2023-2024 UIL Girls All-State Teams

6A

Player Name School Coach
Aniah Alexis Cypress Lakes Darrin Samuels
Gianna Angiolet Westlake Vickie Benson
Shunteria Anumele FB Austin LaQueisha Dickerson
Taylor Barnes South Grand Prairie Brion Raven
Paris Bradley Hebron Lisa Branch
Amari Byles Desoto Andrea Robinson
Justice Carleton Seven Lakes Doug Watson
Mariah Clayton Duncanville Neiman Ford
Bella Flemmings Brennan Jaclyn Contreras
Rian Forestier Brandeis Jennifer Brewer
Tajenae Gooden Cedar Hill Nicole Collins
Milania Jordan Southlake Carroll Robyn McCoart
Chloe Mann Duncanville Neiman Ford
Ayla McDowell Cypress Springs Taneisha Rogers
Taliyah Parker South Grand Prairie Brion Raven
Zachara Perkins Summer Creek Donny Ott
Kamora Pruitt Desoto Andrea Robinson
Arianna Roberson Clark Rihana Houy
Taylor Ross Brennan Jaclyn Contreras
Camille Williams Boswell John Reese

5A

Player Name School Coach
Jacy Abii Frisco Liberty Ross Reedy
Jerriyah Baines Chaparral Kiara Marshall
Taytum Bell Amarillo Jeff Williams
Gabby Campbell Argyle Chance Westmoreland
Kennedy Carlyle Cedar Park Kami Williamson
Aaliyah Chavez Monterey Jill Schneider
Chrishawn Coleman Timberview Kit Martin
Alaysia Cook Randle Christy Westbrooks
Danny Diaz Dallas White Tiara Mitchell
Kaelyn Hamilton McKinney North Veronica Hamilton
Ciara Harris McKinney North Veronica Hamilton
Emilee Jones Timberview Kit Martin
Cynthia LaCompte Barbers Hill Brian Harris
Elizabeth Lee Leander Glenn Kenny Mann
Terrayah McCoy Princeton Carla Denning
Soma Okolo Leander Glenn Kenny Mann
Keyera Roseby Frisco Liberty Ross Reedy
LA Sneed Wagner Annissa Jackson
Niyah Waters Hendrickson Norma Sierra
Kamryn Wilson Timberview Kit Martin

4A

Player Name School Coach
Avery Aaron Boerne Amy Ruede
Grace Booth Glen Rose Ramsey Ghazal
Logan Borchardt Bishop Sherry Luna
Monica Bottley Silsbee Deborah Haynes
Kerbie Cash Sunnyvale Jill McDill
Ar’Jayla Elder Dallas Lincoln Ashley Greer
Aimee Flippen Glen Rose Ramsey Ghazal
Rilyn Grona Fredericksburg Carrie Grona
Taylor Grona Fredericksburg Carrie Grona
Brynn Lusby Panther Creek McKenzie Adams
Jaylee Moss Canyon Tate Lombard
Kiyleyah Parr LaVega Marcus Willis
Allison Rickman Canton Troy Carrell
Sadie Sanchez Canyon Randall Brooke Walthall
Abby Smith Boerne Amy Ruede
Kendall Sneed Hardin-Jefferson Mike Fogo
Grace Spencer Dallas Lincoln Ashley Greer
Aniya Taylor Jarrell Marlena Brown
Mar’cyah Willis LaVega Marcus Willis
Sydnee Winfrey Canyon Tate Lombard

3A

Player Name School Coach
Krya Anderson Huntington Shawn Jones
Hadlee Brown Winnsboro Robert Cochran
Saniya Burks Rice Antonio Burks
Jasey Campbell Rains Laura Jenkins
Kamyra Childs SA Cole Dolores Sulaica
Gracee Cooley Jim Ned Hunter Cooley
Hillary Dawson Malakoff Tommy Cross
Kira Fox Idalou Tyler Helms
Riley Grohman Jim Ned Hunter Cooley
Macy Herring Hallettsville Hunter Hlavaty
Braylen Lusby Spearman Dustin Klafka
Mecailin Marshall Abernathy Mikey Marshall
Keira Mathews Brock Alex Stephenson
Karlee Mathis Columbus Mike Albers
Kaitlyn McAdoo Winnsboro Robert Cochran
Blair McPherson Edgewood Holly Mulligan
Haley Robertson Rains Laura Jenkins
Calyssa Sevier Lytle Lori Wilson
Avery Thaler Fairfield Sally Whitaker
Linley Wright Shallowater Kurt Richardson

2A

Player Name School Coach
Cayla Albers Falls City Stephanie Johnson
Makylee Baldwin Farwell Joshua Jourden
Taylor Branson Lipan Amber Branson
Addy Burns New Home Tanner Martin
Kayanna Cox Tenaha Laura Holmes
Kitty Eldridge La Poynor Brad Lowery
Hanna Gaylor Lipan Amber Branson
Hope Hermesmeyer Goldthwaite Angie Hermesmeyer
Kennedi Holmes Tenaha Laura Holmes
Presley Kane Wellington Cade Brown
Morgan Lenehan Shiner Kristi Peterson
Kate Lindsey Martins Mill Jay Bruce
Megyn Meekins Nocona Kyle Spitzer
Kara Nixon Martins Mill Jay Bruce
Landri Richey Farwell Joshua Jourden
Skyler Smith Nocona Kyle Spitzer
Summer Sodek Flatonia Bethany McLeod
Cinzlea Stanton San Saba Robert Gray
Brooke Tyler Muenster Amy Binder
Charley Wilbur Wellington Cade Brown

1A

Player Name School Coach
Lexi Bennett Slocum Mark Leuschner
Brooklyn Birkenfield Nazareth Eric Schilling
Ryleigh Bryant Richland Springs Dara Chandler
Claire Burleson Rocksprings Allison Burleson
Mya Cabrera Newcastle Ryan Dollar
Delila Crain Gorman Kristi Sandoval
Reese Cruse Valley Amy Bowles
Emma Damron Eula Josh Fostel
Mattie Dollar Newcastle Ryan Dollar
Brenna Francis Silverton Janee Harrison
Harley Gerber Nazareth Eric Schilling
Sealy Hines Neches Andy Snider
Destiney Hopkins Hermleigh Judd Lopez
Aubrey Kincade Neches Andy Snider
Nyellie Lee Eula Josh Fostel
Tae Morris Westbrook Jeff Bontrager
Melanie Rainey Irion County Derek Schoen
Trinty Schlueter Valley Amy Bowles
Addison Weeks Dodd City Landon Dyer
Kenzie White Borden County Lindsey Schmidt