All-Region Girls2018-07-09T16:59:22+00:00

TABC GIRLS ALL REGION CLASS 6A REGION 1

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Sarah Andrews 10 5’7″ G Irving MacArthur Suzie Oelschlegel
Casandra Awatt 11 5’9″ G Frenship Trent Hilliard
Amber Bacon 12 5’6″ G South Grand Prairie Sam Morrow
Lolo Davenport 12 6’0″ G Plano Rodney Belcher
Tavy Diggs 11 6’0″ F Plano East Cherilyn Morris
Katie Ferrell 12 6’0″ G Plano Rodney Belcher
Zayrielle Green 12 5’10” G Duncanville Cathy Self-Morgan
Sydney Hardeman 12 5’8″ G Allen Teresa Durham
Anna Jackson 12 6’0″ G Flower Mound Sherika Nelson
Maci Maddox 10 5’7″ G Frenship Trent Hilliard
Dajinae McCarty 11 5’9″ G Cedar Hill Nicole Collins
Malay McQueen 11 5’8″ G Arlington Bowie Kelly Curruthers
Jordan Merrity 10 6’2″ P Plano Rodney Belcher
Quincy Noble 12 5’11” F McKinney Debbie Harris
Jaden Owens 11 5’8″ G Plano West Kristen Perry
Jasmyne Robinson 12 5’8″ G Arlington Bowie Kelly Curruthers
Ka’Lia Smith 12 6’1″ P Tascosa Betsy Baughman
Aniya Thomas 12 5’8″ G Duncanville Cathy Self-Morgan
Destiny Thurman 12 5’8″ G Lamar Errin Levels
Kayla White 12 5’9″ G Desoto Andrea Robinson

TABC GIRLS ALL REGION CLASS 6A REGION 2

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Ja’kayla Bowie 12 5’9″ G Tyler Lee Ross Barber
Nyah Boyd 11 5’6″ G Mesquite Horn Darrin Samuels
Jade Bradley 12 5’10” G Skyline Melonie Hopson
London Clarkson 11 6’1″ P Pflugerville April Hundl
Makayla Coy 11 5’11” G Round Rock Westwood Doug Davalos
Avery Crouse 11 5’10” G Sachse Donna Mccullough
Tatiana Hill 12 6’2″ P Dekaney Larissa Leal-Thomas
Jazion Jackson 11 5’8″ G Skyline Melonie Hopson
Faith Mason-Vestal 12 5’11” G Rockwall Kasie Brewer
Jordan Mathis 11 5’10” G Rockwall Kasie Brewer
Marilyn Nzoiwu 12 6’3″ P Cedar Ridge Kevin Lewis
Ngozi Obineke 11 6’0″ P Rowlett Alexis Hill
Britney Onyeje 12 5’10” G Pflugerville April Hundl
Elizabeth Scott 11 6’0″ G Klein Oak Adrianna Bendick
Maggie Stephenson 12 6’3″ P Klein Jackie Edwards
Adhel Tac 10 5’11” P Sachse Donna Mccullough
Macy Wilkerson 12 5’8″ G Rockwall Heath Laura Jenkins
Taryn Willis 11 5’9″ G Cedar Ridge Kevin Lewis
Mikayla Woods 11 5’7″ G Hendrickson Norma Sierra
Noel Yancy 11 5’9″ G Richardson Kelly Dansby

TABC GIRLS ALL REGION CLASS 6A REGION 3

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Joanne Allen-Taylor 12 5’9″ G Cy Falls Ursula Hill
Brooke Biggot 12 5’11” G Seven Lakes Angela Spurlock
Jala Buster 12 5’10” G Cy Ranch Tresa Hornsby
De’Aisha Davis 10 5’7″ G Atascocita Veronica Johnson
Queen Egbo 12 6’4″ F FB Travis Tanisha Ellison
Deyona Gaston 10 6’3″ G Pearland Lauren Martens
Dymond Gladney 12 5’5″ G Clear Springs Pam Crawford
Rori Harmon 9 5’6″ G Cy Creek Jennifer Alexander
Kyndall Hunter 9 5’7″ G Cy Creek Jennifer Alexander
Winnie Kuimi 11 6’4″ P Hightower Deborah Mize
Andreea Mancha 11 5’6″ G Alvin Justin Walker
Macy Ray 12 5’7″ G Katy Tayor Blair Ary
Cate Reese 12 6’3″ F Cy Woods Laqueisha Dickerson
Tatiyanna Riley 11 5’7″ G Alief Hastings Corey Brotherton
Dyani Robinson 11 5’6″ G Langham Creek Annette Steward
Damaya Telemque 12 5’8″ G Summer Creek Carlesa Dixon
Taylor Thomas 11 5’5″ G Ridge Point Michael Vitek
Kayleigh Truong 11 5’9″ G Jersey Village Tamara Collier
Kaylynne Truong 11 5’7″ G Jersey Village Tamara Collier
Dezeree’ White 12 5’11” G Langham Creek Annette Steward

