UIL BOYS
February 21, 2022

This is final week of the UIL Boys rankings for the 2021-22 season.
We now move on to post-season, which will show how accurate the rankings were this year.
We wish everyone the best of luck!

Class 6A

1. Richardson (30-1)
2. Duncanville (28-1)
3. Westfield (28-1)
4. Austin Westlake (33-1)
5. FB Elkins (29-5)
6. Dickinson (31-3)
7. Plano (32-0)
8. Lake Highlands (30-4)
9. Atascocita (28-6)
10. Cy Falls (30-4)
11. Cy Ranch (24-9)
12. Denton Guyer (30-5)
13. McKinney (29-5)
14. Pearland Dawson (23-6)
15. Shadow Creek (24-3)
16. South Grand Prairie (24-8)
17. Arlington Martin (24-7)
18. North Crowley (27-6)
19. Seven Lakes (30-4)
20. Harker Heights (31-4)
21. Belton (29-5)
22. College Park (26-8)
23. SA Warren (26-8)
24. SA Brennan (27-8)
25. San Marcos (27-9)

Class 5A

1. Beaumont United (29-3)
2. Dallas Kimball (25-8)
3. Lancaster (23-10)
4. Amarillo (28-6)
5. Frisco Memorial (29-3)
6. Mansfield Summit (27-5)
7. Mansfield Timberview (30-4)
8. Katy Paetow (28-5)
9. Mansfield Legacy (24-8)
10. Crosby (17-11)
11. FB Marshall (27-2)
12. EP Chapin (28-4)
13. Highland Park (25-4)
14. Birdville (22-10)
15. Richland (24-6)
16. FB Hightower (24-9)
17. Red Oak (24-6)
18. Kingwood Park (27-4)
19. Austin Anderson (27-8)
20. SA Veterans Memorial (27-5)
21. Boerne Champion (28-6)
22. Brownsville Pace (33-4)
23. Liberty Hill (28-6)
24. Rouse (24-10)
25. CC Veterans Memorial (28-7)

Class 4A

1. Faith Family (29-4)
2. Silsbee (27-6)
3. Houston Washington (25-4)
4. Dallas Carter (27-7)
5. Van Alstyne (27-5)
6. Boerne (26-6)
7. Somerset (28-4)
8. Stafford (25-8)
9. Argyle (26-6)
10. Estacado (25-8)
11. Hardin Jefferson (26-4)
12. Brazosport (18-13)
13. Waco Connally (27-3)
14. Canyon (25-5)
15. Hirschi (22-7)
16. La Vega (26-5)
17. Wilmer Hutchins (18-11)
18. Austin LBJ (21-7)
19. West Oso (28-5)
20. CC Miller (24-7)
21. LaMarque (20-12)
22. Pleasanton (26-6)
23. Paris (30-7)
24. Dunbar (16-15)
25. Kaufman (20-13)

Class 3A

1. Dallas Madison (31-7)
2. SA Cole (26-8)
3. Hitchcock (25-5)
4. Shallowater (27-1)
5. Tatum (24-5)
6. City View (29-4)
7. Brock (27-6)
8. Diboll (20-4)
9. Peaster (24-9)
10. Academy (24-7)
11. Lorena (20-13)
12. Crockett (25-6)
13. New Waverly (24-3)
14. Franklin (17-3)
15. Poth (19-2)
16. London (26-6)
17. Santa Rosa (22-10)
18. IDEA North Mission (24-8)
19. Central Heights (21-13)
20. Tulia (23-8)
21. Ponder (29-3)
22. Abernathy (13-8)
23. Commerce (23-13)
24. Marion (24-7)
25. Stockdale (23-9)

Class 2A

1. Lipan (29-0)
2. Clarendon (23-2)
3. Douglass (29-3)
4. Timpson (21-4)
5. Mumford (25-7)
6. New Home (28-4)
7. Flatonia (32-4)
8. Tolar (26-5)
9. Dallardsville Big Sandy (24-6)
10. LaPoynor (28-6)
11. New Deal (24-6)
12. Olton (29-3)
13. Gruver (23-7)
14. Port Aransas (24-9)
15. Martins Mill (26-7)
16. Italy (20-4)
17. Frankston (24-7)
18. Beckville (28-4)
19. Lee Academy (25-3)
20. Farwell (23-7)
21. Grapeland (25-10)
22. Muenster (26-3)
23. Cisco (16-4)
24. Milano (18-14)
25. Christoval (23-5)

Class 1A

1. Texline (26-3)
2. Calvert (21-4)
3. Graford (30-3)
4. McMullen County (31-4)
5. Dime Box (22-7)
6. San Perlita (21-9)
7. Nazareth (20-11)
8. Jayton (27-4)
9. Irion County (27-3)
10. Wildorado (24-6)
11. Lingleville (18-10)
12. Avinger (26-5)
13. Chireno (20-10)
14. Dodd City (26-6)
15. Springlake Earth (17-7)
16. Water Valley (19-8)
17. Rankin (21-7)
18. Trinidad (20-6)
19. Midway (21-8)
20. Wells (17-12)
21. Huckabay (22-11)
22. Bartlett (22-10)
23. Whitharral (25-7)
24. Aspermont (26-8)
25. Electra (21-8)