Boys District Picks2018-11-01T13:56:55+00:00

2018-2019 TABC Boys District Picks

Class 1A

Dist 1ST 2ND 3RD 4TH
1 Booker Fort Elliott Follett
2 Mclean Shamrock White Deer
3 Nazareth Happy Texline
4 Turkey Valley Anton Hart
5 Morton Whitharral Springlake-Earth
6 New Home Petersburg Lorenzo
7 Ropes Meadow O’Donnell
8 Borden County Grady Garden City
9 Sierra  Blanca Balmorhea Dell City
10 Rankin Sanderson Buena Vista
11 Irion County Bronte Blackwell
12 Menard Eden Rochelle
13 Ira Roscoe Highland Westbrook
14 Aspermont Hamlin Lueders-Avoca
15 Jayton Paducah Spur
16 Knox City Benjamin Crowell
17 Priddy Evant Jonesboro
18 Zephyr May Blanket
19 Lipan Lingleville Huckabay
20 Eula Strawn Baird
21 Graford Perrin-Whitt Newcastle
22 Slidell Gold-Burg Henrietta Midway
23 Ector Miller Grove Dodd City
24 Saltillo Avinger Avery
25 Iredell Blum Kopperl
26 Calvert Bartlett Richards
27 Milford Coolidge Abbott
28 LaPoynor Neches Oakwood
29 Leggett Goodrich Spurger
30 Moulton Waelder Dime Box
31 Rocksprings D’Hanis Nueces Canyon
32 McMullen County Nordheim Bruni

Class 2A

Dist 1ST 2ND 3RD 4TH
1 Gruver West Texas Sanford-Fritch Stratford
2 Clarendon Memphis Wheeler Wellington
3 Farwell Vega Sudan Bovina
4 New Deal Floydada Hale Center Lockney
5 Sundown Tahoka Smyer Plains
6 McCamey Wink Iraan Ft. Hancock
7 Forsan Miles Christoval Ozona
8 Albany Stamford Hawley Cross Plains
9 Electra Archer City Seymour Quanah
10 Goldthwaite De Leon Hico Meridian
11 Muenster Poolville Alvord Chico
12 Tom Bean Lindsay Sam Rayburn Tioga
13 Celeste  Merit Bland Wolfe City Trenton
14 Martins Mill North Hopkins Como-Pickton Quinlan Boles
15 Clarksville McLeod Rivercrest Linden Kildare
16 Big Sandy Beckville Hawkins Price Carlisle
17 Bosqueville Moody Crawford Rosebud Lott
18 Marlin Riesel Mart Axtell
19 Kerens Itasca Cayuga Italy
20 Grapeland Lovelady Slocum Centerville
21 Cushing Alto Douglass Gary
22 Shelbyville Tenaha Woden San Augustine
23 Broaddus Big Sandy West Sabine Zavalla
24 Evadale West Hardin Deweyville Hull-Daisetta
25 Thorndale Hearne Mumford Holland
26 Snook Iola Normangee Burton
27 Center Point San Saba Junction Mason
28 SA Lee Academy SA Stacey Sabinal Brackettville
29 Wallis Brazos Yorktown Flatonia Weimar
30 Port Aransas Three Rivers Falls City Woodsboro
31 Premont Riviera Kaufer Benavides Agua Dulce
32 San Perlita San Isidro Santa Maria La Villa

