2021-2022 Private School Girls All-State Teams

Large School

Player Name School Coach
Kennedy Carlyle Austin Hyde Park Bruce Consier
Kennedy Chappell Dallas Christian School Calvin Miles
Maddie Cockrell Dallas Bishop Lynch Andy Zihlman
Kendall Droesch Frisco Legacy Christian Lynn Meger
Jadyn Fife Argyle Liberty Christian Ken Burroughs
Taylor Haggan Plano John Paul II John Griffin
Emrie Holt Bellaire Episcopal Courtney Arnold
Ananda Jenerson FW Southwest Christian Larry Menendez
Loghan Johnson Houston Christian Ryan Bickham
Caitlynn Jordan Dallas Christian School Calvin Miles
Kalysta Martin SA Providence Catholic Alex De La Garza
Zachara Perkins Houston St. Pius X DeMya Wheatfall
Olivia Sauvageau Houston Second Baptist John Herndon
Ella Smith Houston St. Agnes Jeff Hollinger
Ashna Tambe Dallas Hockaday Melanie Horn-Foster
D’Asia Thomas Houston Christian Ryan Bickham
Regina Tover Brownsville St. Joseph’s Robert Moreno
Sydney Ward Houston Village School Jason Cantwell
Carleigh Wenzel SA Antonian Prep Pat Harvey
Lydia Wiggins Plano John Paul II John Griffin

Mid Size School

Player Name School Coach
Kiah Peyton Buchanan Lubbock Trinity Christian Alan Ayers
Alexis Nicole Caddell Lubbock Christian Brad Crow
Abigail Crow Lubbock Christian Brad Crow
Olivia Davila SA Lutheran Jeff Sanders
Katie Holcombe Lubbock Trinity Christian Alan Ayers
Brooke Hooten Lubbock Christian Brad Crow
Kellie Khlot SA Lutheran Jeff Sanders
Aubrey Lane Amarillo San Jacinto Christian Kiki Brabham
Elizabeth Mahfood Bishop Gorman Jon Froelich
Paige Parker Lubbock Christian Brad Crow
Maya Sanders SA Lutheran Jeff Sanders
Skylar Belle Simmons Lubbock Christian Jeff Sanders
Lynden Yough Houston Cypress Christian Marsha Martin

Small School

Player Name School Coach
T’Anne Boyd Sherman Texoma Christian Mark Ellison
Trinity Chapa Bryan Allen Academy Sammi Goldsmith
Jocelyn Coleman Houston Grace Christian Patrick Pellerin
Rebecca Dunn Longview St. Mary’s Barbara Barton
Katherine Ehrig Shiner St. Paul Jake Wachsmuth
Jenna Findley Wichita Christian Steve Smith
Bailee Fletcher Waxahachie Prep Maria Stuart
Alexis Garcia Edinburg Harvest Christian Jaime Gonzalez
Ashley Gonzalez Edinburg Harvest Christian Jaime Gonzalez
Sophie Henry Red Oak Ovilla Christian Hannah Dallalio
Riley Jackson Athens Christian Prep Ronnie Raines
Mia Kittner Longview St. Mary’s Barbara Barton
Madelyn Remek Red Oak Ovilla Christian Hannah Dallalio
Bella Rose WF Christ Academy Patrick Mitchell
Sydney Rouillard WF Christ Academy Patrick Mitchell
Grace Skinner Wichita Christian Steve Smith
Rebecca Wagner Shiner St. Paul Jake Wachsmuth
Kaci Wallace Athens Christian Prep Ronnie Raines