean
Clifford Byrd 12 6’0″ G Memphis Kevin Alexander
Jace Cannon 12 6’2″ F Hale Center Bobby Workman
Jalin Conyers 10 6’4″ F West Texas Aron Graves
Bryson Daily 10 6’1″ C Abernathy Tommy Simmons
Chris Emerts 12 5’11” G Lockney Adrian Gutierrez
Brayden Fry 12 6’8″ C Sanford-Fritch Wayne Parker
Shay Hess 12 5’7″ G Stratford Trey Wyatt
Ryan Hill 11 6’3″ F Albany Ryder Peacock
Noah Horn 12 6’0″ G Stamford Dean Edwards
Trajan Johnson 12 6’2″ G McCamey Eddie Walker
Kaden Lynch 12 6’2″ F Panhandle Cory Lynch
Sam Plumley 11 6’2″ C Sanford-Fritch Wayne Parker
Kobe Richardson 11 5’11” G Forsan Cory Richardson
Remington Rickets 12 6’6″ C Floydada Adam Zepeda
Jaden Rosales 12 6’1″ G Lockney Adrian Gutierrez
Tyler West 12 6’4″ C Irion County John Morrow
Dalin Williams 12 6’8″ C West Texas Aron Graves
Nash Willingham 11 6’3″ G Morton Zack Williams
Colt Wood 12 5’11” G Clarendon Blake Nichols

TABC BOYS ALL REGION CLASS 2A REGION 2

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Jonathan Barrera 12 6’1″ G Electra Ryan Quillen
Garrett Celsur 10 5’9″ PG Martin’s Mill Jake Bell
George Cherry 12 6’0″ G Clarksville Willie Coulter
Brandon Craigie 12 6’3″ G Lindsay Chris Cornelison
Cason Daniels 12 5’10” G Gary Jimmy Wallace
Aaron Ermis 12 6’2″ F Seymour Rusty Gilbreath
Bryce Grier 11 5’10” G Tom Bean West Chapman
Michael Hawes 11 5’9″ G Martin’s Mill Jake Bell
Coleman McGraw 12 5’10” G Sam Rayburn Jerod Bingham
Ryan Mussett 12 5’10” G Sam Rayburn Jerod Bingham
Jalen Rector 11 6’0″ G Celeste Jeff Smith
Joshua Shipman 10 6’4″ G/F Big Sandy Kery Strong
Clay Stevens 12 5’10” G Muenster Lynn Cook
Deonte Tavie 11 6’2″ F Clarksville Willie Coulter
Tyler Tunnell 11 6’2″ G/F Poolville Steven Stegall
Gerald Turner 11 5’10” PG Carlisle Jerrod Roland
Christian Valencia 12 5’9″ PG Goldthwaite Jeffrey Head
John Weger 12 6’3″ G/F Muenster Lynn Cook
Justin Wells 12 5’10” G Bland Brandon DeLorge
Caleb Wyatt 11 5’11 G North Hopkins Jeff Bell

TABC BOYS ALL REGION CLASS 2A REGION 3

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Luke Alvis 11 6’4″ F Woden Chase Phillips
Bryson Barrett 11 5’9″ G Neches Andy Snider
Jordan Boykins 10 6’3″ G Shelbyville David Schmitt
Gannen Braddock 12 5’9″ G Timpson Brian Braddock
Mason Brittain 10 5’10” G Broaddus Darren Cook
Jakevian Buckley 10 5’11” G Shelbyville David Schmitt
Sam Daniels 12 6’2″ G Sabine Pass Scott Hageidam
Austin Davis 12 6’4″ F Cushing Marlon Garrett
Cole Ferguson 11 6’5″ F Shelbyville David Schmitt
Trai Gardner 12 5’10” G Tenaha Greg Jenkins
Jonathan Gravis 12 6’0″ G Evadale Lawarence Williams
MaRozzney House 12 6’2″ G Pineywoods Academy Brian Kruk
Isaac Jackson 10 6’3″ F LaPoynor Dean Knuckles
Ethan Jacobs 12 5’11” G Woden Chase Phillips
Hayden Jenkins 10 6’2″ G Tenaha Greg Jenkins
BJ Lamb 9 5’11” G Grapeland Cannon Earp
Tamont Lindsay 12 5’9″ G Kerens Gus Moore
Cedrick Thomas 12 6’0″ G San Augustine Tort Barnes
Tyler Webb 9 6’3″ G Bosqueville Tyler Holcomb
Michael Williams 12 6’3″ F Pineywoods Academy Brian Kruk