TABC GIRLS ALL REGION CLASS 6A REGION 4

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Presley Bennett 10 5’8″ PG Westlake Katie Hensle
Desiree Caldwell 12 5’8″ PG Steele Jeffery Chatman
Corina Carter 11 5’6″ PG Judson Triva Corrales
Evelyn Cruz 11 5’7″ F United South Leopoldo Guardiola
Nicole Hemphill 11 6’0″ F/P O’Connor Karmen Wilson
Shay Holle 10 6’0″ G Westlake Katie Hensle
Aja Holmes 10 6’0″ G/F Steele Jeffery Chatman
Destiny Jenkins 11 5’5″ PG Stevens A. Hastings
Deja Kelly 10 5’8″ PG Johnson Stephanie Desmarais
Desiree Lewis 12 5’9″ F Judson Triva Corrales
Val Lopez 12 5’2″ G Alexander Gilbert Cardenas
AJ Marotte 9 6’1″ G Vista Ridge Keith Allen
Jessica Paz y Puente 11 5’9″ G Clark R. Huoy
Brianna Pena 12 5’8″ PG Weslaco Griselda Fino
Ilana Sanford 12 5’3″ PG South San Jacob Alegria
Jayla Santa Maria 12 5’8″ G Edinburg John David Salinas
Nalyssa Smith 12 6’4″ F East Central Ian Ward
Natalia Trevino 11 5’6″ PG United Rachel Carmona
Tierra Tullis 12 5’6″ G Taft K. Globle
Kyra White 11 5’10” G Judson Triva Corrales

TABC GIRLS ALL REGION CLASS 5A REGION 1

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Channing Cunyus 12 5’9″ G Canyon Joe Lombard
Annilia Dawn 12 5’5″ G Amarillo Jeff Williams
Braylyn Dollar 12 6’0″ F Monterey Jill Schnieder
Iyana Dorsey 10 5’5″ G Birdville Amy Ingram
Bryn Gerlich 12 6’0″ G/F Colleyville Heritage Dianna Sager
Jacey Hise 12 5’9″ G Lubbock Cooper Kyle Lovorn
Molly Kaiser 10 5’6″ G Saginaw Vance Hughes
Dasha Macmillan 10 6’0″ G/F Grapevine Greg Gay
Anna McDowell 11 5’11” F Trimble Tech Derrick Robertson
Jamie Means 12 6’2″ F Denton High Erin Taylor
Ashlyn Milton 11 5’10” G Amarillo Jeff Williams
Zya Nugent 11 5’7″ F Denison Rod Been
Kamry Perez 11 5’3″ G Randall Brooke Walthall
Jordan Pinson 12 5’5′ G EP Andress Wadrian Wallace
Kristan Rincon 12 5’7″ G Plainview Danny Wren
Isabella Sedita 12 5’10” F Bel Air Cecillia Olan
Morgan Taylor 10 5’6″ G Aledo Nikki Hyles
Zayla Tinner 10 5’11” F Amarillo Jeff Williams
Audrey Warren 12 5’11” G Boswell John Reese
Blaire Winings 12 5’9″ G Canyon Joe Lombard

TABC GIRLS ALL REGION CLASS 5A REGION 2

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Mallory Adams 12 6’0″ G Lone Star Katie Stinton
Kertisa Amos 11 5’8″ F Burleson Centennial Valerie Wootan
Averi Brittingham 10 6’0″ G/F Crowley Amy Gillum
Sarah Bush 12 5’7″ G Waxahachie Leslie Priebe
Mary Rose Foster 12 6’0″ P Frisco Reedy Sarah Stanley
Mackenzie Hewitt 12 5’5″ PG Prosper Trey Rachal
Destiny Jackson 11 5’9″ G Timberview Kit Kyle
Kaylee Jefferson 12 6’0″ F Sulphur Springs Jeff Champman
Timia Jefferson 11 5’9″ PG Arlington Seguin Courtney Phillips
Emani Jenkins 10 6’0″ PG South Oak Cliff Kelan Jones
Tamia Jones 10 5’6″ PG The Colony Colby Davis Pastusek
Tommisha Lampkin 10 6’2″ F Summit Dawn Mailloux-Smith
Mary Nyakundi 11 5’7″ G Wylie East Meaghan Hodapp
Jordyn Oliver 11 5’11” G Prosper Trey Rachal
Taelour Pruitt 12 5’6″ G Crowley Amy Gillum
Adriana Quezeda 11 5’11” P Lone Star Katie Stinton
Kayle Rekieta 12 5’6″ G Lovejoy Lance Boxell
Jewel Spear 10 5’9″ G The Colony Colby Davis Pastusek
Lauren Thompson 12 6’1″ P Timberview Kit Kyle
Randi Thompson 11 5’10” F Liberty Ross Reedy

