All-State Boys2018-07-05T13:29:24+00:00

TABC BOYS ALL STATE CLASS 6A

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Will Baker 11 6’11” C Westlake Robert Lucero
Jamal Bieniemy 12 6’4″ G Katy Tompkins Bobby Sanders
Greg Brown III 10 6’7″ G/F Vandegrift Cliff Ellis
Bryce Cook 11 5’7″ PG South Grand Prairie Brandon Bennett
Brock Cunningham 12 6’7″ F Westlake Robert Lucero
Kendrick Davis 12 5’11” G Sam Houston Ralph Barreras
Jerritt Dixon 12 6’2″ PG Allen Jeff McCullough
Malcolm Epps 12 6’7″ F Dekaney David Peavey
Quentin Grimes 12 6’5″ G College Park Clifton McNeely
Devion Harmon 11 6’2″ PG Denton Guyer Grant Long
Nigel Hawkins 12 6’4″ G Cy Falls Richard Flores
Gerald Liddle 12 6’7″ G/F Cibolo Steele Lonnie Hubbard
Tyrese Maxey 11 6’3″ PG South Garland Dominique Parker
Grant Sherfield 11 6’3″ PG North Crowley Tommy Brakel
Drew Timme 11 6’11” F Pearce Marc Johnson
Jaylen Walker 12 6’5″ F Allen Jeff McCullough
C.J. Washington 12 6’4″ F Katy Tompkins Bobby Sanders
Samuell Williamson 11 6’7″ G Rockwall Quincy Williamson
Garrett Wilson 11 6’1″ G Lake Travis Clint Baty
Jalen Wilson 11 6’8″ G Denton Guyer Grant Long

TABC BOYS ALL STATE CLASS 5A

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Avery Anderson 11 6’2″ G Northwest Mike Hatch
Kaden Archie 12 6’6″ G Midlothian Steve Middleton
Nathan Betts 12 6’4″ G Amarillo Jason Pillion
Davion Buster 12 5’10” G Austin Lanier Joseph Pendell
Evan Carcanagues 12 6’5″ F Alamo Heights Andrew Brewer
Will Chayer 12 6’7″ F CC Veterans Memorial Xzavier Gaines
Kaleb Favors 11 5’11” G Trimble Tech Wendell Ivory
Jeremiah Gambrell 12 6’2″ G Madison Craig Maura
Montre Gipson 12 5’11” G Waxahachie Greg Gober
RJ Hampton 10 6’5″ G Little Elm Rusty Segler
Shasirae Harvery 12 5’10” G Austin LBJ Fred Roland
Tyron Henry 11 5’9″ G Shadow Creek David President
Isaac Likekele 12 6’4″ G Mansfield Timberview Duane Gregory
Chris Mullins 12 6’3″ G Mansfield Timberview Duane Gregory
Jawaun Newton 12 6’3″ G Burges Paul Gutierrez
Zachary Nutall 12 6’3″ G Bryan Chris Jones
Thailan Wesley 12 6’3″ G/F PA Memorial Kenneth Coleman
Donovan Williams 11 6’4″ G FB Elkins Albert Thomas
Larry Wise 12 6’5″ G Waxahachie Greg Gober
Zach Wrightsil 12 6’5″ G Prosper Jonathan Ellis

TABC BOYS ALL STATE CLASS 4A

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Jordyn Adams 11 6’4″ G Silsbee Joe Sigler
Creighton Avery 12 6’0″ G West Oso Richard Jackson
Braelon Bush 10 5’8″ G Silsbee Joe Sigler
Jermaine Drewey 12 6’4″ G North Forest Aaron Proctor
Ja Terious Evans 12 6’1″ G Center Hiram Harrison
Rashad Green 12 6’0″ G Hirschi Donald Hedge
Jock Hughes 12 6’3″ G Yates Greg Wise
Dylan Isenhower 12 6’6″ G Abilene Wylie Gregg Ruffin
Aldon Johnson 11 6’2″ F Estacado Tony Wagner
Vincent Lee 12 6’8″ F Heritage Andy Slye
Jakevan Leftridge 11 6’5″ F Wilmer-Hutchins Thomas Billups
Devon McCain 11 6’4″ G Silsbee Joe Sigler
Kennedy Milton 12 6’2″ PG Dallas Lincoln Cedric Patterson
Reese Moore 12 6’6″ P Seminole David Williams
Kaleb Parks 12 6’5″ F Center Hiram Harrison
Hunter Quick 12 6’8″ PF Brazosport Ondra Waddy
Bryan Rector 12 6’2″ G Estacado Tony Wagner
Isaiah Rivera 12 6’3″ PG Somerset Bryan Penna
Mitchell Seraille 12 6’8″ F Yates Greg Wise
Dante Steams 12 6’5″ F Dallas Carter Lyndon Love