TABC BOYS ALL REGION CLASS 2A REGION 4

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Damonta Allen 11 6’0″ G Snook Chase Seelke
Zach Brown 12 6’2″ F Port Aransas Kris Jones
Tye Carnes 12 5’8″ G Center Point Paul Harris
Tyler Dykes 12 5’10” G Iola Kent Benedict
Andrew Eckenrode 12 6’5″ F Mumford Mike Scarborough
Luke Frei 11 6’6″ C Holland Mark Stephens
Victor Galvan 12 5’8″ G San Perlita Nate Garza
Dejon Johnson 11 5’10” G SA Stacey Mike Flores
Tige Johnson 10 6’5″ P San Perlita Nate Garza
Logan Kreutziger 12 5’9″ G Port Aransas Kris Jones
Iman Matan 12 5’11” G SA Lee Charles Lee
Jace Maxham 12 6’3″ P Port Aransas Kris Jones
Kannin Mikulik 10 5’10” G Flatonia Chris Sodek
Ty Prince 12 6’5″ G Thorndale John Kovar
Charles Ramirez 12 6’4″ P Snook Chase Seelke
Michael Ramirez 12 6’1″ G Snook Chase Seelke
Sam Reaves 11 6’5″ G Thorndale John Kovar
Miles Slater 12 6’2″ P SA Stacey Mike Flores
Gerhart Wiese 12 6’4″ P North Zulch David Graves

TABC BOYS ALL REGION CLASS 1A REGION 1

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Carter Abney 11 5’11” G New Home Koby Abney
Jaden Abshire 12 6’4″ F McLean Brittin East
Chris Albus 10 6’3″ F Whitharral Clayton Fryar
Dax Allen 12 5’8″ G Valley Greg Ramsey
Jackson Davis 11 6’5″ P Happy Travis Dawson
Jacob Flores 11 5’10” G Meadow Kade Kittley
Payton Garza 12 5’10” G Shamrock Mike Prescott
Jake Gerber 11 6’4″ F Nazareth Taylor Schulte
Slade Gerber 12 6′ G Nazareth Taylor Schulte
Jake Gossett 12 6’0″ F Anton Maurice Harvey
Clay Griswold 12 6’1″ G Jayton Ryan Bleiker
Brady Hawkins 12 6’4″ P Knox City Josh Webb
Blaine Kirkland 12 6’3″ P New Home Koby Abney
Cayden Mann 11 6’0″ G McLean Brittin East
Colton McCarley 12 5’11” G Happy Travis Dawson
Trayton McLain 12 5’10” G Nazareth Taylor Schulte
Jake Merrell 12 6’3″ P Valley Greg Ramsey
Craig Odom 12 6’3″ F Happy Travis Dawson
Tye Scogin 10 5’9″ G Jayton Ryan Bleiker
Tristen Womble 12 6’4″ G Texline Coby Beckner