TABC GIRLS ALL REGION CLASS 5A REGION 3

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Grace Abercrombie 9 5’10” G Jacksonville Lynn Nabi
Allie Byrd 11 6’0″ F Kingwood Park LeighAnn Wolfe
Charli Collier 12 6’5″ F/P Barbers Hill Tri Danley
Jhakya Dilworth 12 6’0″ G/F Temple Tamarah Sanders
Hannah Eggelston 11 Magnolia West Sarah Simmons
Trayelin Grays 12 5’9″ G Dayton Vicki Davis
Mckinzie Green 11 5’6″ G Manvel Bryan Harris
Jaelyn Knight 11 5’11” G/F Georgetown Rhonda Farney
Nicole Leff 10 6’0″ P Cedar Park Donny Ott
Desirae Mathis 11 5’7″ G Waco University Trey Lloyd
Lyric McGowan 11 6’0″ P Waco University Trey Lloyd
Paris Netherly 12 5’11” F Crosby Michelle Trotter
Ashley Onyango 12 5’11” F Rouse Lori McDonald
Jordan Ott 12 5’8″ G Cedar Park Donny Ott
Chadricka Pickett 12 5’8″ F Temple Tamarah Sanders
Tyquanna Ross 11 5’9″ G Ennis David Kilpatrick
Rukiah Utley 11 5’10” F/P Huntsville Pinellafie Johnson
Nokoia White 12 5’8″ G Ennis David Kilpatrick
Megan Wilkinson 12 5’7″ G Lumberton Jason Sanders
Deondra Young 10 6’0″ P Bryan Rudder John Shelton

TABC GIRLS ALL REGION CLASS 5A REGION 4

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Aubree Adams 12 6’2″ F Marble Falls John Berkman
Jocelyn Amaya 12 5’11” F Rio Grande City Gustavo Valenciana
Charli Bekcer 11 5’6″ G Kerrville Tivy Christy Dill
Hayle Campbell 11 5’7″ G Flour Bluff James McMinn
Jordyn Carter 11 5’7″ PG Austin Crockett Jennifer Shuttlesworth
Alison Fritcher 11 5’9″ G CC Veterans Memorial Roy DeLaPena
Marina Gatica 12 5’7″ G CC Veterans Memorial Roy DeLaPena
Katlyn Ghavidel 12 5’5″ G Boerne Champion Marsha Hammond
Julia Graham 11 5’10” G Dripping Springs David Norris
Mia Heide 12 6’3″ C Austin High Tricia Hughes
Mackenzie Hermes 10 5’7″ G Tuloso Midway Hector Serna
Audry Hornaday 9 5’8″ PG Pioneer Nicole Villarreal
Jackie Howell 11 5’9″ F Mission Veterans Memorial Ralph Cantu
Catherine Kaiser 11 6’3″ C Kerrville Tivy Christy Dill
Carrie Lacy 11 5’8″ G Victoria West Sandra Jimenez
Meredith Marcum 12 5’4″ G Flour Bluff James McMinn
Mya McMillian 12 6’3″ C Marble Falls John Berkman
Jennifer Pena 12 5’8″ G Laredo Nixon LeeAnn Mendoza
Alyssa Viera 12 5’5″ G CC Ray Albert Walker
Imani Wimbish-Gay 12 5’7″ PG Victoria East Yulonda Wimbish-North

TABC GIRLS ALL REGION CLASS 4A REGION 1

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Arielle Adams 12 5’9″ G Denver City James Bridgforth
Ally Andress 12 5’11” F Glen Rose Ramsey Ghazal
Jasmine Bailey 11 5’6″ G Midlothian Heritage Jason Hodges
Sydnee Bisco 12 5’5″ G Kennedale Doug Watson
Camilia Contreras 10 6’3″ C San Elizario Josefina Contreras
Sage Cupps 12 5’9″ G Brownwood Heather Hohertz
Kalyne Daniels 11 5’9″ G Kennedale Doug Watson
Makayla Escue 11 6’2″ P Levelland Clay Barnett
Cassidy Esmerado 12 5’5″ G Denver City James Bridgforth
Lauren Fulenwider 12 5’5″ G Abilene Wylie Kurt Richardson
Mallory Garcia 11 5’7″ PG Brownwood Heather Hohertz
Holly Hemmeline 11 5’8″ G Denver City Chief Bridgforth
Haily Ibarra 10 5’4″ PG Glen Rose Ramsey Ghazal
Eternity Jackson 11 5’6″ G Burkburnett Alex Koulovatos
Natalee Karcher 12 5’7″ G Midland Greenwood Ginger Hartman
Jayci Morton 11 5’9″ F Stephenville Alan Thorpe
Paige Royal 12 5’10” F Levelland Clay Barnett
Miranda Villegas 11 5’7″ G Levelland Clay Barnett
Kaylee White 12 5’7″ G Godley Mark Chauveaux
Blythe Williams 10 5’9″ G Midlothian Heritage Jason Hodges

