2021-2022 Private School Boys All-State Teams

Large School

Player Name School Coach
Austin Benjini The Woodlands Christian Tanner Field
Jackson Cormier St. John’s Taylor Green
Josh Davis Grapevine Faith Christian Matt Sayman
Kendrick DeLuna SA TMI Episcopal Bruce Bowen
Lee Dort Greenhill Joey Sims
Jalen Gardner SA TMI Episcopal Bruce Bowen
Colby Henderson Episcopal School of Dallas Corey Henderson
Ma’Shy Hill Austin St. Michaels Cooper Land
R.J. Jones Plano John Paul II Dan Lee
Tate Laczkowski Dallas St. Mark’s Greg Guiler
Xavier Martinez SA Antonian Prep Rudy Bernal
Liam McNeely Plano John Paul II Dan Lee
Bobby McWard McKinney Christian James Wheeler
Trey Miller Concordia Lutheran Bill Honeck
Chance Perkins The Woodlands Christian Tanner Field
Jakeel Registe Bellaire Episcopal Wayne Jones
Brody Robinson Houston Christian Ron Crandall
Noah Shelby Greenhill Joey Sims
Vinny Sigona Prestonwood Christian Jeff Clarkson
Josh Thrower McKinney Christian James Wheeler

Mid Size School

Player Name School Coach
Nile Austin Cypress Christian Rory Coleman
Hillel Binyomin Baynash Dallas Yavneh David Zimmerman
Joseph Cormier Houston Westbury Christian Tyler Guidry
Dezmon Dudley Schertz John Paul II Forrest Blackwell
Kieran B. Elliott Lubbock Trinity Christian Spencer Sutton
Caden Ellis Denton Calvary Jay Helzer
Ajani Jamison Arlington Grace Prep Josh Duke
Parker Joseph New Braunfels Christian Cody Karrer
Matthew Tacsagon Lewis Houston St. Thomas Episcopal Chris Twine
Justin McNelkan Arlington Grace Prep Josh Duke
Noah Samuel Ohayon Dallas Yavneh David Zimmerman
Payton Reimer Schertz John Paul II Forrest Blackwell
Cameron Thomas Arlington Grace Prep Josh Duke
Caleb Turner Colleyville Covenant Christian Steve Turner
Zaire Walker Houston Westbury Christian Tyler Guidry

Small School

Player Name School Coach
Thomas Barnett Sherman Texoma Nate Langenbah
Case Coleman Marble Falls Faith Academy Zakk Revelle
Caden Copeland Prosper Prestonwood Christian North Steve Murray
Brock Davis Marble Falls Faith Academy Zakk Revelle
Micah Fitch Red Oak Ovilla Christian Josh Johnson
Kado Jackson Longview Christian Steven Holland
Kristopher Johnson Galveston O’Connell Derek Martin
Khristian Johnson Galveston O’Connell Derek Martin
Sam Luffman WF Christ Academy Dale Miller
Dilen Miller WF Christ Academy Dale Miller
Raphfel Moss, Jr. Galveston O’Connell Derek Martin
Xavier Owens Houston Grace Christian Patrick Pellerin
Daniel Sanchez Houston Grace Christian Patrick Pellerin
Michai Seals Houston Grace Christian Patrick Pellerin
Luke Sell Lubbock Kingdom Prep Tanner Bruffey
Grayson Southard WF Christ Academy Dale Miller
Payton White San Angelo Cornerstone Glen Gleghorn