Girls District Picks2018-11-01T13:54:57+00:00

2018-2019 TABC Girls District Picks

Class 1A

Dist 1ST 2ND 3RD 4TH
1 Fort Elliott Higgins Miami
2 Claude McLean White Deer
3 Nazareth Happy Hartley
4 Turkey Valley Silverton Cotton Center
5 Whitharral Whiteface Morton
6 Lorenzo New Home Crosbyton
7 Ropes Wellman-Union Loop
8 Garden City Klondike Sands
9 Marfas Sierra Blanca Balmorhea
10 Rankin Grandfalls-Royalty Buena Vista
11 Blackwell Robert Lee Water Valley
12 Eden Rochelle Menard
13 Hermleigh Westbrook Ira
14 Roby Hamlin Rotan
15 Jayton Paducah Spur
16 Benjamin Chillicothe Crowell
17 Jonesboro Priddy
18 May Richland Springs Zephyr
19 Huckabay Lipan Gorman
20 Eula Baird Ranger
21 Newcastle Graford Throckmorton
22 Slidell Bellevue Forestburg
23 Dodd City Miller Grove Ector
24 Saltillo Avery Bloomburg
25 Iredell Aquilla Blum
26 Oglesby Bartlett Calvert
27 Abbott Milford Coolidge
28 LaPoyner Centerville Neches
29 Spurger High Island Leggett
30 Moulton Fayetteville Prairie Lee
31 Nueces Canyon Rocksprings Knippa
32 McMullen County Bruni Norheim

Class 2A

Dist 1ST 2ND 3RD 4TH
1 Gruver Stratford Sunray Sanford-Fritch
2 Panhandle Wellington Memphis Clarendon
3 Farwell Vega Sudan Bovina
4 New Deal Lockney Post Floydada
5 Sundown Seagraves Plains Smyer
6 Iraan Wink McCamey Van Horn
7 Christoval Forsan Ozona Winters
8 Haskall Cross Plains Hawley Albany
9 Windthorst Seymour Quanah Archer City
10 Hico Goldthwaite Santo Meridian
11 Era Poolville Muenster Alvord
12 Collinsville Valley   View Lindsay Rayburn
13 Honey Grove Celeste Bland Wolfe City
14 Martins Mill Campbell North Hopkins Cumby
15 Clarksville Rivercrest McLeod Maud
16 Union Grove Hawkins Big Sandy Beckville
17 Crawford Moody Valley Mills Rosebud-Lott
18 Marlin Hubbard Dawson Wortham
19 Kerens Cayuga Itasca Italy
20 Grapeland Lovelady Slocum Centerville
21 Douglass Mt Enterprise Cushing Alto
22 Woden Teneha Timpson San Augustine
23 D Big Sandy Colmesneil Zavalla West Sabine
24 Hull-Diasetta Evadale West Hardin Deweyville
25 Thorndale Holland Milano Thrall
26 Snook Iola Somerville North Zulch
27 Mason San Saba Harper Center Point
28 LaPryor SA Stacey Sabinal Brackett
29 Brazos Flatonia Yorktown Weimar
30 Falls City Port Aransas Three Rivers Refugio
31 Freer Agua Dulce Ben Bolt Reviera Kaufer
32 Santa Maria San Isidro San Perlita LaVilla