TABC GIRLS ALL REGION CLASS 4A REGION 2

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Alexis Calderon 9 5’1″ PG Henderson Kyle Griffin
Sally Clemmons 11 5’6″ PG Melissa Heather Lane
Jaclyn Garrett 10 5’6″ G Henderson Kyle Griffin
Makayla Gonner 12 6’0″ F Caddo Mills Bobby Reynolds
Kyla Grant 12 6’2″ P Gilmer Mandi Simpson
Sharday Haley 11 5’6″ PG Gilmer Mandi Simpson
Allie Kirgan 12 6’2″ P Bullard Barry Gill
Rhyle McKinney 10 5’9″ G Argyle Chance Westmoreland
Brianna Mitchell 12 5’4″ PG Tatum Patricia Nelson
Kenley Nixon 11 5’7″ PG Canton John Hobbs
Tyrah Owens 12 5’6″ PG Wilmer Hutchins Dwayne Creggett
Rhett Robinson 12 6’1″ F Krum Lana Degelia
Brooke Rollins 12 5’6″ PG Sanger Tracy Sykes
Gabby Standifer 12 6’0″ G/F Argyle Chance Westmoreland
Sydney Standifer 9 5’8″ G Argyle Chance Westmoreland
Diamond Sweats 11 6’1″ F Lincoln LaJeanna Howard
Kennedy Taylor 12 5’5′” PG Lincoln LaJeanna Howard
Taylor Thomas 12 5’6″ PG Melissa Heather Lane
Maci Turkoly 12 5’10” F Sanger Tracy Sykes
Emily Vidal 10 5’4″ PG Bridgeport Dallas Taylor

TABC GIRLS ALL REGION CLASS 4A REGION 3

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Laila Blair 10 5’7″ G Wheatley Dedrick Carr
Telisha Brown 10 5’6″ G Wheatley Dedrick Carr
Gabrielle Cleveland 12 5’9″ F China Spring Kristi Mize
Briana Cloud 12 5’6″ G Yates Patrick Augbon
Miya Crump 12 5’9″ G Yates Patrick Augbon
Ke’aundra Eddings 12 5’5″ G Navasota Tommy Gates
Kandyn Faurie 12 5’9″ F Liberty Hill Chris Lange
Tytiana Haamid 12 6’0″ F Cleveland Shiakiea Carter
Malaiya Jedkins 12 5’7″ G Navasota Tommy Gates
Allaira Jones 12 6’0″ P Gatesville Chris Carroll
Miannah Little 10 5’5″ G Connally Taylor Sims
Dakota Matthews 11 5’6″ G Silsbee Deborah Haynes
Bethany McLeod 12 5’8″ G Liberty Hill Chris Lange
Nia Mictchell 11 5’5″ G Diboll Andre Emmons
Rebekah Nolte 12 5’5″ G Gatesville Chris Carroll
Sedona Prince 12 6’7″ P Liberty Hill Chris Lange
Michelle Runyan 12 5’11” F Lorena Rodney Gee
Tunisha Strong 11 5’10” P Hardin Jefferson Mike Fogo
Ariana Taylor 12 6’1″ P Wheatley Dedrick Carr
Joanna Zamora 12 5’7″ G Fairfield Sally Whitaker

TABC GIRLS ALL REGION CLASS 4A REGION 4

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
McKayla Black Sealy Anthony Branch
Yasmine Cribb 12 5’2″ G Aransas Pass Christina Reyna
Roberta Farris 12 5’6″ G Wharton Jonathan Gibson
Lornell Fuller 12 5’11” P Brazosport Kayla Josey
Kamaria Gipson 10 6’0″ Beeville Jones Paul Yuma
Alyssa Grant 11 6’0″ P West Oso Cheryl FIlmore
Aubrey Guerra 12 5’9″ G Pleasanton Daryl Rentro
Reagan Heun 12 5’9″ G Canyon Lake Zack Burleson
Paige Howell 12 5’8″ F Boerne Amy Ruede
Sahara Jones 10 5’9″ P Veterans Memorial Christina Camacho
Charlene Mass 11 5’8″ G Veterans Memorial Christina Camacho
Heaven Muenster 11 5’10” F La Vernia Kyle Sivadon
Ciarra Muttschatshi 11 5’11” P Wharton Jonathan Gibson
Amber Reneau 12 5’8″ G Navarro Darrell Harborth
Alyssa Rodriguez 12 5’9″ P Orange Grove Jeff Huber
Lillian Stricker 12 5’10” P Devine Jim Sessions
Natalia Terrell 11 5’8″ G El Campo Gabe Villarreal
Isabel Theut 12 6’0″ G Columbus Mike Albers
Chaunta Thomas Stafford Oliver Miyoshi
Ashley Wipff 12 5’6″ G Fredericksburg Carrie Grona

