2019 Girls All Stars 6A, 5A, Private School

Coach: Andrea Robinson, Desoto

Name School Ht Pos Coach
Aadrianna Aguirre SA Veterans Memorial 5’9 F Christina Camacho
Hailey Atwood Austin Bowie 5’7 G Vickie Benson
Hayle Campbell Flour Bluff 5’8 G James McMinn
Kennedy Donavan The Village 5’9 G Doug Brotherton
Ta’Niya Jackson SA Clark 5’4 G Rihana Houy
Ashlynn Milton Amarillo 5’10 G Jeff Williams
Zya Nugent Denison 5’7 G Rod Been
Bria Patterson Desoto 6′ F Andrea Robinson
Kayla Pilson Houston Westside 5’10 G Troy Gillespie
Tyquanna Ross Ennis 5’10 G David Kilpatrick
Brittney Stafford Atascocita 5’7 G Veronica Johnson
Randi Thompson Frisco Liberty 5’10 G Ross Reedy

2019 Girls All Stars 6A, 5A, Private School

Coach: Kit Kyle, Mansfield Timberview

Name School Ht Pos Coach
Carrie Barrera-Lacy Victoria West 5’8 G Sandra Jimenez
Charli Becker Tivy 5’5 G Christy Dill
Corina Carter Judson 5’6 G Triva Corrales
London Clarkson Pflugerville 6’1 F April Hundl
N’Denasija Collins Mansfield Timberview 5’11 F Kit Kyle
Avery Crouse Garland Sachse 5’11 G Donna McCullough
McKinzie Green Manvel 5’6 G Bryan Harris
Alexus Grice College Station 5’9 G Megan Symank
Jazion Jackson Skyline 5’8 G Melonie Hopson
Endyia Rogers Bishop Lynch 5’7 G Andy Zihlman
Kyra White Judson 5’10 G Triva Corrales
Mikayla Woods Hendrickson 5’7 G Norma Sierra

2019 Girls All Stars 4A, 3A, 2A, 1A

Coach: Carrie Grona, Fredericksburg

Name School Ht Pos Coach
Taryn Davis Winnsboro 57 G Troy Wallace
Holly Hemmeline Denver City 5’8 G Chief Bridgeforth
Chelsea Kruse Poth 5’9 G Amanda Hembry
Ruby Magnus Mason 5’11 P Jeff Guice
Hannah Manry Canton 5’8 G John Hobbs
Hope Moon McLean 5’10 G TJ Fly
Amanda Mothersell Campbell 5’8 G Joe Garcia
Destanee Roblow Teague 6’2 P Chris Nickelberry
Diamon Sweats Dallas Lincoln 6’1 P LaJeanna Howard
Mia Torres Fredericksburg 5’5 G Carrie Grona
Miranda Villegas Levelland 5’7 G Clay Barnett
Avery Wyatt Rankin 5’5 G Eric Simonds

2019 Girls All Stars 4A, 3A, 2A, 1A

Coach: Eric Schilling, Nazareth

Name School Ht Pos Coach
Paris Brinkley Burnet 5’7 G Rick Gates
Sally Clemmons Melissa 5’5 G Chris Oestreich
Molly Daniel Martin’s Mill 5’4 G Tommy Cross
Blakely Gerber Nazareth 6′ G Eric Schilling
Emma Lewis Burnet 5’8 G Rick Gates
Sawyer Lloyd Wall 5’9 G Tate Lombard
Linzy Maxcey San Saba 5’5 G Alicia Cummings
Kiera Robinson Karnes City 5’7 F Burke Braun
Samantha Rocha Wall 6’1 F Tate Lombard
Grace Stephens Keene 5’8 G John McFarlin
Brylee Winfrey Canyon 5’9 F Joe Lombard
Mystique Womack Marlin 5’7 G Lawrence Gullette

2019 Boys All Stars 6A, 5A, Private School

Coach: Duane Gregory, Mansfield Timberview

Name School Ht Pos Coach
Cortland Blake FW Brewer 6’5 G Jason Porostovsky
Matthew Duron Laredo Martin 6’1 G Hector Noyola
Tryron Henry Shadow Creek 5’9 G David President
Kharee McDaniel Klein Forest 5’9 G Cary Black
Montavious Murphy Concordia Lutheran 6’8 F Bill Honeck
Tristen Newton EP Burges 6’5 G Paul Gutierrez
Andy Pompa Laredo United 6′ G Arcadio Ramos
Jacari Sanders SA Brennan 6′ G Koty Cowgill
CJ Smith Mansfield Timberview 5’8 G Duane Gregory
Calvin Solomon Klein Forest 6’6 F Cary Black
Brendan Wenzel SA O’Connor 6’6 G Brett Jewasko
Cobe Williams Dallas Kimball 6′ G Nicke Smith

2019 Boys All Stars 6A, 5A, Private School

Coach: Albert Thomas, FB Elkins

Name School Ht Pos Coach
Max Armer Barbers Hill 6’1 G Chris Pennington
Ty Caswell WF Rider 6’7 G Cliff McGuire
Jalen Jackson SA Wagner 5’10 G Rodney Clark
Isiah Miller SA Houston 6’1 G Erik Coleman
Andre Nunly Euless Trinity 5’9 G Mark Villines
Zion Richardson Frisco Liberty 6’4 G Stephen Friar
J’Wan Roberts Killeen Shoemaker 6’7 F Brandon Gilbert
Noah Thomasson George Ranch 6’3 G Charlie Jones
Drew Timme Richardson Pearce 6’10 F Marc Johnson
Sahvir Wheeler Houston Christian 5’9 G Ron Crandall
Donavan Williams FB Elkins 6’6 G Albert Thomas
Jesse Zarzuela Spring Woods 6’3 G Joe Gibson

2019 Boys All Stars 4A, 3A, 2A, 1A

Coach: David Schmitt, Shelbyville

Name School Ht Pos Coach
Cooper Allen Brock 6’5 F Zach Boxell
Dodge Brown Commerce 6′ G Roger Brown
DreShawn Conwright Estacado 5’9 G Tony Wagner
Cole Ferguson Shelbyville 6’4 F David Schmitt
Ja’Qualin Franks Tenaha 6′ G Greg Jenkins
Rakeim Gary Faith Family 6′ G Brandon Thomas
Jake Gerber Nazareth 6’4 G Taylor Schulte
Ronald “Tre” Jones Kennedale 6’5 F Doug Groff
Jakevan Leftridge Wilmer-Hutchins 6’5 F Thomas Billups
Zack Muniz Brownfield 6′ G Steve Rhodes
Kobe Richardson Forsan 6′ G Cory Richardson
Dominique Robinson Dallas Madison 6’3 G Damien Mobley

2019 Boys All Stars 4A, 3A, 2A, 1A

Coach: Joe Sigler, Silsbee

Name School Ht Pos Coach
Jordyn Adams Silsbee 6’4 G Joe Sigler
Jackson Allen Marion 6’5 F Jon Allen
Christian Grace Needville 6′ G Patrick Oliver
Stephon Harris Childress 5’11 G Wayne Parker
Josiah Johnson Big Sandy 6’1 G Kerry Strong
Devon McCain Silsbee 6’4 G Joe Sigler
Zahad Munford Dallas Carter 6’4 G Lyndon Love
Matthew Ramirez Odem 5’7 G Tony Ramirez
Sam Reaves Thorndale 6’5 G John Kovar
Layton Sharp Lipan 6’3 G Brent Gaylor
Mychal Shed Teague 6’1 G Chris Hair
Preson Tabor Graford 6’2 G Ty Tabor