Class 3A

Dist 1ST 2ND 3RD 4TH
1 Canadian Bushland Spearman River Road
2 Idalou Shallowater Slaton Abernathy
3 Tornillo Alpine Presidio Kermit
4 Wall Ballinger Sonora Brady
5 Jim Ned Colorado City Merkel Stanton
6 Cisco Hamilton Bangs Coleman
7 Brock Jacksboro Peaster Paradise
8 Bowie Nocona Holliday Henrietta
9 Ponder Pottsboro S&S Consolidated Whitesboro
10 Leonard Bells Howe Van Alstyne
11 Life Oak Cliff Dallas Madison Dallas Hampton Dallas A+
12 Edgewood Alba-Golden Mineola Emory Rains
13 Mount Vernon Chapel Hill Winnsboro Prairiland
14 New Boston Omah Pewitt Redwater Queen City
15 Tatum Jefferson Elysian Fields Hughes Springs
16 Arp Troup White Oak Gladewater Sabine
17 Keene Grandview Whitney West
18 Mildred Blooming Grove Malakoff Scurry-Rosser
19 Franklin LR Academy Rogers Troy
20 Buffalo Teague Crockett Palestine Westwood
21 Woodville Diboll Pollak Central Lufkin Pineywoods
22 Orangefield Kountze East Chambers Buna
23 Coldspring Oakhurst Anderson-Shiro New Waverly Onalaska
24 Hitchcock East Bernard Boling Palacios
25 Lago Vista Blanco Jarrell Johnson City
26 Marion SA Cole Comfort SA Randolph
27 Poth Karnes City Yoakum Luling
28 Industrial Edna Schulenburg Columbus
29 Odem George West Mathis Skidmore-Tynan
30 Dilley Cotulla Jourdanton Lytle
31 Santa Gertrudis Bishop San Diego Banquete
32 Lyford Santa Rosa Edinburg Idea Quest B Idea Frontier

Class 4A

Dist 1ST 2ND 3RD 4TH
1 San Elizario Clint Fabens Mountain View
2 Seminole Pecos Monahans Fort Stockton
3 Canyon Levelland Estacado Lamesa
4 Perryton Dumas Pampa Dalhart
5 Midland Greenwood Snyder Sweetwater Big Spring
6 Burkburnett Graham WF Hirschi Iowa Park
7 Stephenville Glen Rose Brownwood Mineral Wells
8 Argyle Bridgeport Krum Decatur
9 Kennedale FW Dunbar FW Benbrook Castleberry
10 C Ranchview Summit International Dallas Faith Family Irving North Hills
11 Sanger Melissa Aubrey Anna
12 D Lincoln D Hillcrest D Carter D Roosevelt
13 Sunnyvale Quinlan Ford Crandall Caddo Mills
14 Canton Van Mabank Brownsboro
15 Liberty-Eylau Pleasant Grove Paris North Lamar
16 Bullard Gilmer Kilgore Henderson
17 Midlothian Heritage Venus Hillsboro Waxahachie Life
18 Waco Connally Gatesvilles China Spring Lorena
19 Mexia Madisonville Fairfield Rusk
20 Lufkin Hudson Carthage Huntington Jasper
21 Splendora Livingston Huffman Hargrave Liberty
22 Hardin-Jefferson Silsbee Lumberton Little Cypress-Mauriceville
23 H Wheatley H Yates North Forest H Kashmere
24 Brazosport Columbia LaMarque Sweeny
25 Wharton Sealy Stafford Brookshire Royal
26 Navasota Bellville LaGrange Smithville
27 Liberty Hill Burnet Lampasas Salado
28 Boerne Fredericksburg Canyon Lake Llano
29 Devine Pearsall Hondo Carrizo Springs
30 Navarro LaVernia Gonzales Cuero
31 Orange Grove West Oso Beeville Jones Sinton
32 Hidalgo LaFeria RGC LaGrulla Rio Hondo