TABC GIRLS ALL REGION CLASS 3A REGION 1

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Emily Alexander 12 5’8″ P Canadian Kevin Richardson
Cailyn Breckel 12 5’9″ G Shallowater Chuck Darden
Patyon Brown 12 5’5″ G Roosevelt Linden Weese
Kamryn Cantrell 12 5’10” G Bowie Chuck Hall
Mia Cherry 12 5’7″ G Brock Shawna Lavender
Bailey Hull 12 5’7″ G Peaster Benita Carlton
Kaitlyn Kimball 12 5’10” F Colorado City Barry Kimball
Riley Lavender 12 5’9″ G Brock Shawna Lavender
Sawyer Lloyd 11 5’9″ G Wall Tate Lombard
LeighAnn Montell 11 5’9″ G Cisco Brent Kilpatrick
Jenna Moore 11 5’9″ F Jim Ned Hunter Cooley
Conley Niblett 12 5’9″ F Colorado City Barry Kimball
Emilee Popeck 12 5’11” P Brock Shawna Lavender
Sam Rocha 11 6’1″ F Wall Tate Lombard
Ashlyn Shelley 11 5’8″ G/F Idalou Tyler Helms
Shaylee Stoval 10 5’6″ G Idalou Tyler Helms
Trinity Tisdale 11 5’8″ G Jacksboro Todd Matlock
Libby Tutt 11 5’9″ G Jim Ned Hunter Cooley
Chloe Walser 12 5’11” P Canadian Kevin Richardson
Scout Welps 12 5’8″ G River Road Ricky Guy

TABC GIRLS ALL REGION CLASS 3A REGION 2

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Jessi Bennett 12 5’4″ PG Leonard Rae Holden
Frankazia Boyd 12 6’0″ F Elysian Fields Sierra Bradshaw
Rebekah Crane 10 5’7″ G Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill Matt Garrett
Taryn Davis 11 5’7″ G Winnsboro Troy Wallace
Sabria Dean 10 5’8″ PG Mineola Tony Riley
Madison D’Elia 12 5’2″ PG Sunnyvalle Jill McDill
Mason Garrett 10 5’6″ G Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill Matt Garrett
Alissa Hill 12 5’11” F Mt Vernon Brad Floyd
Jessica Jones 12 5’9″ G Queen City Janice Mcmellon
Rylee Keys 12 5’5″ G Mt Vernon Brad Floyd
Claire Knight 12 5’7″ F Sunnyvale Jill McDill
Samantha Lowry 11 5’6″ G Mt Vernon Brad Floyd
Darcie Marby 11 5’7″ G Winnsboro Troy Wallace
Kori Minnix 11 5’9″ P Troup David Minnix
Madeline O’Hanion 12 5’11” P Pottsboro Keith Bates
Tabitha Parker 10 5’8″ PG Edgewood Chris Lewis
Petyon Streetman 12 5’5″ G Howe Derek Lands
Bridge Watson 12 5’4″ G Leonard Rae Holden
Haiden Williams 12 5’9″ G Pottsboro Keith Bates
Kaia Williams 11 5’6″ G Ponder Jim Avery

TABC GIRLS ALL REGION CLASS 3A REGION 3

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Jayda Argumon 10 5’6″ G Woodville Troy Carrell
Jordyn Beaty 10 6’0″ P Woodville Troy Carrell
Mya Booker 10 5’7″ G Franklin Gary Watkins
Tavianna Daniels 12 5’0″ G Hitchcock Andrew Hubbell
Jalie Dawson 12 5’8″ F Malakoff Meghan Hyde
Mollie Dittmar 10 5’11” F Buffalo JJ Guidry
LIsa Gonzalez 12 5’4″ G Jarrell Marlena Brown
Kaydee Honeycutt 12 6’0″ P Jewett Leon Cory Home
Crosbi Jentsch 12 5’5″ G Grandview Steve Montgomery
Addie Liles 12 5’8″ G Pollock Central Tony Brown
Kamryn Mraz 12 5’7″ G Little River Academy Brian Pursche
KaDaja Nickleberry 12 5’8″ G Teague Chris Nickleberry
Danielle Noble 10 5’8″ F Marlin Lawrence Gullette
Tyler Pybur 11 5’8″ F Blooming Grove Justin Baldia
Destanee Roblow 11 6’2″ P Teague Chris Nickleberry
Kelli Silcox 12 5’10” P East Chambers Eddie Michalko
Carrie Sullivan 12 5’7″ G Grandview Steve Montgomery
Kenedi White 12 5’10” G Little River Academy Brian Pursche
Irish Winn 12 5’7″ G Hitchcock Andrew Hubbell
Mystique Womac 11 5’7″ G Marlin Lawrence Gullette