Class 3A

Dist 1ST 2ND 3RD 4TH
1 Canadian Spearman Bushland Tulia
2 Brownfield Shallowater Littlefield Abernathy
3 Crane Alpine Anthony Tornillo
4 Wall Ballinger Sonora Reagan County
5 Jim Ned Coahoma Colorada City Merkel
6 Cisco Dublin Eastland Hamilton
7 Brock Peaster Tolar Breckenridge
8 Bowie Childress Holiday Henrietta
9 Pottsboro Ponder Pilot Point Whitesboro
10 Van  Alstyne Bonham Leonard Whitewright
11 Madison Hampton Gateway A+ Academy
12 Edgewood Mineola Grand Saline Rains
13 Commerce Mt. Vernon MP Chapel Hill Paris Chisum
14 Queen City Atlanta Hooks Redwater
15 Tatum Jefferson Hughes Springs Daingerfield
16 Troup Sabine White Oak Arp
17 Grandview Whitney Maypearl Clifton
18 Kemp Malakoff Palmer Scurry-Rosser
19 Troy Cameron Yoe McGregor Little River
20 Teague Palestine WW Groesbeck Crockett
21 Diboll Newton Central Heights Pollock Central
22 East Chambers Kountze Buna Orangefield
23 Coldspring Oak Anderson-Shiro Hempstead New Waverly
24 Van Vleck Hitchcock Palacios Tidehaven
25 Jarrell Blanco Johnson City Gateway Prep
26 Marion SA Cole Ingram SA Randolph
27 Poth Stockdale Luling Karnes City
28 Edna Bloomington Schulenburg Industrial
29 Aransas Pass Odem Mathis Goliad
30 Dilley Jourdanton Lytle Cotulla
31 CC London Santa Gertrudis Falfurrias Bishop
32 Santa Rosa BV Idea Frontier Lyford Monte Alto

Class 4A

Dist 1ST 2ND 3RD 4TH
1 Clint San Elizario Clint Fabens
2 Seminole Monahans Ft. Stockton Andrews
3 Lubbock Estacado Hereford Canyon Levelland
4 Dalhart Perryton Pampa Borger
5 Midland Gwood Snyder SA Lakeview Big Spring
6 Burkburnett Graham WF Hirschi Vernon
7 Brownwood Godley Glen Rose Mineral Wells
8 Argyle Krum Decatur Bridgeport
9 FW Dunbar Kennedale Castleberry FW Benbrook
10 Faith Family Car. Ranchview Arl. Summit Internatl North Hills
11 Celina Melissa Sanger Aubrey
12 Carter Lincoln Wilmer-Hutchins Roosevelt
13 Crandall Caddo Mills Sunnyvale Quinlan Ford
14 Browsboro Mabank Athens Canton
15 Paris North Lamar Pittsburg Liberty Eylau
16 Longview SH Chapel Hill Gilmer Kilgore
17 Mid. Heritage Hillsboro Alvarado Wax Life
18 Waco Connally China Spring LaVega Lorena
19 Mexia Palestine Fairfield Rusk
20 Center Carthage Huntington Jasper
21 Shepherd HuffmanHargrave Livingston Splendora
22 Silsbee Hardin Jefferson W Orange Stark Bridge City
23 Yates Furr Wheatley North Forest
24 La Marque Bay City Brazosport Sweeney
25 Wharton Needville Fulshear Stafford
26 Navasota Giddings Bellville LaGrange
27 Liberty Hill Lampasas Burnet Taylor
28 Fredericksburg Boerne Wimberly Canyon Lake
29 Devine Hondo Carrizo Springs Crystal City
30 LaVernia Pleasanton Poteet Cuero
31 West Oso Kingsville King Rockport Fulton Beeville Jones
32 Hidalgo Port Isabel Raymondville Rio Hondo

