All-State Girls2018-07-05T14:28:42+00:00

TABC GIRLS ALL STATE CLASS 6A

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Joanne Allen-Taylor 12 5’9″ G Cy Falls Ursula Hill
Jade Bradley 12 5’10” G Skyline Melonie Hopson
Desiree Caldwell 12 5’8″ PG Steele Jeffery Chatman
London Clarkson 11 6’1″ P Pflugerville April Hundl
Avery Crouse 11 5’10” G Sachse Donna Mccullough
Lolo Davenport 12 6’0″ G Plano Rodney Belcher
Queen Egbo 12 6’4″ F Fort Bend Travis Tanisha Ellison
Zayrielle Green 12 5’10” G Duncanville Cathy Self-Morgan
Rori Harmon 9 5’6″ G Cy Creek Jenn Alexander
Deja Kelly 10 5’8″ G Johnson Stephanie Desmarais
Desiree Lewis 12 5’9″ F Judson Trivia Corrales
Jordan Merrity 10 6’2″ P Plano Rodney Belcher
Britney Onyeje 12 5’10” G Pflugerville April Hundl
Cate Reese 12 6’3″ F Cy Woods Laqueisha Dickerson
Jasmyne Robinson 12 5’8″ G Arlington Bowie Kelly Curruthers
Ka’Lia Smith 12 6’1″ P Tascosa Betsy Baughman
Nalyssa Smith 12 6’4″ G East Central Ian Ward
Kyndall Truong 11 5’9″ F Jersey Village Tamara Collier
Kyra White 11 5’10” G Judson Trivia Corrales
Mikayla Woods 11 5’7″ G Hendrickson Norma Sierra

TABC GIRLS ALL STATE CLASS 5A

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Mallory Adams 12 6’0″ G Frisco Lonestar Katie Stinton
Charli Becker 11 5’6″ G Kerrville Tivy Christy Dill
Hayle Campbell 11 5’7″ G Flour Bluff James McMinn
Charli Collier 12 6’5″ P Barbers Hill Tri Danley
Marina Gatica 12 5’7″ G CC Veteran Memorial Roy DeLaPena
Bryn Gerlich 12 6’0″ G Colleyville Heritage Dianna Sager
McKinzie Green 11 5’6″ G Manvel Bryan Harris
Mia Heide 12 6’3″ P Austin High Tricia Hughes
Destiny Jackson 11 5’9″ G Timberview Kit Kyle
Tommisha Lampkin 10 6’2″ F Summit Dawn Mailloux-Smith
Mya McMillian 12 6’3″ P Marble Falls John Berkman
Zya Nugent 11 5’7″ P Denison Rod Been
Jordyn Oliver 11 5’11” G Prosper Trey Rachal
Chadricka Pickett 12 5’8″ F Temple Tamarah Sanders
Taelour Pruitt 12 5’6″ G Crowley Amy Gillum
Lauren Thompson 12 6’1″ P Timberview Kit Kyle
Zayla Tinner 10 5’11” P Amarillo Jeff Williams
Audry Warren 12 5’11” G Boswell John Reese
Paris Weatherly 12 5’11” F Crosby Michelle Trotter
Megan Wilkerson 12 5’7″ G Lumberton Janson Sanders

TABC GIRLS ALL STATE CLASS 4A

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Arielle Adams 12 5’9″ G Denver City James Bridgforth
Ally Andress 12 5’11” F Glen Rose Ramsey Ghazal
Yasmine Cribb 12 5’2″ G Aransas Pass Christina Reyna
Miya Crump 12 5’9″ G Yates Patrick Augbon
Ke’aundra Eddings 12 5’5″ G Navasota Tommy Gates
Kandyn Faurie 12 5’9″ F Liberty Hill Chris Lange
Lauren Fulenwider 12 5’5′ G Abilene Wylie Kurt Richardson
Alyssa Grant 11 6’0″ P West Oso Cheryl Filmore
Holly Hemmeline 11 5’8″ G Denver City James Bridgforth
Sahara Jones 10 5’9″ P Veterans Memorial Christina Camacho
Carlene Mass 11 5’8″ G Veterans Memorial Christina Camacho
Brianna Mitchell 12 5’4″ PG Tatum Patricia Nelson
Ciarra Muttshatshi 11 5’11” P Wharton Jonathan Gibson
Sedona Prince 12 6’7″ P Liberty Hill Chris Lange
Rhett Robinson 12 6’1″ F Krum Lana Degelia
Paige Royal 12 5’10” F Levelland Clay Barnett
Gabby Standifer 12 6’0 G/F Argyle Chance Westmoreland
Sydney Standifer 9 5’8″ G Argyle Chance Westmoreland
Ariana Taylor 12 6’1″ P Wheatley Dedrick Carr
Kennedy Taylor 12 5’5″ PG Lincoln LaJeanna Howard