TABC BOYS ALL REGION CLASS 1A REGION 2

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Braxton Barnes 12 6’4″ P Borden County Bubba Edwards
Markus Black 12 5’8″ PG Rankin Garrett Avalos
Matthew Booth 11 5’10” G Eula Josh Fostel
Jaxon Chantrill 12 5’11” G Bronte Rocky Rawls
Easton Edwards 12 6’3″ F Borden County Bubba Edwards
Jeremy Gomez 12 5’9″ G Sierra Blanca Ismael Ramirez
Creede Goode 12 6’1″ G Cross Plains Dade Cosby
Scott Miller 12 6’0″ F Garden City Brad Hall
Wyatt Mote 12 6’3″ G May Steve Howard
Shawn Puentez 12 5’7″ G Bronte Rocky Rawls
Trace Richey 12 6’1″ G Borden County Bubba Edwards
Dagoberto Rodriguez 12 6’3″ P Buena Vista David Whaley
Jordan Rodriguez 11 6’1″ P Grady Chris Short
Noah Rosas 11 5’8″ PG Menard Colby Rivas
Christian Salazar 11 6’1″ G Menard Colby Rivas
Cade Smith 11 5’11” G Eula Josh Fostel
Colby Tucker 12 6’3″ F Eula Josh Fostel
DJ Whaley 12 5’10” PG Buena Vista David Whaley
Brian Wilson 12 6’3″ F Eden Colton Martin
Morgan Wilson 12 5’11” PG Borden County Bubba Edwards

TABC BOYS ALL REGION CLASS 1A REGION 3

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Andjelo Alcox 12 5’9″ G Miller Grove Gary Billingsley
Lyle Bench 12 5’7″ G Saltillo Bill Giles
Luke Brignon 12 6’1″ G Miller Grove Gary Billingsley
Ty Brant 12 6’7″ F Lipan Brent Gaylor
Austin Earl 10 5’10” G Ector Blake Turner
Tanner Ford 10 6’1″ F Graford Ty Tabor
Jamal Gaines 12 6’9″ P Irving Universal Anthony Byrd
Xavier Harrison 10 6’5″ P Graford Ty Tabor
Chandler Hurst 11 6’2″ F Priddy Curtis Hurst
Santana Martinez 12 5’9″ G Lipan Brent Gaylor
Trevor Moore 12 6’3″ F Saltillo Bill Giles
Deviaire Patterson 12 5’10” G Ector Blake Turner
Ty Phillips 12 6’3″ G Lipan Brent Gaylor
Bradley Potts 12 6’0″ G Yantis Mike McMinn
Slayton Pruett 10 6’6″ P Slidell Casey Pierson
Sergio Rangel 12 6’1″ F Lingleville Ken Davis
Layton Sharp 12 6’2″ G Lipan Brent Gaylor
Layton Shelton 12 6’0″ G Slidell Casey Pierson
Bryce Shockley 11 5’8″ G Lipan Brent Gaylor
Preston Tabor 11 6’2″ G Graford Ty Tabor

TABC BOYS ALL REGION CLASS 1A REGION 4

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Lanberto Aguillon 12 5’9″ G Wells Chad Collins
Dustin Allen 11 5’9″ G McMullen County Tracy Dawson
Conner Blahuta 12 5’10” PG Moulton Kevin Fishbeck
Christian Blantly 12 6’2″ F Laneville Josh Jones
Darius Cooper 12 6’3″ F Leggett Dennis Stewart
Ryan Cox 12 5’10” Knippa Chris Olivares
Keyundre Davis 10 6’2″ F Oakwood Tyler White
Derek Demoss 11 6’4″ PG High Island Donald Gray
Blake Enloe 12 5’10” G Martinsville Danny Enloe
Isaiah Ewing 12 6’2″ F Waelder Jacob Garcia
Isaih Garzon 11 5’10” G Goodrich Lester King
Jaylon Grant 12 5’10” G Laneville Josh Jones
Harden Hart 12 6’1″ C Leakey Gared Chandler
Taylor Hunt 12 5’10” G Slocum Bret Cockerham
Colton McCartney 11 6’0″ G McMullen County Tracy Dawson
Caleb Nieto 11 6’1″ G Moulton Kevin Fishbeck
Davaun Perkins 10 5’10” PG Leggett Dennis Stewart
Andrew Rowland 11 6’2″ P Knippa Chris Olivares
Ta’ron Smith 11 5’10” G Milford Don Clingenpeel
Colby Thorne 10 6’2″ F Waelder Jacob Garcia