Boys Rankings2018-10-08T16:04:39+00:00

2018-2019 TABC Boys Pre-Season Rankings

Class 1A

1. Lipan (0-0)
2. Nazareth (0-0)
3. LaPoynor (0-0)
4. Graford (0-0)
5. McLean (0-0)
6. Neches (0-0)
7. Jayton (0-0)
8. Moulton (0-0)
9. New Home (0-0)
10. Borden County (0-0)
11. Waelder (0-0)
12. Priddy (0-0)
13. Morton (0-0)
14. Slidell (0-0)
15. Happy (0-0)
16. Oakwood (0-0)
17. Texline (0-0)
18. Laneville (0-0)
19. Eula (0-0)
20. Dime Box (0-0)
21. Paducah (0-0)
22. Leggett (0-0)
23. Ector (0-0)
24. Milford (0-0)
25. Menard (0-0)

Class 2A

1. Shelbyville (0-0)
2. Muenster (0-0)
3. Gruver (0-0)
4. Grapeland (0-0)
5. Celeste (0-0)
6. Tenaha (0-0)
7. Martins Mill (0-0)
8. Clarksville (0-0)
9. Thorndale (0-0)
10. Big Sandy (0-0)
11. Hearne (0-0)
12. West Texas (0-0)
13. Sanford Fritch (0-0)
14. Woden (0-0)
15. New Deal (0-0)
16. Snook (0-0)
17. Forsan (0-0)
18. Broaddus (0-0)
19. Albany (0-0)
20. Port Aransas (0-0)
21. San Perlita (0-0)
22. Sundown (0-0)
23. Brazos (0-0)
24. Cushing (0-0)
25. Mumford (0-0)

Class 3A

1. Bowie (0-0)
2. East Chambers (0-0)
3. Brock (0-0)
4. Madison (0-0)
5. Marion (0-0)
6. Grandview (0-0)
7. London (0-0)
8. Commerce (0-0)
9. Shallowater (0-0)
10. Aransas Pass (0-0)
11. Teague (0-0)
12. Van Alstyne (0-0)
13. Brownfield (0-0)
14. Cole (0-0)
15. Tatum (0-0)
16. Odem (0-0)
17. Coldspring (0-0)
18. Wall (0-0)
19. Edgewood (0-0)
20. Kemp (0-0)
21. Diboll (0-0)
22. Peaster (0-0)
23. Pottsboro (0-0)
24. Mt Vernon (0-0)
25. Westwood (0-0)

Class 4A

1. Silsbee (0-0)
2. Carter (0-0)
3. Argyle (0-0)
4. Lincoln (0-0)
5. Wilmer Hutchins (0-0)
6. Estacado (0-0)
7. Yates (0-0)
8. Liberty Hill (0-0)
9. Burkburnett (0-0)
10. Dunbar (0-0)
11. Hardin Jefferson (0-0)
12. Clint (0-0)
13. Connally (0-0)
14. Wharton (0-0)
15. Faith Family (0-0)
16. Navasota (0-0)
17. Seminole (0-0)
18. Center (0-0)
19. Krum (0-0)
20. Furr (0-0)
21. Decatur (0-0)
22. Spring Hill (0-0)
23. West Oso (0-0)
24. Heritage (0-0)
25. Fredericksburg (0-0)

Class 5A

1. Northwest (0-0)
2. Lancaster (0-0)
3. Shadow Creek (0-0)
4. Little Elm (0-0)
5. Wagner (0-0)
6. Frisco Liberty (0-0)
7. Timberview (0-0)
8. SA Houston (0-0)
9. Pflugerville Connally (0-0)
10. Rudder (0-0)
11. Austin LBJ (0-0)
12. WF Rider (0-0)
13. FW Brewer (0-0)
14. FB Hightower (0-0)
15. Sulphur Springs (0-0)
16. PA Memorial (0-0)
17. South Oak Cliff (0-0)
18. EP Burges (0-0)
19. Kimball (0-0)
20. Harlandale (0-0)
21. Denton Ryan (0-0)
22. CC Ray (0-0)
23. Barbers Hill (0-0)
24. Austin Lanier (0-0)
25. College Station (0-0)

Class 6A

1. Denton Guyer (0-0)
2. South Garland (0-0)
3. Morton Ranch (0-0)
4. Lake Travis (0-0)
5. Duncanville (0-0)
6. Rockwall (0-0)
7. South Grand Prairie (0-0)
8. Waco Midway (0-0)
9. North Crowley (0-0)
10. Houston Sam Houston (0-0)
11. Aldine Eisenhower (0-0)
12. Richardson Pearce (0-0)
13. Dickinson (0-0)
14. Laredo Nixon (0-0)
15. Arlington Bowie (0-0)
16. Pflugerville Hendrickson (0-0)
17. Desoto (0-0)
18. FB Elkins (0-0)
19. Klein Forest (0-0)
20. Spring Woods (0-0)
21. Allen (0-0)
22. Beaumont United (0-0)
23. Austin Westlake (0-0)
24. Waxahachie (0-0)
25. Harlingen (0-0)