TABC GIRLS ALL STATE CLASS 3A

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Madelyn Abrameit 12 5’7″ PG Marion Kollyn McWhinney
Juliana Alcala 12 5’10” F Odem Roland Ramirez
Emily Alexander 12 5’8″ P Canadian Kevin Richardson
Jordyn Beaty 10 6’0″ P Woodville Troy Carrell
Payton Brown 12 5’5″ G Roosevelt Linden Weese
Kamryn Cantwell 12 5’10” G Bowie Chuck Hall
Mia Cherry 12 5’7″ G Brock Shawna Lavender
Rebekah Crane 10 5’7″ G MP Chapel Hill Matt Garrett
Madison D’elia 12 5’2″ PG Sunnyvale Jill McDill
Alissa Hill 12 5’11” F Mt Vernon Brad Floyd
Crosbi Jentsch 12 5’5″ G Grandview Steve Montgomery
Kaitlyn Kimball 12 5’10” F Colorado City Barry Kimball
Emily Leger 12 5’10” G Poth Amanda Hemby
Sawyer Lloyd 11 5’9″ G Wall Tate Lombard
Kamryn Mraz 12 5’7″ G Little River Academy Brian Pursche
Madeline O’Hanlon 12 5’11” P Pottsboro Keith Bates
Brianna Randle 12 5’10” G Marion Kollyn McWhinney
Bridget Watson 12 5’4″ G Leonard Rae Holden
Irish Winn 12 5’7″ G Hitchcock Andrew Hubbell
Mystique Womac 11 5’7″ G Marlin Lawrence Gullette

TABC GIRLS ALL STATE CLASS 2A

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Kylie Buchanan 12 5’8″ F Thorndale Bradley Dickerson
Laynee Burr 12 5’10” G Stratford Tanner Martin
Lainey Choate 11 5’7″ G Panhandle Rob Schmucker
Jenna Cooper 12 6’0″ G/F Claude Jason Cooper
Emily Cunningham 12 6’1″ G/F Italy LaQuita Walker
Summer Grubbs 12 5’7″ G Union Grove J.B. Littlejohn
T’Aire Hambrick 12 5’7″ PG LaPoynor Gary Grahn
Caycee Holson 12 6’1″ P Sundown Brian Legan
Briana Knabe 10 5’1″ G Era Don Neu
Anita Knoll 10 5’5″ G Vega Randy Henderson
Grace Kuehler 12 5’10” P Panhandle Rob Schmucker
Courtney Maas 12 5’5″ G Snook Micah Goebel
Ruby Magnus 11 6’0″ C Mason Jeff Guice
Lindsey Maxcey 11 5’5″ C San Saba Alicia Cummings
Briley Moon 12 G Martins Mill Tommy Cross
Michaela Terry 12 5’5″ G/F Evadale Robert Hollyfield
Britney Thompson 12 5’6″ PG Woden Lance Taylor
Tatum Veitenheimer 12 5’7″ G Windthorst Heather Stark
Marissa Warren 12 5’9″ G Hico Brad Stegall
Destini Whitehead 12 5’10” PG Tenaha Garry Davison

TABC GIRLS ALL STATE CLASS 1A

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Maggie Anderson 9 5’6″ G Ropes Mike McCann
Presli Bray 12 5’8″ G Huckabay Caleb Walls
Kinzi Cleavinger 12 5’7″ G Nazareth Eric Schilling
Laney Dixon 11 5’8″ G Gorman Kristi Sandoval
Kailin Dowell 11 5’4″ G Huckabay Caleb Walls
Hallie Edmondson 11 5’8″ PG Roby Lisa Schumacher
Blakely Gerber 11 6’0 G Nazareth Eric Schilling
Makia Gonzales 10 5’11” P Hermleigh Duane Hopper
Paige Granstaff 12 5’7″ G Dodd City Alex Stephenson
Madison Hastings 12 5’7″ G Garden City Joe Crabb
Payton Hastings 12 5’7″ F Garden City Joe Crabb
Cambrie Heiman 10 5’10” F Nazareth Eric Schilling
Jessi Ives 12 5’5″ G Slocum Dustin Bates
Mandi Mitchon 12 5’10” G Moulton John Meisetschleager
Hope Moon 11 5’10” F McLean Garrett Todd
Megan Moore 10 5’8″ G Ropes Mike McCann
Kaitlyn Revill 11 5’4″ G Martinsville Lance Butler
Yadira Rodriguez 12 5’3″ G May Jeff Blackburn
Makinna Serrata 12 5’11” G McMullen County Tony Taylor
Abby Weeks 11 5’7″ G Dodd City Alex Stephenson