2018-2019 TABC Boys FINAL Rankings – Feb 18

(Compare with the playoff results to see how we did.)

Class 1A

1. Lipan (32-2)
2. Nazareth (21-9)
3. Graford (31-3)
4. LaPoynor (27-4)
5. Neches (18-12)
6. Slidell (26-8)
7. Paducah (21-4)
8. New Home (28-4)
9. Jayton (20-5)
10. Oakwood (13-6)
11. Eula (27-6)
12. McLean (14-4)
13. Moulton (19-14)
14. Dime Box (22-8)
15. Coolidge (20-3)
16. Borden County (24-4)
17. Waelder (13-7)
18. Happy (17-10)
19. Milford (15-3)
20. Grady (17-5)
21. Texline (21-9)
22. Leggett (21-8)
23. Priddy (26-6)
24. Rocksprings (28-4)
25. Irion County (17-8)

Class 2A

1. Shelbyville (31-3)
2. Muenster (16-4)
3. Martins Mill (32-2)
4. Big Sandy (26-4)
5. Grapeland (26-6)
6. Port Aransas (30-6)
7. San Perlita (24-9)
8. New Deal (15-2)
9. Gruver (13-4)
10. Hearne (20-3)
11. Thorndale (19-6)
12. Clarksville (21-6)
13. Woden (27-5)
14. Tenaha (17-7)
15. Lovelady (24-7)
16. Celeste (23-4)
17. San Isidro (28-4)
18. Sundown (19-2)
19. Wheeler (24-5)
20. Poolville (24-9)
21. Broaddus (25-6)
22. Cushing (24-3)
23. West Texas (9-7)
24. Floydada (24-8)
25. Weimar (22-7)

Class 3A

1. Brock (28-5)
2. East Chambers (24-2)
3. Madison (15-16)
4. Marion (21-6)
5. Randolph (29-2)
6. Cole (29-5)
7. Commerce (31-5)
8. Grandview (23-10)
9. Shallowater (23-4)
10. Coldspring (32-2)
11. Wall (29-3)
12. Peaster (25-7)
13. London (25-8)
14. Crockett (22-3)
15. Teague (16-10)
16. Odem (25-8)
17. Aransas Pass (23-12)
18. Edgewood (27-2)
19. Mineola (22-6)
20. Lytle (27-2)
21. Whitesboro (22-8)
22. Atlanta (29-4)
23. Tatum (24-11)
24. Jefferson (22-8)
25. Spearman (28-2)

Class 4A

1. Wilmer Hutchins (27-3)
2. Faith Family (29-6)
3. Silsbee (23-6)
4. Yates (21-3)
5. Decatur (32-3)
6. Kennedale (32-3)
7. Dunbar (20-14)
8. Argyle (23-9)
9. Carter (21-8)
10. Lincoln (16-15)
11. Estacado (19-8)
12. Palestine (24-4)
13. Clint (26-7)
14. Spring Hill (34-3)
15. Hardin Jefferson (26-9)
16. Pleasanton (29-3)
17. Snyder (27-6)
18. Needville (21-8)
19. West Oso (26-8)
20. Pinkston (16-14)
21. Paris (26-7)
22. Liberty Hill (27-6)
23. China Spring (20-13)
24. Huffman (29-5)
25. Burkburnett (21-9)

Class 5A

1. Lancaster (27-2)
2. Wagner (27-5)
3. Timberview (31-2)
4. Sulphur Springs (24-8)
5. Burges (29-4)
6. Northwest (26-7)
7. Barbers Hill (29-6)
8. PA Memorial (24-7)
9. Shadow Creek (25-5)
10. Little Elm (22-8)
11. The Colony (26-7)
12. Hightower (25-7)
13. Brewer (28-4)
14. Red Oak (26-6)
15. Austin LBJ (21-6)
16. Kimball (21-9)
17. South Oak Cliff (22-11)
18. College Station (34-2)
19. Cedar Park (26-5)
20. Rudder (25-9)
21. Texas High (27-8)
22. Andress (22-8)
23. CC Ray (27-8)
24. Midlothian (23-9)
25. Laredo Martin (27-9)

Class 6A

1. Duncanville (25-7)
2. Guyer (29-4)
3. North Crowley (32-3)
4. Dallas Jesuit (27-5)
5. Allen (32-3)
6. Westlake (31-3)
7. South Garland (24-6)
8. Rockwall (27-6)
9. Pearce (24-9)
10. Houston Sam Houston (27-5)
11. Eisenhower (26-6)
12. Desoto (26-7)
13. Beaumont United (24-6)
14. North Shore (28-3)
15. Klein Forest (26-3)
16. Lake Travis (31-4)
17. Shoemaker (30-5)
18. Morton Ranch (27-6)
19. Cinco Ranch (27-5)
20. Americas (27-7)
21. Elkins (28-7)
22. Summer Creek (25-6)
23. Laredo United (29-4)
24. Brennan (25-6)
25. Laredo Nixon (28-6)