TABC GIRLS ALL REGION CLASS 3A REGION 4

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Madelyn Abrameit 12 5’7″ PG Marion Kollyn McWhinney
Juliana Alcala 12 5’10” F Odem Roland Ramirez
Kendall Brock 12 F Blanco Matt Karnes
Kayle Cuellar 12 5’4″ G Odem Roland Ramirez
Reagan Doyle 12 5’5″ G Industrial Shannon Taylor
Samantha Hopper 12 5’9″ G Marion Kollyn McWhinney
Chelsea Kruse 11 5’8″ G Poth Amanda Hemby
Emily Leger 12 5’10” G Poth Amanda Hemby
Marlena Martinez 12 5’7″ PG San Diego Alex Tunchez
Janelle Mendez 12 5’6″ PG Odem Roland Ramirez
Jordan Payne 12 5’2″ PG Yoakum Felix Duran
Brianna Randle 12 5’10” G Marion Kollyn McWhinney
Kiera Robinson 11 5’7″ G Karnes City Burke Braun
Brianne Simmons 12 5’11” P Palacios Aaron Wollam
Mireyna Solis 12 5’7″ PG Skidmore-Tynan Tim Stowe
Grace Standiford P Lago Vista Tanner Kudma
Chelsea Stewart 11 6’0″ P Schulenburg Phillip Eddins
Caeli Taylor 10 5’6″ G Industrial Shannon Taylor
Bridget Upton 11 5’7″ G George West Tom Warlick
Savannah Williams 10 5’9″ P Palacios Aaron Wollam

TABC GIRLS ALL REGION CLASS 2A REGION 1

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Shaylee Audrain 11 5’11” G Stratford Tanner Martin
Bree Baker 11 5’8″ F Panhandle Rob Schmucker
Laynee Burr 12 5’10” G Stratford Tanner Martin
Corby Chaney 12 5’8″ PG/P Iraan Phil Aris
Lainey Choate 11 5’7″ G Panhandle Rob Schmucker
Jenna Cooper 12 6’0″ G/F Claude Jason Cooper
Allison Giles 12 6’1″ F Claude Jason Cooper
Chasidy Grantham 12 5’11” F Forsan Lloyd Vedder
Landry Hanson 10 5’7″ PG Haskell Blake Eddleman
Caycee Holson 12 6’1″ P Sundown Brian Legan
Jaden Hughes 12 5’7″ G Claude Jason Cooper
Allie James 12 6’0″ F Stratford Tanner Martin
Graci Jones 9 5’7″ G Christoval Scott Richardson
Calleigh Kirkland 12 5’4″ G Vega Randy Henderson
Anita Knoll 10 5’5″ G Vega Randy Henderson
Grace Kuehler 12 5’10” P Panhandle Rob Schmucker
Maria Maldonado 11 5’9″ G Farwell Aaron Marks
Taylor Manske 11 5’9″ F Haskell Blake Eddleman
Samantha Newton 12 5’9″ G Hawley Andrea Ables
Savanna Sumrall 11 5’9″ G Wellington Chris Sumrall

TABC GIRLS ALL REGION CLASS 2A REGION 2

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Karlye Case 11 6’0″ P Lindsay Amanda Anderson
Natalie Danglemeyer 12 5’6″ G Muenster Griffin Fields
Mollie Daniel 11 Martin’s Mill Tommy Cross
Chakyrah Griffin 11 5’9″ P Clarksville Tom Manginell
Summer Grubbs 12 5’7″ G Union Grove J.B. Littlejohn
Trinity Haile 11 5’9″ F Hamilton Stephen Heers
Kacee Hasley 12 5’9″ F Archer City Amy Huseman
Abby Heimberger 12 6’0″ P Boles Kollin Fields
Carrie Johnson 9 5’6″ G Collinsville Daniel Johnson
Brianna Knabe 10 5’1″ G Era Don Neu
Briley Moon 12 G Martin’s Mill Tommy Cross
Amanda Mothersell 11 5’7″ G Campbell Joe Garcia
Abbie Orreck 10 G Martin’s Mill Tommy Cross
Diavian Shaw 12 5’4″ G Honey Grove Dustin Smith
Miranda Smith 12 5’6″ G Alvord Michael Barnes
Jasmin Studamire 10 G Valley View Fredericka Studamire
Karlee Tucker 11 5’9″ P Era Don Neu
Tatum Veitenheimer 12 5’7″ G Windthorst Heather Stark
Marissa Warren 12 5’9″ G Hico Brad Stegall
Katelyn Womack 12 5’6″ G Rivercrest Justin Milton

