2019 Boys All-State

BOYS ALL-STATE CLASS 1A
First Name Last Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Carter Abney 12 5’11 G New Home Coby Abney
Bryson Barrett 12 5’10 PG Neches Randy Snider
Matthew Booth 12 5’10 G Eula Josh Fostel
Trisdon Bynum 12 5’10 G Oakwood Michael Ostlund
Key Davis 11 6’1 G Oakwood Michael Ostlund
Desmond Flemons 12 6’1 G Paducah Brett Glaze
Jake Gerber 12 6’4 F Nazareth Taylor Schulte
Xavier Harrison 11 6’6 C Graford Ty Tabor
Aaron Hernandez 11 5’9 G Jayton Ryan Bleiker
Chandler Hurst 12 6’2 G Priddy Curtis Hurst
Isaac Jackson 11 6’3 G LaPoyner Dean Nuckolls
Shea Jernigan 10 5’8 G Shamrock Mike Prescott
Cayden Mann 12 6’1 G McLean Brittin East
Mo Morrow 12 6’3 G Irion County John Morrow
Caleb Nieto 12 6’1 G Moulton Kevin Fishbeck
Slayton Pruett 11 6’6 F Slidell Casey Pierce
Tye Scoggin 11 5’9 G Jayton Ryan Bleiker
Layton Sharp 12 6’3 G Lipan Brent Gaylor
Preston Tabor 12 6’1 G Graford Ty Tabor
Nathaneal Van Dijk 11 6’4 F Nazareth Taylor Schulte
BOYS ALL-STATE CLASS 2A
First Name Last Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Javareyon Bailey 12 6’1″ F Hearne Andrew Daily
DK Blaylock 12 6’5″ G New Deal Kyler Bean
Jordan Boykins 11 6’3″ G Shelbyville David Schmitt
Jay Buckley 11 6’1″ G Shelbyville David Schmitt
Garrett Celsur 11 5’9″ PG Martins Mill Jake Bell
Jalin Conyers 11 6’5″ F Gruver Andrew Brockman
Damion Dunn 11 5’10” G Hearne Andrew Daily
Trace Edwards 12 5’11” G Stamford Dean Edwards
Cole Fergusan 12 6’4″ F Shelbyville David Schmitt
JaQalin Franks 12 6’0 G Tenaha Greg Jenkins
Michael Hawes 12 5’9″ G Martins Mill Jake Bell
Josiah Johnson 12 6’1″ G Big Sandy Kerry Strong
Tige Johnson 11 6’6″ F  San Perlita Nate Garza
Conner Kreutziger 10 5’11” F Port Aransas Kris Jones
Sam Reaves 12 6’5″ G Thorndale Jake Kovar
Jalen Rector 12 6’0″  G Celeste Jeff Smith
Kobe Richardson 12 6’0″ G Forsan Cory Richardson
Cecil Rodriguez 12 5’10” G Poolville Steven Stegall
Cameron Smith 12 6’4″ F Clarendon Clint Conkin
Kody Walterscheid 12 6’7″ C Muenster Lynn Cook
BOYS ALL-STATE CLASS 3A
First Name Last Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Cooper Allen 12 6-5 F Brock Zach Boxell
Jackson Allen 12 6’5″ F Marion Jon Allen
Jordyn Arnette 11 6’3″ G Cole Noe Cantu
Jacoby Bishop 11 6’1″ G Coldspring Greg Devers
Abraham Bonilla 12 6-0 F Spearman Craig Black
Logan Bracamonte 11 6’4″ F Randolph Tim Gendron
Dodge Brown 12 6’0″ G Commerce Roger Brown
Ernest Ceasar 10 5’6″ PG East Chambers Todd Sutherland
Ya’Monie Crawford 12 6’0″ G Cole Noe Cantu
Stehpon Harris 12 5’11” G Childress Wayne Parker
Allen Horace 11 6’6″ C Crockett Kadrian Bryant
Obadiah Jones 12 6’3″ G Tatum Brett Carr
Sean Joyce 12 6’4″ F Edgewood Jay Jameson
Michael Masella 12 5’11” PG Grandview Joel Moore
Zach Muniz 12 6-0 G Brownfield Steve Rhodes
Matthew Rameriz 12 5’7″ G Odem Tony Ramirez
Dominique Robinson 12 6’3″ F Dallas Madison Damien Mobley
Jerome Rogers 10 6’1″ G Dallas Madison Damien Mobley
Josh Servantez 12 5-11 G Shallowater Jay Lusk
Mychal Shed 12 6’1″ PG Teague Chris Hair
BOYS ALL-STATE CLASS 4A
