2022-2023 PRIVATE SCHOOL BOYS
February 6, 2023

Please send in your scores and records each week. If your team is ranked, please send in your weekly results including opponents and scores. If your team is not ranked but you feel they deserve to be, please send in your season results to date including opponents and scores.

Please send all TAPPS 1A and 2A BOYS scores and updated record to Derek Martin at derek.martin@oconnellprep.com
Please send all TAPPS 3A and 4A BOYS scores to Bruce Biedinger at bruce.biedinger@lhssa.org
Please send all SPC 3A-4A and TAPPS 5A and 6A BOYS scores to Ron Crandall at rcrandall@houstonchristian.org

TAPPS 6A/SPC 4A

1. Plano Prestonwood Christian Academy (25-6)
2. Houston Christian (28-4)
3. Houston St. Thomas (23-1)
4. Tomball Concordia Lutheran (21-8)
5. San Antonio Central Catholic (22-8)
6. San Antonio Antonian Prep (27-9)
7. Plano John Paul II (14-16)
8. Dallas Parish Episocpal (21-12)
9. Bellaire Episcopal (14-15)
10. Addison Trinity Christian Academy (27-9)

TAPPS 5A/SPC 3A

1. Austin St. Michael’s (21-8)
2. The Woodlands Christian Academy (24-8)
3. Frisco Legacy Christian (29-7)
4. Houston Second Baptist (25-8)
5. Arlington Oakridge (23-8)
6. Austin Regents School (24-9)
7. Midland Christian (21-14)
8. The Woodlands John Cooper School (17-14)
9. Fort Worth Christian (20-15)
10. Fort Worth Southwest Christian School (20-11)

TAPPS 4A 

1. Lubbock Trinity Christian School (24-6)
2. Houston St. Thomas Episcopal (20-6)
3. Austin Brentwood Christian School (22-7)
4. Arlington Grace Prep Academy (17-8)
5. Schertz John Paul II (16-15)
6. McKinney Christian Academy (27-10)
7. Bullard Brook Hill School (18-6)
8. Austin Veritas Academy (20-6)
9. San Antonio Holy Cross (18-12)
10. Houston Cypress Christian School (15-9)

TAPPS 3A 

1. Houston St. Francis Episcopal School (21-7)
2. Houston Westbury Christian School (21-10)
3. Lubbock Christian School (26-2)
4. Dallas Akiba Yavneh Academy (22-5)
5. Houston Lutheran North (17-8)
6. Waco Live Oak Classical (28-1)
7. Marble Falls Faith Academy (17-8)
8. Richardson North Dallas Adventist Academy (16-8)
9. New Braunfels Christian Academy (17-10)
10. Lucas Christian Academy (16-12)

TAPPS 2A 

1. Lubbock All Saints Episcopal (26-2)
2. Galveston O’Connell (22-9)
3. Abilene Christian (20-4)
4. Houston Grace Christian (12-23)
5. Dallas First Baptist (19-4)
6. Ft. Worth Bethesda Christian (26-5)
7. Austin Juan Diego Catholic (25-9)
8. Longview Trinity (12-2)
9. Wylie Preparatory Academy (12-2)
10. Pflugerville Concordia (21-9)

TAPPS 1A 

1. Cypress Covenant (22-8)
2. DeSoto Canterbury Kingdom Collegiate (17-9)
3. Dallas The Winston School (18-5)
4. Fredericksburg Heritage (16-4)
5. Baytown Christian (12-3)
6. North Prosper Prestonwood Christian (14-5)
7. Spring Founders Christian (18-10)
8. Amarillo Accelerate Christian (19-8)
9. San Angelo Cornerstone (19-8)
10. Alamo Macedonian (23-10)