All-State Private2018-07-05T14:53:56+00:00

TABC BOYS ALL STATE PRIVATE LARGE SCHOOL

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Russell Barlow 12 Dallas Bishop Lynch Kyle May
Xavier Bryant 12 6’0″ G Greenhill Joey Simms
Jalon Clark 12 6’6″ F Houston Christian Ron Crandall
Joshua Davis 12 6’3″ G T. Concordia Lutheran Bill Honeck
Uzoma Dibiamaka 11 6’3″ G Houston Second Baptist Kevin Moulton
Life Granville 12 6’2″ G Houston Second Baptist Kevin Moulton
Pierce Hellums 11 6’3″ G T. Concordia Lutheran Bill Honeck
Miller Kopp 12 6’6″ F Houston Christian Ron Crandall
Andrew Laczkowski 10 Dallas St Marks Greg Guiler
Jayden LeDee 12 6’9″ F Kincaid Larry Wilkins
Kadon Lewis 12 6’1″ G D. Parish Episcopal Chris Anderson
Jordan Phillips 12 6’7″ F Arlington Grace Richie Alfred
Isaiah Range 11 6’3″ G Cedar Hill Trinity Ray Wilkerson
Tyreek Smith 11 6’9″ F Cedar Hill Trinity Ray Wilkerson
Daniel Turner 12 5’10” G Colleyville Covenant Steve Turner
Jaylen Waddle 12 Houston Episcopal Wayne Jones
Darian Washington 12 6’3″ G SA Antonian Rudy Burnal
Justin Webster 11 6’2″ G Plano Prestonwood David Conrady
Sahvir Wheeler 11 5’6″ G Houston Christian Ron Crandall
Markeith Williams 12 6’5″ F Houston St Pius X Brandon Scott

TABC BOYS ALL STATE PRIVATE SMALL SCHOOL

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Caleb Baker 11 Spring Founders Joe Jones
Conner Bjerke 11 Red Oak Ovilla Christian Matt Jones
Torei Bowe 12 Clear Lake Christian Mike Rithaler
Michael Brisick 12 Galveston O’Connell Derek Martin
Daniel Garza 11 San Antonio Legacy Justin Lassiter
Steven Henderson 12 Bryan Allen Academy Jacob Navarro
Austin Hickle 12 Lubbock All Saints Robert Brashear
Forrest Holifield 10 Beaumont Legacy Jeromie Grammer
Strahinaja Ivic 12 G. North Central Texas James Sutherland
Griffin Levine 12 5’11” G Dallas Yavneh David Zimmerman
Ofek Reef 11 Dallas Yavneh David Zimmerman
Travis Reeh 11 K. Our Lady of the Hills Chris Ramirez
Luke Stuart 12 Lubbock All Saints Robert Brashear
James Westfall 12 6’1″ G K. Our Lady of the Hills Chris Ramirez
Clay Williams 12 Hunstville Alpha Omega Wes Jones
Marlen Williams 12 Sherman Texoma Nate Langenbahn

TABC GIRLS ALL STATE PRIVATE LARGE SCHOOL

Name Grade Ht Pos School Coach
Anna Batchik 12 5’10” F Austin St Michaels Darryl Smith
Allison Burda 12 6′ P CC Incarnate Word Malcolm Smith
Lauren Catherman 10 5’7″ G Lubbock Trinity Nick Catherman
Madison Cawley 11 5’10” G FW Lake Country Eric Boettcher
Addison Daughtry 12 5’8″ G Tyler Grace Galen Taylor
Nyah Green 11 6’3″ G Dallas Bishop Lynch Andy Zihlman
Sarah Gwin 11 5’7″ G San Antonio Christian Brian Hannas
Anzhane’ Hutton 10 6’1″ F Cedar Hill Trinity Adrian Hawkins
Jada Malone 9 6’3″ F Houston The Village Doug Brotherton
Emily Nelson 11 5’9″ G Houston St Agnes Jeff Hollinger
Cydney Rivera 12 5’7″ G H. Lutheran North John Siomcheck
Endyia Rogers 11 5’8″ G Dallas Bishop Lynch Andy Zihlman
Shelby Sanderson 12 5’5″ G T. Concordia Lutheran Matt Neidigt
Kelly Simmons 12 6’1″ P San Antonio Antonian Pat Harvey
Jasmine Smith 12 5’7″ G Houston Kincaid Stacey Marshall
Tia Tolbert 12 5’6″ G Houston Christian Dan Lee
Nevaeh Tot 10 5’6″ G D. Parish Episcopal John Griffin
Kansas Watts 12 5’10” G Houston Episcopal Courtney Arnold
Jordan Webster 10 5’10” G Plano Prestonwood Holly Mulligan
Madison Williams 12 5’10” G FW Trinity Valley Tawanna Flowers

TABC GIRLS ALL STATE PRIVATE SMALL SCHOOL

Name Grade School Coach
Jami Campbell 10 SA Legacy Christian Tom Wilson
Abby Chiles 12 T. Central Texas Christian Doug Boone
Logan Haller 12 Round Rock Christian Harvey Vaughn
Tessa Henry 9 Red Oak Ovilla Christian Robin Johnson
Grace Irvin 11 Shiner St Paul Dana Beal-Sestak
Juliana Langenbahn 12 T. Central Texas Christian Doug Boone
Megan Langenbahn 12 Sherman Texoma Chrsitian Mark Ellison
Simran Mayfield 10 Beaumont Legacy Dennis Skeadas
Mykala Moore 9 Kingwood Covenant Jacob Hendricks
Ashari Morris 11 Beaumont Legacy Dennis Skeadas
Gracey Novosad 11 Shiner St Paul Dana Beal-Sestak
Audrey Nunes 9 Red Oak Ovilla Christian Robin Johnson
Delynn Pesek 11 Shiner St Paul Dana Beal-Sestak
Kyani Quarles 11 H. Cristo Rey Jesuit Reginald Craver
Taja Shipp 12 Beaumont Legacy Dennis Skeadas
Katherine Springer 12 Muenster Sacred Heart Joe LeBrausseur
Raylee Warren 12 T. Central Texas Christian Doug Boone