2019-2020 TABC Girls UIL Rankings – November 18, 2019

Class 1A

1. Nazareth (0-2)
2. Dodd City (0-0)
3. Moulton (2-0)
4. Ropes (2-0)
5. Lipan (1-1)
6. New Home (2-0)
7. Huckabay (2-0)
8. Chireno (2-1)
9. Sands (2-0)
10. LaPoynor (3-0)
11. Rockspings (2-0)
12. Eula (2-1)
13. Grady (2-2)
14. Blackwell (5-2)
15. Whiteface (1-1)
16. Saltillo (1-1)
17. Brookesmith (3-0)
18. Westbrook (2-0)
19. Lorenzo (2-0)
21. Slidell (2-1)
22. McMullen County (1-0)
23. Bellevue (2-1)
24. Rankin (4-3)
25. Hermleigh (1-3)

Class 2A

1. Martins Mill (2-0)
2. Panhandle (2-0)
3. Grapeland (3-0)
4. Mason (2-0)
5. Vega (2-0)
6. Wellington (2-0)
7. Era (2-0)
8. Marlin (2-0)
9. San Saba (2-0)
10. Gruver (3-0)
11. Muenster (3-0)
12. Woden (3-0)
13. Farwell (2-1)
15. Collinsville (0-0)
16. Snook (2-0)
17. Haskell (1-0)
18. Kerens (1-0)
19. Union Grove (4-0)
20. Santo (3-0)
21 Goldthwaite (2-0)
22. Falls City (1-1)
23. Douglass (1-1)
24. Thorndale (1-1)
25. Tenaha (1-0)

Class 3A

1. Mt Pleasant Chapel Hill (4-1)
2. Idalou (2-1)
3. Woodville (1-1)
4. Poth (0-0)
5. Shallowater (0-0)
6 Jim Ned (3-0)
7. Schulenburg (1-0)
8. Brock (3-1)
9. Franklin (1-0)
10. Wall (2-0)
11. Howe (4-0)
12. Merkel (6-0)
13. Edgewood (1-1)
14. Buffalo (2-1)
15. Bells (5-1)
16. Odem (3-0)
17. Winnsboro (3-1)
18. Aransas Pass (1-0)
19. Keene (1-0)
20. Nocona (3-0)
21. Pottsboro (4-1)
22. Hitchcock (1-0)
23. Luling (2-1)
24. Mineola (2-1)
25. Little River Academy (3-2)

Class 4A 

1. Argyle (5-1)
2. Canyon (4-1)
3. Canton (2-0)
4. Levelland (2-0)
5. Dallas Lincoln (2-2)
6. Liberty Hill (2-1)
7. Fairfield (2-0)
8. Decatur (2-0)
9. Glen Rose (2-0)
10. Beeville Jones (2-0)
11. Hardin-Jefferson (2-5)
12. Pleasant Grove (1-0)
13. Bullard (3-0)
14. Sunnyvale (1-0)
15. Brownwood (2-0)
16. Fredericksburg (1-1)
17. Brownsboro (5-1)
18. Hereford (2-0)
19. Waco Connally (2-0)
20. El Campo (2-0)
21. Pleasanton (3-0)
22. Bridgeport (4-1)
23. Brazosport (2-1)
24. Stephenville (1-1)
25. Silsbee (2-1)

Class 5A

1. Amarillo (5-0)
2. Fort Bend Hightower (6-1)
3. Frisco Liberty (2-1)
4. Shadow Creek (6-1)
5. Kerrville Tivy (1-0)
6. Timberview (2-0)
7. Red Oak (3-0)
8. Mansfield Legacy (1-0)
9. The Colony (2-1)
10. Royse City (4-2)
11. Cedar Park (6-1)
12. Manvel (2-0)
13. SA Veterans Memorial (4-3)
14. CC Veterans Memorial (4-2)
15. Leander Rouse (6-1)
16. Mansfield Summit (2-1)
17 Braswell (6-0)
18. Ft Worth Chisholm Trail (2-0)
19 Brownsville Veterans (5-1)
20. Jacksonville (2-0)
21 Frisco Lebanon Trial (4-2)
22. Midlothian (4-2)
23. Corpus Christi Carroll (3-1)
24. Georgetown (3-1)
25. Frisco Centennial (3-3)

Class 6A

1. Desoto (3-0)
2. South Grand Prarie (6-0)
3. Summer Creek (2-0)
4. Irving MacArthur (3-0)
5. Houston Westside (6-0)
6. Duncanville (3-0)
7. San Antonio Brandeis (2-0)
8. Plano East (5-0)
9. Austin Westlake (5-1)
10. Cypress Ranch (3-0)
11. Denton Guyer (6-0)
12. Plano (3-0)
13. Edinburg High (6-0)
14. Arlington Martin (4-2)
15. Cedar Hill (6-1)
16. Vista Ridge (5-2)
17. Dallas Skyline (1-1)
18. Waco Midway (4-1)
19. Cypress Creek (2-0)
20. San Marcos (3-0)
21. Atascocita (5-1)
22. Cibolo Steele (4-3)
23. Ridge Point (4-2)
24. Houston Heights (2-1)
25. LD Bell (5-1)