UIL GIRLS
February 14, 2022

This is final week of the UIL Girls rankings for the 2021-22 season.
We now move on to post-season, which will show how accurate the rankings were this year.
We wish everyone the best of luck!

Class 6A

1. Desoto (27-2)
2. Summer Creek (33-2)
3. San Antonio Clark (30-2)
4. Coppell (35-1)
5. South Grand Prairie (29-4)
6. Duncanville (30-6)
7. Cedar Hill (24-10)
8. Plano East (24-3)
9. Shadow Creek (27-3)
10. Austin High (27-3)
11. Laredo United South (31-4)
12. Braswell (31-2)
13. Houston Memorial (26-4)
14. Clear Brook (30-4)
15. Ft Worth Boswell (29-6)
16. Seven Lakes (30-6)
17. Tompkins (31-4)
18. Fort Bend Dulles (24-6)
19. Southlake Carroll (25-5)
20. Tomball Memorial (26-4)
21. Garland Sachse (19-8)
22. Mesquite Horn (21-10)
23. San Antonio Wagner (21-10)
24. Cibole Steele (23-12)
25. Frenship (25-6)

Class 5A

1. Cedar Park (30-0)
2. McKinney North (30-1)
3. Frisco Memorial (31-5)
4. Frisco Liberty (30-5)
5. Amarillo (27-5)
6. Pflugerville Hendrickson (30-2)
7. Lubbock Cooper (26-4)
8. Georgetown (26-8)
9. CC Veterans Memorial (34-2)
10. Lake Dallas (29-4)
11. Mansfield Timberview (23-8)
12. Royse City (31-3)
13. Manvel (32-3)
14. Frisco Lone Star (20-8)
15. Pflugerville (30-2)
16. El Paso Chapin (31-3)
17. Brownsville Veterans (28-7)
18. Houston Sterling (20-3)
19. Lubbock Monterey (27-8)
20. Red Oak (24-8)
21. Medina Valley (22-11)
22. Dallas Highland Park (23-10)
23. El Paso Burges (27-4)
24. Montgomery Lake Creek (26-7)
25. New Braunfels Canyon (26-6)

Class 4A 

1. Argyle (32-0)
2. Hardin-Jefferson (28-4)
3. Canyon (24-5)
4. Brownsboro (33-2)
5. Midlothian Heritage (27-5)
6. La Vega (29-4)
7. Sunnyvale (26-6)
8. Kennedale (28-6)
9. Levelland (26-3)
10. Boerne (30-4)
11. Fredericksburg (30-3)
12. Beeville Jones (30-2)
13. Sanger (27-4)
14. Decatur (30-5)
15. Glen Rose (30-5)
16. Stephenville (24-10)
17. Seminole (24-6)
18. Palestine (32-4)
19. Canton (25-8)
20. Devine (26-7)
21. La Vernia (28-6)
22. La Grange (27-7)
23. Rockport-Fulton (26-8)
24. Giddings (23-12)
25. Crystal City (21-7)

Class 3A

1. Canadian (31-1)
2. Fairfield (33-1)
3. Brownfield (23-3)
4. Peaster (31-4)
5. Jim Ned (30-1)
6. Winnsboro (28-5)
7. Shallowater (28-2)
8. Idalou (25-6)
9. Woodville (30-4)
10. Bishop (28-6)
11. Lyford (30-3)
12. Nocona (31-4)
13. Columbus (33-0)
14. Pottsboro (30-4)
15. Gunter (25-8)
16. Ponder (21-11)
17. Holliday (25-5)
18. Central Heights (30-3)
19. Aransas Pass (27-8)
20. Edgewood (27-7)
21. Lytle (24-9)
22. Little River Academy (25-7)
23. San Antonio Cole (25-8)
24. Maypearl (30-3)
25. Lorena (22-10)

Class 2A

1. Gruver (26-0)
2. Martins Mill (31-3)
3. Lipan (27-5)
4. Douglass (28-3)
5. Lovelady (31-4)
6. Muenster (29-3)
7. LaPoynor (26-7)
8. New Home (26-6)
9. Panhandle (25-8)
10. Wellington (25-7)
11. Sudan (22-10)
12. Sundown (24-9)
13. Stamford (22-2)
14. Woden (22-9)
15. Harper (26-5)
16. Farwell (27-4)
17. Tenaha (26-5)
18. Mason (23-9)
19. Archer City (21-9)
20. San Saba (26-7)
21. Windthorst (23-4)
22. Alvord (22-11)
23. Evadale (25-7)
24. Weimar (21-9)
25. Schulenburg (22-12)

Class 1A

1. Sands (30-3)
2. Nazareth (19-11)
3. Huckabay (30-6)
4. Robert Lee (29-2)
5. Priddy (25-5)
6. Neches (25-6)
7. Chireno (25-5)
8. Hermleigh (27-8)
9. Roscoe Highland (24-6)
10. Borden County (25-8)
11. Jayton (26-6)
12. McMullen County (28-5)
13. Moulton (25-6)
14. Wells (23-8)
15. Richland Springs (28-5)
16. Lingleville (22-6)
17. Veribest (20-7)
18. Eden (26-6)
19. Irion County (27-4)
20. Spur (25-8)
21. Westbrook (24-9)
22. Slidell (23-7)
23. Henrietta Midway (18-9)
24. Whiteface (20-11)
25. Rocksprings (24-9)