Class 5A

Dist 1ST 2ND 3RD 4TH
1 EP Burges Canutillo EP Andress El Paso
2 EP Eastlake EP Eastwood EP Hanks EP Bellaire
3 Am. Caprock Am. Palo Duro Canyon Randall Amarillo
4 WF Rider Abilene Cooper Abilene Wylie Wichita Falls
5 Timberview Burleson Crowley Everman
6 FW Wyatt FW Southwest FW Eastern Hills Arl. Heights
7 FW Brewer Birdville Colleyville H. Grapevine
8 Justin Northwest Little Elm Denton Ryan The Colony
9 Frisco Liberty Frisco Heritage Frisco Lone Star Frisco Wakeland
10 Lucas Lovejoy McKinney North Princeton Sherman
11 Dallas Wilson Dallas Conrad Newman Smith Dallas Adams
12 South Oak Cliff Dallas Kimball Dallas Spruce Seagoville
13 Lancaster Kaufman Forney Mesqite Poteet
14 Corcicana Midlothian Red Oak Cleburne
15 Sulphur Springs Lindale Royse City Mt. Pleasant
16 Marshall Lufkin Hallsville Nacogdoches
17 Pville Connally Leander Rouse Leander Glenn Marble Falls
18 Hutto Eastview Elgin Georgetown
19 Rudder College Station A&M Consol Waller
20 Huntsville New Caney  Montgomery Kingwood Park
21 PA Memorial Barbers Hill Nederland Cleveland
22 Crosby Friendswood Galveston Ball Texas City
23 Hou. Sterling Hou. Madison Hou. Milby Hou. Sharpstown
24 Shadow Creek FB Hightower Angleton FB Marshall
25 Austin LBJ Austin Lanier Austin McCallum Austin Reagan
26 SA Wagner SA Harlandale Kerrville Boerne Champion
27 SA Houston SA Jefferson Alamo Heights SA Brackenridge
28 SA Southside SA Southwest Floresville Somerset
29 Laredo Martin CC Flower Bluff CC Calallen Laredo Cigarroa
30 CC Ray CC Miller CC Moody CC Veterans
31 PSJA-Memorial Rio Grand City Mission Vets Sharyland
32 Brownsville Pace Brownsville Vets Edcouch Elsa Donna

Class 6A

Dist 1ST 2ND 3RD 4TH
1 EP Americas EP Coronado EP Montwood EP Franklyn
2 Midland Odessa Permian Midland Lee Odessa
3 Euless Trinity Richland Haltom Abilene
4 North Crowley Arl. Bowie Arlington  Arl. Martin
5 Denton Guyer Keller Timber Creek Keller South Lake Carroll
6 Hebron Flower Mound Coppell Irving Nimitz
7 South Grand Prairie Desoto Waxahachie Cedar Hill
8 Duncanville Richardson Pearce Richardson Skyline
9 Allen Dallas Jesuit Plano West McKinney
10 South Garland G. Lakeview Centennial Wylie Sachse
11 Rockwall Longview Rockwall Heath Mesquite
12 Waco Midway Killeen Shoemaker Killeen Harker Heights
13 Hendrickson Vandergrift Leander Round Rock
14 Bryan Cy Springs Cy Ranch Cy Woods
15 Klein Forest Klein Oak Klein Collins The Woodlands
16 Eisenhower Spring Westfield Aldine Davis Aldine Nimitz
17 Spring Woods Cy-Falls Memorial Cy-Creek
18 Hou. Sam Houston Hou. Bellaire Hou. Chavez Hou. Westside
19 Morton Ranch Katy Thompkins Cinco Ranch Katy Taylor
20 FB Elkins FB Bush FB Travis FB Ridge Point
21 Beaumont United Westbrook Deer Park North Shore
22 Humble Atascocita Kingwood Dobie
23 Alief Taylor Strake Jesuit Pearland Dawson
24 Dickinson Clear Lake Clear Springs Clear Brook
25 Lake Travis Austin Westlake Hays Consolidated Austin Bowie
26 Converse Judson Cibolo Steele NB Canyon SA East Central
27 SA Johnson South San Antonio SA Churchill SA Lee
28 SA Brennan SA O’Connor SA Stevens SA Warren
29 Laredo Nixon Laredo United Laredo Alexander Laredo LBJ
30 McAllen Rowe McAllen Mission PSJA-Alamo
31 Edin. Economedes Edinburg North Edinburg Vela Weslaco
32 Harlingen Los Fresnos Brownsville Hanna Harlingen South