TABC GIRLS ALL REGION CLASS 2A REGION 3

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Brylee Behrens 10 5’7″ G Timpson Joshua Jourden
Laiton Braddock 10 5’4″ G Timpson Joshua Jourden
Raylynn Brewer 12 G Centerville Anthony Dickson
Shelby Brookshire 10 5’8″ G Woden Lance Taylor
Hannah Chipman Grapeland Anthony Decello
Emily Cunningham 12 6’1″ G/F Italy LaQuita Walker
Bianca Davison 12 5’7″ G Tenaha Garry Davison
Briley Garner 12 5’9″ G Douglass Dayna Westbrook
T’Aire Hambrick 12 5’7″ G LaPoynor Gary Grahn
Cassie Hogan 12 5’7″ G Douglass Dayna Westbrook
Nature Jackson 12 5’10” P Colmesneil Quinten Cates
Mya Lincoln 11 5’7″ G Kerens Denise Lincoln
Jas Mitchell 12 P LaPoynor Gary Grahn
Arlicia Roland 12 6’0″ P Tenaha Garry Davison
Sara Stutzman 12 G Centerville Anthony Dickson
Reese Taylor 11 5’9″ G Woden Lance Taylor
Micheala Terry 12 5’5″ G/F Evadale Robert Hollyfield
Britney Thompson 12 5’6″ PG Woden Lance Taylor
Skye Watts 11 5’9″ G Lovelady Jeff Rollo
Destini Whitehead 12 5’10” PG Tenaha Garry Davison

TABC GIRLS ALL REGION CLASS 2A REGION 4

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Peyton Anastas 11 5’7″ G Mason Jeff Guice
Presley Anastas 11 5’7″ G Mason Jeff Guice
Sheleigh Blocker 10 5’6″ PG Falls City Brian Osuna
Analyn Bohensky 12 5’7″ C San Saba Alicia Cummings
Rashel Bonds 12 5’10” C Shiner Ray Neal
Jaycie Brisco 9 5’7″ G Snook Micah Goebel
Kylie Buchanan 12 5’8″ F Thorndale Bradley Dickerson
McKenzie Cano 9 5’11” C Mason Jeff Guice
Breanna Chambers 11 5’6″ G San Saba Alicia Cummings
Katelyn Dziuk 10 5’5″ G Falls City Brian Osuna
Maricruz Gonzalez 11 5’6″ PG Flatonia Jennifer Zaruba
Jordan Grier 12 5’5″ G Falls City Brian Osuna
Kamie Klesel 12 5’8″ F Weimar Cory Morrison
Courtney Maas 12 5’5″ G Snook Micah Goebel
Ruby Magnus 11 6’0″ C Mason Jeff Guice
Lindsey Maxcey 11 5’5″ G San Saba Alicia Cummings
Lexi Mills 10 5’8″ G Center Point Lance Whittle
Renee Rodriguez 12 5’9″ F Freer Fran Adami
Makayla Scott 12 5’11” C Woodsboro Dean Carter
Zoe Spinn 12 5’11” F Holland Charlie Stavio
Kailey Williams 12 5’6″ G Shiner Ray Neal

TABC GIRLS ALL REGION CLASS 1A REGION 1

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Maggie Anderson 9 5’6″ G Ropes Mike McCann
Hannah Lynn Brock 12 5’9″ F Jayton Jason Blankenship
Caden Carter 10 5’6″ G McLean Garrett Todd
Kinzi Cleavinger 12 5’7″ G Nazareth Eric Schilling
Abby Coulter 11 5’6″ G Jayton Jason Blankenship
D’Audree Dominguez 12 5’4″ G New Home Shane Moore
Myca Flowers 12 5’11” F Benjamin Cody Propps
Blakely Gerber 11 6’0″ G Nazareth Eric Schilling
Hannah Grange 11 5’11” P White Deer Rex Beck
Cambrie Heiman 10 5’10” F Nazareth Eric Schilling
Hallie Kleman 11 5’8″ P Nazareth Eric Schilling
Payton Medlock 11 5’9″ P Ropes Mike McCann
Hope Moon 11 5’10” F McLean Garrett Todd
Megan Moore 10 5’8″ G Ropes Mike McCann
Madison Pigg 10 5’11” P Valley Greg Ramsey
Sydney Ritter 11 5’5″ G Groom Nicole Blake
Brooke Shobert 12 5’4″ G Spur David Castellon
Madison Stockett 12 5’9″ F Happy Grant Gooch
Chloe Trull 10 5’8″ G Ropes Mike McCann
Raelynn Wooley 11 5’8″ F Whitharral Cory Benson