TABC BOYS ALL STATE CLASS 3A

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Jackson Allen 11 6’4″ F Marion Jon Allen
Noah Boling 12 5’10” G Van Alstyne Russell Best
Dodge Brown 11 5’10” G Commerce Roger Brown
Ernest Ceasar III 9 5’5″ G East Chambers Todd Sutherland
Tyler Cooper 12 6’1″ G Mt Vernon Joe Thomas
Qyrique Dabon 12 6’7″ P Jarrell Drew Sumner
Riley Dewitz 12 5’11” G Central Pollok Mike Dewitz
Trey Erwin 12 6’3″ F Edgewood Jay Jameson
Jett Johnson 12 6’2″ G/F Shallowater Jay Lusk
Garrett Leak 12 6’0″ G Brock Zach Boxell
Abiram Lozoya 12 5’2″ PG Santa Rosa Juan Cipriano
Michael Masella 11 5’10” G Grandview Joel Moore
Malik Mitchell 12 6’1″ G Van Vleck Victor Pena
Carlos Montes 12 6’3″ F Crane Chris Suttle
Daniel Mosley 11 6’5″ P Bowie Doug Boxell
Nick Sampeck 12 5’9″ G Blanco Justin Weldon
Tye Schulter 12 6’1″ G Ponder Jude Stanley
Kason Spikes 12 6’1″ G Bowie Doug Boxell
Jacob Street 12 6’4″ G Central Heights Kevin Herron
Myles Thomas 12 6’4″ G Schulenburg Richard Hoogendoom

TABC BOYS ALL STATE CLASS 2A

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Zach Brown 12 6’2″ F Port Aransas Kris JOnes
Jakevian Buckley 10 5’11” G Shelbyville David Schmitt
Clifford Byrd 12 6’0″ G Memphis Kevin Alexander
Garrett Celsur 10 5’9″ PG Martins Mill Jake Bell
George Cherry 12 6’0″ G Clarksville Willie Coulter
Jalin Conyers 10 6’4″ F West Texas Aron Graves
Bryson Daily 10 6’1″ G Abernathy Tommy Simmons
Andrew Eckenrode 12 6’5″ F Mumford Mike Scarborough
Cole Ferguson 11 6’5″ F Shelbyville David Scmitt
Brayden Fry 12 6’8″ C Sanford-Fritch Wayne Parker
Trai Gardner 12 5’10” G Tenaha Greg Jenkins
MaRozznay House 12 6’2″ G Pineywoods Academy Brian Kruk
Logan Kreutziger 12 5’9″ G Port Aransas Kris Jones
BJ Lamb 9 5’11” G Grapeland Cannon Earp
Coleman McGraw 12 5’10” G Sam Rayburn Jerod Bingham
Ty Prince 12 6’5″ G Thorndale John Kovar
Sam Reaves 11 6’5″ G Thorndale John Kovar
Jalen Rector 11 6’0″ G Celeste Jeff Smith
John Weger 12 6’3″ G/F Muenster Lynn Cook
Dalin Williams 12 6’8″ C West Texas Aron Graves

TABC BOYS ALL STATE CLASS 1A

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Carter Abney 11 5’11 G New Home Koby Abney
Ty Bryant 12 6’7″ F Lipan Brent Gaylor
Brantly Christian 12 6’2″ F Laneville Josh Jones
Cooper Darius 12 6’3″ F Leggett Dennis Stewart
Easton Edwards 12 6’3″ F Borden County Bubba Edwards
Isaiah Ewing 12 6’2″ F Waelder Jacob Garcia
Payton Garza 12 5’10” G Shamrock Mike Prescott
Jake Gerber 11 6’4″ F Nazareth Taylor Schulte
Slade Gerber 12 6’0″ G Nazareth Taylor Schulte
Jaylon Grant 12 5’10” G Laneville Josh Jones
Santana Martinez 12 5’9″ G Lipan Brent Gaylor
Colton McCarley 12 5’11” G Happy Travis Dawson
Jake Merrell 12 6’3″ P Valley Greg Ramsey
Davaun Perkins 10 5’10” PG Leggett Dennis Stewart
Ty Phillips 12 6’3″ G Lipan Brent Gaylor
Trace Richey 12 6’1″ G Borden County Bubba Edwards
Layton Sharp 11 6’2″ G Lipan Brent Gaylor
Preston Tabor 11 6’2″ G Graford Ty Tabor
Colby Tucker 12 6’3″ F Eua Josh Fostel
Tristen Womble 12 6’4″ G Texline Coby Beckner