2022-2023 PRIVATE SCHOOL GIRLS
February 6, 2023

Please send in your scores and records each week. If your team is ranked, please send in your weekly results including opponents and scores. If your team is not ranked but you feel they deserve to be, please send in your season results to date including opponents and scores.

Please send all TAPPS 1A and 2A GIRLS scores and updated record to Steve Smith at smittycja@att.net
Please send all TAPPS 3A and 4A GIRLS scores to Jeff Sanders at jeff.sanders@lhssa.org
Please send all SPC 3A-4A and TAPPS 5A and 6A GIRLS scores to Jason Cantwell at Jason.cantwell@gmail.com

TAPPS 6A/SPC 4A

1. Plano John Paul II     28-4
2. Houston Christian 28-4
3. Dallas Bishop Lynch     22-9
4. Forth Worth Nolan Catholic    23-10
5. Dallas Parish Episcopal 21-6
6. San Antonio Antonian Prep    26-8
7. Houston The Village School    20-13
8. Bellaire Episcopal      17-9
9. Dallas Ursuline Academy 13-15
10. Plano Prestonwood Christian   12-15

TAPPS 5A/SPC 3A 

1. Argyle Liberty Christian 29-6
2. Grapevine Faith Christian School    31-2
3. Houston Second Baptist  21-3
4. San Antonio St. Mary’s Hall   24-7
5. Austin St Michaels      14-7
6. Fort Worth All Saints  15-10
7. Austin St. Dominic Savio     20-7
8. Houston Lutheran South  16-7
9. Tyler Grace Community School  27-9
10. Fort Worth Christian 14-17

TAPPS 4A

1. Dallas Christian Mesquite (17-8)
2. Geneva Boerne (24-5)
3. Lake Country Christian-Ft Worth (27-6)
4. Legacy Prep Woodlands (17-9)
5. Trinity Christian Willow Park (24-4)
6. Midland Classical (14-13)
7. Grace Prep Arlington (20-7)
8. Bay Area Christian League City (17-7)
9. Vanguard Waco (19-7)
10. Prince of Peace Carrolton (18-10)

TAPPS 3A 

1. Rosehill Tomball (30-2)
2. Lubbock Christian (24-9)
3. Lutheran San Antonio (24-12)
4. San Jacinto-Amarillo (26-4)
5. Brazos Christian (23-6)
6. Lutheran North (12-7)
7. Cornerstone McKinney (16-1)
8. Akiba Yavneh-Dallas (20-7)
9. Weatherford Christian (19-13)
10. Live Oak-Waco (11-15)

TAPPS 2A

1. Halletsville Sacred Heart (27-1)
2. Lubbock All Saints (22-1)
3. Shiner St. Paul (11-13)
4. Dallas First Baptist (25-5)
5. Red Oak Ovilla (14-5)
6. Lubbock Southcrest (15-10)
7. Bryan Allen Academy (18-3)
8. Muenster Sacred Heart (17-12)
9. Austin Waldorf (15-5)
10. Terrell Poetry Christian (22-6)

TAPPS 1A 

1. Edinburg Harvest Christian (30-7)
2. Fredericksburg Heritage (20-0)
3. Conroe Calvary Christian (10-2)
4. Wichita Falls Christ Academy (11-8)
5. Granbury Cornerstone (6-6)
6. Wichita Christian (13-10)
7. Prosper Prestonwood North (16-14)
8. Sherman Texoma Christian (11-13)
9. Cypress Covenant (14-4)
10. Universal City First Baptist (11-8)