2019 PRIVATE BOYS ALL-STATE – LARGE SCHOOL
First Name Last Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Jonathan Alexandre 11 6’6 F Frisco Legacy Christian Cole Johnson
Byron Armstrong 10 6’3 G Antonian Prep Rudy Bernal
Keller Casey 12 6’7 F Episcopal School of Dallas Corey Henderson
Pierce Hellums 12 6’4 G Concordia Lutheran Bill Honeck
Harrison Ingram 10 6’7 P St. Mark’s School of TX Greg Guiler
Noah Kon 10 6’0 G Houston Christian Ron Crandall
Anderson Kopp 12 6’6 F St. Thomas Gary Hall
Andrew Laczkowski 11 6’7 P St. Mark’s School of TX Greg Guiler
Jahari Long 11 6’4 G Bellaire Episcopal Wayne Jones
Evan McCarthy 12 5’10 G Arlington Grace Prep Richie Alfred
Jake Milkereit 11 6’4 F Dallas Bishoip Lynch Kyle May
Montavious Murphy 12 6’8 F Concordia Lutheran Bill Honeck
Isaiah Range 12 6’4 F Cedar Hill Trinity Christian Ray Wilkerson
Juan Reyna 10 6’2 G Antonian Prep Rudy Bernal
Jordan Simmons 12 6’1 G Greenhill School Joey Sims
Tyreek Smith 12 6’9 P Cedar Hill Trinity Christian Ray Wilkerson
Cinque Stephens 12 6’2 G Prestonwood Christian Jeff Clarkson
Chuks Uzoka 12 6’7 F Ft. Bend Christian Kalvin Lewis
Sahvir Wheeler 12 5’9 G Houston Christian Ron Crandall
Jayden Williams 12 5’10 G FW Nolan Catholic Dwight Coleman
2019 PRIVATE BOYS ALL-STATE – SMALL SCHOOL
First Name Last Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Travis Reeh 12 5’10 G Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills Chris Ramirez
Leo Toussaint 12 6’5  F Bryan Allen Academy  Jacob Navarro
Cole Miller 12 5’10 G/F Midland Classical Academy Ron Miller
Wade Williams 10 6’4 F Hunstville Alpha Omega Wes Jones
Ofek Reef 12 6’3 F/P Dallas Yavneh Academy David Zimmerman
Daniel Garza 12 6’1 G San Antonio Legacy Justin Lassiter
Jacob Anderson 11 5’10 G Tomball Rosehill Taylor Marlar
Joaquin Vasquez 12 6’3 F/P Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills Chris Ramirez
Jakob Wheatfall 11 5’10 F/G Baytown Christian  Kevin Fletcher
Mateus Blume 11 6’3 G Bryan Allen Academy Jacob Navarro
Joshua Martin 12 6’6 F Conroe Covenant Jeff Evans
Caleb Baker 12 6’2 G Spring Founders Christian Joe Jones
Conner Bjerke 12 6’1 G Red Oak Ovilla Christian Matthew Jones
Abed Al Shamus 11 6’1 G Hunstville Alpha Omega Wes Jones
Dustin Ray 12 6’2 F Red Oak Ovilla Christian Matthew Jones
Ziri Blackwood 11 6’0 G Temple Holy Trinity Dante Merritt
Mason Scwaber 11 6’2 F Dallas Yavneh Academy David Zimmerman
Cort Miller 9 G Midland Classical Academy Ron Miller
Joseph Natal 12 6’1 G Shiner St. Paul Lance Giese
Jisaac Alvarado 12 6’0 G San Antonio Legacy Justin Lassiter
2019 PRIVATE GIRLS ALL-STATE – LARGE SCHOOL
First Name Last Name Grade School Coach
Adlee Blacklock 9 Lubbock Trinity Christian Nick Catherman
Paige Bradley 10 Dallas Bishop Lynch Andy Zihlman
Kenzi Carter 11 Fort Worth Country Day Shelly Rains
Lauren Catherman 11 Lubbock Trinity Christian Nick Catherman
Tierney Coleman 11 Cedar Hill Trinity Christian Adrian Hawkins
Kelly Dickerson 12 Houston St. Agnes Academy Jeff Hollinger
Kennedy Donovan 12 Houston The Village School Doug Brotherton
Sarah Gwin 12 San Antonio Christian Brian Hannus
Payton Hicks 12 Plano Prestonwood Academy Holly Mulligan
Isabella Hughes 12 Argyle Liberty Christian Ken Burroughs
Anzhane’ Hutton 12 Cedar Hill Trinity Christian Adrian Hawkins
Jada Malone 10 Houston The Village School Doug Brotherton
Avery Mitchell 11 Lubbock Christian Brad Crow
Autumn Nicholas 12 Houston Christian Fernando Villasano
Kate Petrovic 12 Kindkaid Stacey Marshall
Alexis Retault 12 San Antonio Incarnate Word Neil Reid
Endyla Rogers 12 Dallas Bishop Lynch Andy Zhilman
Nevaeh Tot 11 Plano John Paul II John Griffin
Jordan Webster 11 Plano Prestonwood Academy Holly Mulligan
Kionce Woods 11 Dallas Greenhill School Darryn Sandler
2019 PRIVATE GIRLS ALL-STATE – SMALL SCHOOL
First Name Last Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Leia Beattie 11 5’9 G Midland Classical Carla Cunneen
Taelor Sadler 11 5’6 G Lubbock Southcrest Clay Stout
Gracey Novasad 12 5’5 G Shiner St. Paul Dana Beal-Sestak
Morgan Campbell 12 5’6 G Ft Worth Lake Country Eric Boettcher
Grace Irvin 12 5’9 G Shiner St. Paul Dana Beal-Sestak
Brinley Kilpatrick 12 5’7 G Ft Worth Lake Country Eric Boettcher
Lizabelle Russell 12 6’2 P Midland Classical Carla Cunneen
Evan Thomas 12 5’6 G Tomball Rosehill Steve Krantz
Natalie Sadler 10 5’6 G Lubbock Southcrest Clay Stout
Kassandra Chavez 10 5’0 G Beaumont Legacy Dennis Skeadas
Kori Kirk 11 5’5 G Midland Classical Carla Cunneen
Larissa McHenry 11 5’4 G San Antonio Legacy Tom Wilson
Delynn Pesak 12 5’10 P Shiner St. Paul Dana Beal-Sestak
Ellen Parkey 12 5’9 P Wichita Falls Notre Dame Steve Smith
Mykayla Moore 10 5’9 F Kingwood Covenant Austin Lilley
Tinsley Love 10 5’4 G Sherman Texoma Mark Ellison
Jami Campbell 11 5’6 G San Antonio Legacy Tom Wilson
Reagan Macha 11 5’10 F/P Wichita Falls Notre Dame Steve Smith
Destinee Summers 12 5’5 G San Antonio Legacy Tom Wilson
Mackenzie Garrison 10 6’0 F/P Lubbock Southcrest Clay Stout