All-Star2018-07-09T20:11:31+00:00

2018 Girls All Stars 6A, 5A, Private School

Coach: Betsy Baughman, Tascosa

Name School Ht Pos Coach
Lauryn Davenport Plano 6’0″ G Rodney Belcher
Jhakyla Dilworth Temple 6’1″ F Tamarah Sanders
Marina Gatica CC Veterans Memorial 5’7″ G Roy DeLaPena
Desiree Lewis Judson 5’9″ G Trivia Corrales
Mya McMillian Marble Falls 6’3″ P John Berkman
Britney Onyeje Pflugerville 5’11” G April Hundl
Taelour Pruitt Crowley 5’6″ G Amy Gillum
Catherine Reese Cy Woods 6’3″ F Laqueisha Dickerson
Cydney Rivera Houston Lutheran North 5’7″ G John Slomcheck
Ilana Sanford South San Antonio 5’3″ G Jacob Alegria
Ka’Lia Smith Tascosa 6’1″ P Betsy Baughman
Audrey Warren Boswell 5’11” G John Reese

2018 Girls All Stars 6A, 5A, Private School

Coach: Rachel Carmona, Laredo United

Name School Ht Pos Coach
Joanne Allen-Taylor Cy Falls 5’9″ G Ursula Hill
Ja’Kayla Bowie Tyler Lee 5’9″ G Ross Barber
Jade Bradley Skyline 5’10” G Melonie Hopson
Charlie Collier Barbers Hill 6’5″ P Tri Danley
Queen Egbo Ft Bend Travis 6’4″ F Tanisha Ellison
Mia Heide Austin 6’3″ P Tricia Hughes
Paris Netherly Crosby 5’11” F Michelle Trotter
Nalyssa Smith East Central 6’4″ G Ian Ward
Lauryn Thompson Timberview 6’1″ P Kit Kyle
Tia Tolbert Houston Christian 5’6″ G Dan Lee
Tierra Tullis San Antonio Taft 5’6″ G Kelli Goble
Megan Wilkinson Lumberton 5’7″ G Jason Sanders

2018 Girls All Stars 4A, 3A, 2A, 1A

Coach: Jason Cooper, Claude

Name School Ht Pos Coach
Arielle Adams Denver City 5’9″ G James Bridgfort
Allyson Andrewss Glen Rose 5’11” F Ramsey Ghazal
Kamryn Cantwell Bowie 5’9″ G Chuck Hall
Mia Cherry Brock 5’7″ G Shawna Lavender
Jenna Cooper Claude 6’0″ F Jason Cooper
Kandyn Faurie Liberty Hill 5’9″ G Chris Lange
Paige Granstaff Dodd City 5’7″ G Alex Stephenson
Te’Aire Hambrick LaPoynor 5’7″ G Gary Grahn
Briley Moon Martins Mill 5’5″ G Tommy Cross
Kamryn Mraz Little River Academy 5’8″ G Brian Pursche
Sedona Prince Liberty Hill 6’7″ P Chris Lange
Kennedy Taylor Lincoln 5’5″ G LeJeanna Howard

2018 Girls All Stars 4A, 3A, 2A, 1A

Coach: Brad Floyd, Mt Vernon

Name School Ht Pos Coach
Madelyn Abrameit Marion 5’7″ G Kollyn McWhinney
Emily Alexander Canadian 5’8″ G Kevin Richardson
Payton Brown Roosevelt 5’5″ G Linden Weese
Laynee Burr Stratford 5’10” G Tanner Martin
Madison D’Elia Sunnyvale 5’2″ G Jill McDill
Madison Hastings Garden City 5’7″ G Joe Crabb
Brianna Mitchell Tatum 5’4″ G Patricia Nelson
Makinna Serrata McMulling County 5’11” G Tony Taylor
Gabby Standifer Argyle 6’0″ F Chance Westmoreland
Arianna Taylor Wheatley 6’1″ P Dedrick Carr
Bridget Watson Leonard 5’4″ G Rae Holden
Tatum Veitenheimer Windthorst 5’7″ G Heather Stark