First Name Last Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Jordyn Adams 12 6’4″ G Silsbee Joe Sigler
Jalen Brattain 11 6’7″ F Seminole David Williams
Braelon Bush 11 5’9″ G Silsbee Joe Sigler
Trae Clayton 9 6’4″ F Faith Family Brandon Thomas
Dreshawn Conwright 12 5’9″ G Escatado Tony Wagner
Dyriel Empy 12 6′ G Wilmer Hutchins Thomas Billups
Rakeim Gary 12 6′ G Faith Family Brandon Thomas
Christian Grace 12 6′ G Needville Patrick Oliver
Bruce Green 12 6′ G Hardin-Jefferson Clay Davis
Wilson Hicks 12 6’3″ G Decatur Drew Coffman
Gage Hulse 12 6’1″ SG Huffman Scott Barrett
Ronald “Trae” Jones 12 6’5″ F Kennedale Doug Groff
Jakevan Leftridge 12 6’5″ G Wilmer-Hutchins Thomas Billups
Devon McCain 12 6’4″ G Silsbee Joe Sigler
Parker McCurdy 12 5’11” G Liberty Hill Barry Boren
Zahad Munford 12 6’4″ G Carter Lyndon Love
Carson Perkins 11 6’1″ G Liberty Hill Barry Boren
Tyrin Preston 12 6’3″ C Navasota Chris Randolph
Ethan Southard 12 6’7″ C Decatur Drew Coffman
Joquarious Valrie 11 6’5″ G Yates Greg Wise
BOYS ALL-STATE CLASS 5A
First Name Last Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Avery Anderson 12 6’2 G Northwest Travis Edwards
Max Armer 12 6’1 G Barbers Hill Chris Pennington
Cortland Blake 12 6’5 F Brewer Jason Porostovsky
Ty Caswell 12 6’7 G Rider Cliff McGuire
Matthew Duron 12 6’1 G Laredo Martin Hector Noyola
Bryce Griggs 9 6’1 G Hightower Stephen Woods
RJ Hampton 11 6’5 G Little Elm Rusty Segler
Tryron Henry 12 5’9 G Shadow Creek David President
Jalen Jackson 12 5’10 G SA Wagner Rodney Clark
Isaiah Lewis 12 6’6 G/F Lone Star Keith Connor
Mike Miles 11 6’2 PG Lancaster Ferrin Doughlas
Isaiah Miller 12 6’1 G SA Sam Houston Erik Coleman
Tristen Newton 12 6’5 G EP Burges Paul Gutierrez
Journee Phillips 11 6’2 G/F SA Wagner Rodney Clark
Zion Richardson 12 6’4 PG Liberty Stephen Friar
Marcus Sasser 12 6’3 G Red Oak Jason Sasser
Jamal Shead 11 6’2 G Manor Anthony Swain
CJ Smith 12 5’9 G Mansfield Timberview Duane Gregory
Cobe Williams 12 6’0 PG Kimball Nick Smith
Keaston Willis 12 6’3 G Sulphur Springs Richard Cipoletta
BOYS ALL-STATE CLASS 6A
First Last Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Will Baker 12 7’0 F Westlake Robert Lucero
Greg  Brown III 11 6’9 F Vandergrift Cliff Ellis
LJ Cryer 11 6’0 G Morton Ranch Khris Turner
De’vion Harmon 12 6’2 G Denton Guyer Grant Long
Langston Love 10 6’3 G Cibolo Steele Lonnie Hubbard
Tramon Mark 11 6’5 G Dickinson Jason Wilson
Tyrese Maxey 12 6’3 G South Garland Dominique Parker
Kharee McDaniel 12 5’9 G Klein Forest Cary Black
Andre Nunley 12 5’9 G Euless Trinity Mark Villines
Micah Peavy 11 6’7 G Duncanville David Peavy
Jahmi’us  Ramsey 12 6’5 G Duncanville David Peavy
J’Wan  Roberts 12 6’7 G Shoemaker Brandon Gilbert
Jacari  Sanders 12 6’0 G Brennan Coty Cowgill
Calvin Solomon 12 6’6 G Klein Forest Cary Black
Noah Thomason 12 6’4 G George Ranch Charlie Jones
Drew Timme 12 6’10 F Richardson Pearce Marc Johnson
Brendan  Wenzel 12 6’6 G O’Connor Brett Jewasko
Donovan Williams 12 6’5 G Elkins Albert Thomas
Samuell Williamson 12 6’8 G Rockwall Quincy Williams
Jalen Wilson 12 6’8 F Denton Guyer Grant Long