TABC GIRLS ALL REGION CLASS 1A REGION 2

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Alexi Bushong 12 5’8″ F Klondike Jordan Beall
Kiley Cummings 9 5’4″ P Blackwell Bud Halfmann
Lillie Deel 11 6’1″ C Baird Karon Martinson
Lillyan Digby 11 5’4″ G Hermleigh Duane Hopper
Hallie Rose Edmondson 11 5’8″ PG Roby Lisa Schumacher
Zaelan Gloria 10 5’7″ G O’Donnell Terry Collins
Vanessa Godette 11 5’10” P Rankin Eric Simonds
Makia Gonzales 10 5’11” P Hermleigh Duane Hopper
Alyssa Goodwin 12 5’8″ PG Ira Brandy Wilson
Miranda Goswick 11 6’0″ C Westbrook Krissy Morris
Kaylee Harris 11 5’5″ G May Jeff Blackburn
Madison Hastings 12 5’7″ G Garden City Joe Crabb
Payton Hastings 12 5’7″ F Garden City Joe Crabb
Kolbi J Helm 12 5’5″ G Roby Lisa Schumacher
Anna Masonheimer 10 5’6″ G Eula Jamie Masonheimer
Madison Peterson 11 5’7″ G Ira Brandye Wilson
Kameron Riddle 12 5’10” P Klondike Jordan Beall
Yadira Rodriguez 12 5’3″ G May Jeff Blackburn
Emilee Sanderson 10 5’10” P Blackwell Bud Halfmann
Brishaya Sneed 12 5’6″ G Hermleigh Duane Hopper

TABC GIRLS ALL REGION CLASS 1A REGION 3

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Dani Baccus 9 5’5″ G Dodd City Alex Stephenson
Sunnie Bingham 12 5’6″ G Ector Corrie Evans
Presli Bray 12 5’8″ G Huckabay Caleb Walls
Laney Dixon 11 5’8″ G Gorman Kristi Sandoval
Kailin Dowell 11 5’4″ G Gorman Krsiti Sandoval
Paige Granstaff 12 5’7″ G Dodd City Alex Stephenson
Kelsie Guthery 10 5’11” F Gorman Kristi Sandoval
Journie Hilliard 9 6’3″ P Dodd City Alex Stephenson
Sunni Lemley 12 5’8″ G Graford Nick Hatten
Trinity Meador 11 6’0″ P Huckabay Caleb Walls
Bailey Meyers 11 5’8″ G Slidell Lance Shelton
Tori Mobley 12 5’5″ G Saltillo Bill Giles
Kensli Rockafellow 12 5’7″ G Zephyr Deann Perkins
Emmy Rodriguez 10 5’4″ G Huckabay Caleb Walls
Rosa Schones 11 5’8″ G Miller Grove Richard Ramsey
Kc Shields 12 5’4″ G Newcastle James King
Madison Simmons 12 5’7″ G Saltillo Bill Giles
Abby Weeks 11 5’7″ G Dodd City Alex Stephenson
Destiny Whitburn 11 5’6″ G Ector Corrie Evans
Cate Zuniga 11 5’9″ G Slidell Lance Shelton

TABC GIRLS ALL REGION CLASS 1A REGION 4

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Caitlin Ashby 12 5’7″ G Jonesboro Chris Ashby
Erin Blacshke 10 5’10” P Moulton John Meisetschleager
Zoe Burleson 10 6’0″ P Rocksprings Allison Burleson
Amber Canik 10 5’8″ G Fayetteville Marcus Sodek
Taylor Clark 11 5’6″ G Slocum Dusin Bates
Baily Dawson 10 5’10” G McMullen County Tony Taylor
Paige Elliott 11 5’6″ G Nueces Canyon Brandy Sweeten
Lauren Griffin 11 5’6″ G Spurger Amber Moore
Jessi Ives 12 5’5″ G Slocum Dustin Bates
Gina Lively 11 5’7″ G Slocum Dustin Bates
Mandi Mitchon 12 5’10” G Moulton John Meisetschleager
Haley Moon 12 5’9″ P Martinsville Lance Butler
Haley Mott 12 5’4″ G Centerville Kevin Parker
Shelly Pledgar Martin 11 5’10” G Spurger Amber Moore
Rebekah Ramirez 11 5’8″ G Knippa Edmundo Salazar
Kailtyn Revill 11 5’4″ G Martinsville Lance Butler
Makinna Serrata 12 5’11” G McMullen County Tony Taylor
Megan Sifuentes 12 5’6″ G Nueces Canyon Brandy Sweeten
Hallie Taylor 12 5’7″ G McMullen County Tony Taylor
Cierra Zapata 10 5’4″ G Prairie Lea