2018 Boys All Stars 6A, 5A, Private School

Coach: Richard Bacon, Richland Hills

Name School Ht Pos Coach
Jamal Bieniemy Katy Tompkins 6’5″ G Bobby Sanders
Evan Carcanagues Alamo Heights 6’5″ G Andrew Brewer
Kaleb Favors Trimble Tech 5’11” G Wendell Ivory
Jeremiah Gambrell Houston Madison 6’2″ G Craig Maura
Marcus Hill Dallas Jesuit 6’0″ G Chris Hill
JaVorian Miller Odessa Permian 6’1″ G Tim Thomas
Jawaun Newton El Paso Burgess 6’3″ G Paul Gutierrez
Marco Pena Laredo Alexander 6’2″ G Luis Valdez
Jordan Phillips Grace Prep 6’7″ F Richard Alfred
C.J. Washington Katy Tompkins 6’3″ F Bobby Sanders
Romello Wilbert The Woodlands 6’2″ G Dale Reed
Trajan Wesley Cy-Falls 5’10” G Richard Flores

2018 Boys All Stars 6A, 5A, Private School

Coach: Ralph Barreras, Sam Houston Math, Science & Technology

Name School Ht Pos Coach
Xavier Bryant Greenville School 6’0″ G Joey Sims
Kendric Davis Sam Houston 5’11” G Ralph Barreras
Jerritt Dixon Allen 6’2″ G Jeff McCullough
Montre Gipson Waxahachie 6’0″ G Greg Gober
Shasirae Harvey Austin LBJ 5’10” G Freddie Roland
Tristin Ikpe Deer Park 6’5″ F Darren Chandler
Isacc Likekele Timberview 6’4″ G Duane Gregory
Chris Mullins Timberview 6’3″ G Duane Gregory
Julius Nwosu San Antonio Madison 6’6″ FC Chris Romine
Joe Ogubanjo Alief Taylor 6’3″ G Jeff Durnford
Thailan Wesley Port Arthur Memorial 6’3″ G Kenneth Coleman
Zach Wrightsil Prosper 6’5″ G Jonathan Ellis

2018 Boys All Stars 4A, 3A, 2A, 1A

Coach: Hiram Harrison, Center

Name School Ht Pos Coach
Andrew Eckenrode Mumford 6’5″ F Mike Scarborough
JaTerious Evans Center 6’1″ G Hiram Harrison
Jock Hughes Jack Yates 6’3″ G Greg Wise
Dylan Isenhower Abilene Wylie 6’6″ G Gregg Ruffin
Kennedy Milton Dallas Lincoln 6’3″ G Cedric Patterson
Ty Phillips Lipan 6’3″ G Brent Gaylor
Bryan Rector Estacado 6’2″ G Tony Wagner
Trace Richey Borden County 6’1″ G Bubba Edwards
Nick Sampeck Blanco 5’9″ G Juston Weldon
Tye Schluter Ponder 6’1″ G Jude Stanley
Jacob Street Central Heights 6’4″ G Kevin Herron
John Weger Muenster 6’3″ G Lynn Cook

2018 Boys All Stars 4A, 3A, 2A, 1A

Coach: Juan Cipriano, Santa Rosa

Name School Ht Pos Coach
Creighton Avery West Oso 6’0″ G Richard Jackson
Zach Brown Port Aransas 6’2″ G Kris Jones
Tyler Cooper Mt Vernon 6’1″ G Joe Thomas
Trai Gardiner Tenaha 5’11” G Greg Jenkins
Garrett Leek Brock 6’0″ G Zach Boxell
Abiram Lozoya Santa Rosa 5’2″ G Juan Cipriano
Colton McCarley Happy 5’11” G Travis Dawson
Carlos Montes Crane 6’3″ G Chris Suttle
Tyler Prince Thorndale 6’5″ G John Kovar
Hunter Quick Brazosport 6’8″ C Ondra Waddy
Kason Spikes Bowie 6’1″ G Doug Boxell
Dante Sterns Dallas Carter 6’5″ F Lyndon Love