2023-2024 UIL Boys All-State Teams

6A

Player Name School Coach
Malek Archie McKinney Wes Watson
Kuol Atak Haltom Tyler Hatch
Brooks Bahr Keller Zach Weir
Anthony Bates Seven Lakes Shannon Heston
Koreyan “KD” Davis North Crowley Tommy Brackell
Kayde Dotson United David Green Jr.
Kayden Edwards Duncanville David Peavy
Kingston Flemings Brennan Koty Cowgill
King Grace Waxahachie Corey Johnson
Hudson Greer Lake Travis Brandon Shaver
DJ Hall Plano East Matt Wester
Amir McMillian Mans. Lake Ridge Cornelius Mitchell
Josiah Moseley RR Stony Point Antoine Thompson
Clarence Payia III United David Green Jr.
David Punch Harker Heights Jerrell Chumley
Tyrus Rathan-Mayes Langham Creek Matt Symmank
Aidan Richard Reagan John Hirst
Ashton Simmons West Brook Andre Boutte Sr.
Divine Ugochukw Clements Van Price
Isaiah Ward Brennan Koty Cowgill

5A

Player Name School Coach
Dillon Battie Lancaster Ferrin Douglas
Zach Brown Amarillo Jason Pillion
Jaymes Brown-Peterson Shoemaker Karron Taylor
Demarion Dennis SA Veterans Memorial Steve Perez
Xavier Green The Colony Cleve Ryan
Braden Hausen Amarillo Jason Pillion
A’marie Haywood Leander Rouse Shane Krause
Brandon Hymes EP Chapin Rodney Lewis
Trap Johnson Belton Jason Fossett
Des’meon Jones Lancaster Ferrin Douglas
Jayden Leverett EP Chapin Rodney Lewis
Cameron Lomax Frisco Heritage Jibran Kelley
Gervai Maeweathers SA Veterans Memorial Steve Perez
Josiah McDonald SA Southwest Danny Stewart
Ahziel McIver Ellison Alberto Jones
Jo-Jo Moore Leander Rouse Shane Krause
Sean Parks Ellison Alberto Jones
Julian Perez Brewer Jason Porostovsky
Trent Perry Lone Star Keith Connor
Kevin Sergeant FB Marshall Ronnie Courtney

4A

Player Name School Coach
Odis Carter Jr. Washington Vincent Grayson
Kar’elo Clayborne Jacksonville Mark Alexander
Javen Colbert Decatur Rob Yeatts
Braden East Stafford David Montano
BJ Gill Iowa Colony Jay Simon
Triston Handson Sinton Omar Garcia
Jared Harris Silsbee Joe Sigler
Kasen Hastings Krum Eric Tabor
Jazz Henderson Faith Family Brandon Thomas
Kelson Jones Canyon Travis Schulte
Chris McDermott Washington Vincent Grayson
Dre’lon Miller Silsbee Joe Sigler
Doryan Onwuchekwa Faith Family Brandon Thomas
Chance Puryear Dallas Carter Lyndon Love
Rashad Simpson Dallas Pinkston Cedric Griffin
Daniel Thomas Dallas Carter Lyndon Love
Donny Thomas Bishop D Castro
KJ Thomas Canyon Randall Leslie Broadhurst
Isaac Williams Faith Family Brandon Thomas
Kole Williams Dallas Carter Lyndon Love

3A

Player Name School Coach
Aiden Allen Childress Wayne Parker
Jacorie Bradley Tatum Brett Carr
Keitenn Bristow Holliday Kyle Tucker
Camden Brock Lorena Matt Jackson
Kavian Bryant Westwood Kadrian Bryant
Braden Buchanan MP Chapel Hill David Schmitt
Hayden Buckley Shallowater Jay Lusk
Camren Cavalier Canadian Brandon Wall
Aidan Dehoyos Poth Stratton Frye
Carter Eddy Ponder JD Sullivan
Nathan Guevara Poth Stratton Frye
Ajian Hasadinratana Cole Joey Isaac
Max Hutcherson Ponder JD Sullivan
Lloyd Jones III Hitchcock Chris Jordan-Foster
James Livingston Cole Joey Isaac
Cooper Lusk Shallowater Jay Lusk
Damien McDaniel Hitchcock Chris Jordan-Foster
Andrew Messenger Paradise Bo Rickner
Zac Sells Kountze Duane Joubert
Elijah Sherwood Hitchcock Chris Jordan-Foster

2A

Player Name School Coach
DJ Barnes Shelbyville Colton Wager
Gavin Broome Plains Jordan Elam
Kason Brown Reagan County Kyle Brown
Terry Bussey Timpson Jermaine Lewis
Caleb Cook New Home Koby Abney
Keith Crawford Somerville Terrance Preston
Court Gaylor Lipan Brent Gaylor
Braun Hobbs Floydada Karson Hembree
Merritt Imel Tolar Scott Richardson
Jak Kinder Martins Mill Greg Jenkins
Kaden Kovar Thorndale Michael Williams
Eli Lang Poolville Doug Boxell
Carson Mathis North Hopkins Kelley Clark
Ja’Davian Mathis Shelbyville Colton Wager
Cort Reid LaPoynor Jim Reid
Mann Scott LaPoynor Jim Reid
Darius Steed Lipan Brent Gaylor
Brody Tyler Muenster Kyle Cavitt
Steven Walker Thrall Charles Tindol
J’Koby Williams Beckville Tim Ender

1A

Player Name School Coach
Hayden Alston Texline Coby Beckner
Bryson Callaway Knox City Jordan Carter
Hayden Drumm Texline Coby Beckner
Daniel Fragoza Huckabay Dustin Hargrove
Colt Gentry Jayton Ryan Bleiker
Clayton Gray Eula Shae Sanford
Jayden Hernandez Rocksprings Lamar Rodriguez
Easton Jaeger Fayetteville Jake Diggs
Brad Lemley Graford Jeff Bell
Jack McCormick Perrin-Whitt Todd McCormick
Wyatt Morris Irion County John Morrow
Riley Reed Gordon Shad Reed
Stryker Reed Gordon Shad Reed
Griff Reel Jayton Ryan Bleiker
Grayson Rigdon Benjamin Aaron Kuehler
Jordan Ross Laneville Oliver Deal
Landon Smith Brookeland Brandon Shumake
Sean Stanaland Jayton Ryan Bleiker
Keagan Supak Fayetteville Jake Diggs
Julio Talamantes Garden City Brad Hall