Class 5A

Dist 1ST 2ND 3RD 4TH
1 EP Andress EP Burges EP Chapin EP Jefferson
2 EP Eastlake EP Bel Air EP Parkland EP Eastwood
3 Amarillo Lubbock Cooper Canyon Randall Plainview
4 Aledo Abilene Wylie Abilene Cooper WF Rider
5 M Timberview Arlington Seguin Crowley Mansfield Legacy
6 FW Wyatt FW Arlington Heights FW Southwest FW North Side
7 Birdville Saginaw Boswell Denton Braswell Colleyville Heritage
8 The Colony Denton Denton Braswell Lake Dallas
9 Frisco Lone Star Frisco Liberty Frisco Centennial Frisco Reedy
10 Denison Wylie East Lucas Lovejoy Princeton
11 Dallas Wilson Highland Park Dallas Conrad Dallas Adams
12 South Oak Cliff Seagoville Dallas Adamson Dallas Samuell
13 Mesquite Poteet Terrell Forney North Forney
14 Red Oak Midlothian Ennis Waco University
15 Texarkana Texas Sulphur Springs Mount Pleasant Lindale
16 Lufkin Nacogdoches Marshall Longview Pine Tree
17 Pflugerville Cedar Park Marble Falls Leander Glenn
18 Georgetown Manor Georgetown East View Bastrop
19 Magnolia West Bryan Rudder Magnolia College Station
20 Huntsville Willis New Caney Porter Kingwood Park
21 Barbers Hill Port Arthur Memorial Port Neches-Groves Dayton
22 Crosby Galveston Ball Goose Creek Memorial Santa Fe
23 Houston Madison Houston Wisdom Houston Northside Houston Waltrip
24 Manvel Hightower Foster Angleton
25 Austin Crockett Dripping Springs Austin Lanier Lockhart
26 SA Veterans Memorial Kerrville Tivy SA Wagner Boerne Champion
27 SA Houston SA Edison SA Lanier SA Brackenridge
28 Somerset SA Southwest Floresville Eagle Pass Winn
29 CC Flour Bluff Alice CC Tuloso-Midway Laredo Cigarroa
30 CC Veterans Memorial CC Carroll CC Ray Victoria West
31 M Veterans Memorial LaJoya Palmview Sharyland Pioneer Rio Grande City
32 B Veterans Memorial Donna Mercedes Brownsville Pace

Class 6A

Dist 1ST 2ND 3RD 4TH
1 EP Franklin EP Pebble Hills EP Americas EP Coronado
2 Frenship Tascosa Midland Lee Midland
3 Richland Weatherford Hurst Bell SA Central
4 Arl Bowie Arl Martin North Crowley Trimble Tech
5 Keller Timber Creek Nelson SL Carroll
6 Irv MacArthur Lewisville Flower Mound FM Marcus
7 Cedar Hill Desoto Summit Waxahachie
8 Duncanville D Skyline Richardson Lake Highlands
9 Allen Plano Prosper McKinney
10 Sachse Rowlett Naaman Forest G Lakeview
11 M Horn Rockwall Tyler Lee Rockwall Heath
12 Temple K Ellison Waco Midway Copperas Cove
13 Hendrickson RR Westwood Vista Ridge Cedar Ridge
14 Cy Ranch Langham Creek Tomball Memorial Cy Woods
15 Oak Ridge Klein Oak Klein College Park
16 Spring Dekaney Aldine Davis Westfield
17 Cy Creek Jersey Village Houston Memorial Cy Falls
18 H Westside H Bellaire H Heights H Lamar
19 Katy Seven Lakes Katy Taylor Cinco Ranch
20 FB Travis FB Ridge Point FB Austin FB Elkins
21 North Shore West Brook Deer Park Beaumont United
22 Summer Creek Atascocita P Dobie P Memorial
23 Pearland Alief Hastings Alief Taylor  Alief Elsik
24 Clear Springs Clear Creek Clear Lake Alvin
25 Westlake Austin Bowie Lake Travis Austin Austin
26 Converse Judson Cibolo Steele New Braunfels Smithson Valley
27 SA Johnson SA Lee SA Madison SA MacArthur
28 SA Clark SA Taft SA O’Connor SA Brandeis
29 L Alexander L United L United South L Nixon
30 McAllen Memorial PSJA North McAllen LaJoya Juarez-Lincoln
31 Edinburg Edinburg Vela Weslaco Edinburg North
32 Harlingen Los Fresnos Harlingen South San Benito